What happened to this year’s 13th annual ALS H.O.P.E. Beach Run?

Among the races in Charleston that have meant a lot to me, personally, is the ALS run, to honor those who are suffering from “Lou Gehrig’s disease” and to raise money for a cure for one of the cruelest diseases on the planet.

We at The Post and Courier witnessed one of our own, reporter Arlie Porter, suffer and eventually die from it. It was heart breaking.

One year, Arlie was one of the honorees for the ALS H.O.P.E. Beach Run on the Isle of Palms and we had a great turnout of P&C staff for the event.

So this year, when the first Saturday of June came and went, with no ALS run. I poked around and found out that the date was moved to SEPTEMBER 21.

On Facebook, I posed the question.

Any reason why y’all moved it from early June to mid-September?

Like · · Unfollow Post · Share · Monday at 5:19pm

  • The ALS Association South Carolina Chapter David, we did for a couple of reasons. The PT and OT classes were no longer able to organize it. We have all of our Walks to Defeat ALS in the spring as well as our ALS Charity Golf Classic. We wanted to continue this great event so we moved it to the fall so we had more time to work on it.

HERE’S MORE INFO

The ALS H.O.P.E. 5K Beach Run/Walk, better known as the “H.O.P.E. Race,” was started in 2001 by the Physical Therapy class at The Medical University of South Carolina. The Physical Therapy students passed down the event to the rising class each year until 2012 when the Occupation Therapy class of 2013 took on the event.

Each year, hundreds of walkers and runners gather on the beach in Isle of Palms to participate in this sanctioned race for ALS patients and their families to “Help Other People Endure.” The funds raised through the H.O.P.E. Race benefit The ALS Association South Carolina Chapter, fighting Lou Gehrig’s Disease.

More details to follow!

 

Awendaw Passage 14K trail run is Saturday – here are some details

 

A few announcements and updates for race week from race director, Dr. Adam Allie:

- Packet Pickup will be Friday June 21 at FleetFeet Sports in Mt Pleasant from 4-7pm.  Since there is looking to be close to 200-300 runners, it would be most ideal for all runners to try to make it to packet pickup, so to avoid race morning congestion, lines, and stress.  Come get your official race shirt and packet/swag on Friday night.

- Race morning parking will be dialed in and smooth.  We will be having a team of volunteers to guide you where to park at Buck Hall.  There will be a large parking field we will be using at Buck Hall.  Per National Forest permitting and rules, each car will need to pay $5.  There is no way of getting around this, and all money of course goes to the National Forest Service, for upkeep etc.  We will be stationing a race volunteer at the park entrance to simply collect $5 from each car upon arriving.  This will make everything much smooth and more efficient.  Then you will be guided to a parking space.

Please come with $5 ready.  Thank you.  For people who want to avoid the $5 and to avoid the congestion, SeeWeeOupost on Hwy 17 has agreed to allow our racers to park for free and carpool to Buck Hall. Buck Hall is 12.4 miles from SeeWee Outpost.

- Spectators, family, and friends can meet and cheer on their runners of course at the start/finish, as well as a few other places on course.  At the far end of the parking field, there is a small connector trail that connects to the race course – a wonderful spot to cheer on runners very close to the start and finish.  Also at the midway turnaround point at The Awendaw Canoe Launch, spectators can meet and cheer on their runners.  There is free parking available there, but only about 20 spaces.  If this fills, you may park along the dirt road leading to the Canoe Launch.  The canoe launch is a mere 2.1 miles down Hwy 17 from the start/finish line, so it makes for a very ideal place to meet/crew your runners at the midway point.

- There will be 2 fully stocked, manned Aid Stations.  The first and last Aid Station will come at mile 1.2 outbound and approx mile 7.2 inbound.  It will be manned by FleetFeet Sports.  And at the midway point, there will be the largest Aid Station on the course, fully stocked with water, Gatorade, Gu Gels, popsicles, bananas, oranges, pretzels, M&Ms, fig newtons, ice, and StingerWaffles. There will also be first aid and portable toilets at the midway (as well as at the start/finish).  Please thank all volunteers on course – they are there to help you make it to the finish line!

- The course will be very well marked with Pink/Black ribbons, orange spray paint arrows at various turns, as well as the ever-present large white blazes of The Palmetto Trail.  There will be no getting lost on this course.

- This could possibly be a very hot race.  Please make sure to bring and drink plenty of water and fluids.  Drink early and often.  Also be sure to apply sunscreen and bugspray.  We want this race to be fun and perfect for you – not miserable.

- If it rains, then it rains.  We cannot control the weather.  Of course we’d prefer sunny, but we may not be so lucky.  If it rains, bring appropriate gear, and it will be that much more fun!

- At the finish line, there will be 2 massage therapists ready to give all finishers a post-race massage.  There will also be first aid.  Chick FilA will be serving chicken sandwiches, fruit, and tea to all runners at the finish.  There will also be bananas and bottled water at the immediate finish, provided by Trader Joes.  The post race Raffle and Awards Ceremony will be held at 10:30 at the Buck Hall Gazebo, at the finish line.  All award winners must be present at the Ceremony to claim their prizes – which will be sweet!  All runners will also get a complimentary raffle ticket as part of their race swag packet.  The raffle prizes will be sweet as well!  Runners and family will also be able to purchase more raffle tickets on race day prior to the raffle at the finish line/Gazebo.

- Age group awards have changed slightly, due to the registrants.  We will no longer be awarding under 20yo awards, as the numbers of registrants is so few in this age group, and the number of veteran runners is so high (which is wonderful!).  We will be having awards for Overall Top 5 Male and Female, Top Masters Male and Female (over 40) and GrandMasters Top Male and Female (over 50).  No other age group awards will be awarded.  Race awards will be valuable and will include the following: Free Weekend at Wild Dunes, Massage and Facial from Earthling Day Spa, Sports Massage from ProActiv, Dinner at Dunes West, Tilley UPF 50 hats (retail $80), and Giftcards to The Backpacker.  Hopefully there will also be unique handmade awards.  Also, all race award winners will be receiving free automatic entry into the 2014 AP14K.

- Professional photography will be at multiple spots on the course, and you will be able to purchase your photos in the days after the race.  There will be info on this in your race packets, as well as post-race emails.  So Smile!

- Disposable bib chip timing will be used.  Please place your bibs on the front of your shirt, or plainly visible on your shorts.

Please bring your friends, post an announcement on Facebook, and invite your running and outdoor buddies.  They can still register at Packet Pickup and on race morning, up until 7:30.  This will be a very special race.  The trail is truly amazing and the scenery is spectacular.  Its tough enough to challenge elite trail runners, and yet a perfect first time trail race for road runners and hikers!  We have put lots of energy, thought, time, and passion into this race, and we all feel it will be evident on race day.  We cannot wait – it’s finally race week!  See you very soon!

 

 

 

Want to be a “running concierge” for Westin and the Rock ‘n Roll Marathon Series? Apply by June 30

CALLING ALL RUNNERS:

WESTIN HOTELS CONTINUES NATIONWIDE SEARCH

FOR EXPERIENCED RUNNING CONCIERGE

 

Hundreds of Qualified Applicants Battle for the Coveted Role of the RunWESTIN Concierge Through Partnership with Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon Series

 

STAMFORD, Conn. (June 19, 2013) – It’s the job runners have been training for all their lives, and now there are just two weeks left to apply! Westin® Hotels is nearing the finish line in its search for its first-ever resident running expert. The global hotel brand is actively seeking experienced, passionate runners to join them on the road and serve as the on-site running expert for Westin VIPs participating in select Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon series events.   More than 400 candidates have been vetted for the sought-after role and additional runners are encouraged to apply at www.runwestinconcierge.com through June 30, 2013.

 

This fall the chosen candidate will begin the journey of a lifetime, traveling to over 10 Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon destinations across the U.S. to give Westin guests a leg up on the competition. From pre-race training to the finish line, the RunWESTIN Concierge will act as a personal marathon coach, engaging with runners and sharing training and race advice, leading warm-up runs and lending recovery tips.

 

“Speaking as a passionate runner, the RunWESTIN Concierge is a dream job for running enthusiasts,” said Brian Povinelli, Global Brand Leader for Westin Hotels & Resorts and Le Meridien. “It’s an extraordinary opportunity to travel to amazing cities doing exactly what you love while inspiring others along the way, and get paid for it.”

 

The search for the RunWESTIN Concierge is not limited to hospitality experts. Avid runners with a passion for travel are encouraged to apply. The key qualifications include a positive, charismatic personality with a natural ability to engage and motivate others, a strong familiarity with social media and experience in completing multiple marathons.  In this role, the concierge will be responsible for sharing their in-depth knowledge of marathon running and training to improve performance and build and maintain rapport with Westin guests through social media.

 

Final Call to the Starting Line: Apply Now

It is not too late to be considered for this job of a lifetime. Westin is issuing a “last call” for applications for the RunWestin Concierge position.  The search is scheduled to continue through June 30.

 

To apply, each candidate must submit an application as well as complete Westin’s Running Questionnaire by June 30. Ten quarter-finalists will be asked to submit a video of up to three minutes that demonstrates their training philosophy and vibrant personality. The five semi-finalists will be invited to interview in-person at Starwood Corporate Headquarters and three finalists will receive a trip to the Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon in Chicago to prove that they should be chosen to become the new RunWESTIN Concierge. The winner will make their first appearance at the Philadelphia Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon, September 13-15.

 

Think you have what it takes? Apply at www.runwestinconcierge.com. 

 

Westin Hits the Road with RunWESTIN®

Reaffirming its commitment to guests’ health and wellness, Westin has partnered with the Rock ‘n’ Roll Marathon Series to offer a collection of premier marathon packages designed to remove the stresses of traveling for a race so runners can focus on their run and perform at their best, especially for first time racers. The partnership, which builds on Westin’s existing RunWESTIN program, allows race participants to book a personalized VIP marathon experience in key markets across North America.

 

Starting June 20, guests can purchase the VIP Marathon Package designed to help runners meet their personal goals with ultimate comfort and convenience. The package is available in seven race markets in 2013 including Montreal, Las Vegas and Los Angeles, with additional 2014 races included on a rolling basis. Catering to both experienced and novice marathoners, the VIP Marathon Package offers everything from VIP race bib pick up, pre-race pasta dinners, access to the brand’s VIP Recovery Tent and ice bags delivered to guest rooms post-race, all designed to provide runners with the ultimate race experience.

 

For more information on Westin Hotels & Resorts, please visit www.westin.com, Facebook or follow Westin on Twitter, Instagram and YouTube.

 

About Westin Hotels & Resorts

21st annual Isle of Palms Beach Run 5K and 2nd annual 10K is June 29

Beach runs have come and gone, but the Sand Shark Run/Isle of Palms Beach Run keeps on plugging away.

This year’s ISLE OF PALMS BEACH RUN will take place Saturday, June 29, on the Front Beach, behind the Windjammer on the Isle of Palms.

Competitors can enter in the following divisions, either a 5K Run/Walk or 10K Run.

The race begins at 8:00 a.m. New this year – yoga will be held on the beach free of charge for all participants starting at 9am.

Youth fun runs start at 9:30am.

Registration is $25.00 for the 5K Run/Walk and $30.00 for the 10K Run.

Registration opens at 7:00am the day of the race.

The first 200 contestants to register are guaranteed a free t-shirt.

Sponsors involved in the race are Piggly Wiggly, Powerade, Windjammer, Barrier Island Eco Tours, MMG Productions, Pugs BBQ, Carvel Ice Cream, TrySports, Isle of Palms Marina, ACME Lowcountry Kitchen, East Cooper Sporting Goods, Beach House Spa and Race Management Systems.

Register at www.racesonline.com or at the Isle of Palms Recreation Department, 24 28th Avenue or call 843-886-8294.

Results of Race the Landing 5K Series No. 4, course record set by Michael Banks!

RACE THE LANDING #4
CHARLES TOWNE LANDING HISTORIC SITE
JUNE 13, 2013

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME    Pace  Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1       7   BANKS, MICHAEL         00:15:32.75*   5:01  M       26    CHAS             SC
2     329   DE VILLERS, MATTHEW    00:16:26.88    5:18  M       24    MENOMONEE FALLS  WI
3      87   COON, CRAIG            00:16:39.91    5:22  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
4     381   IRGENS, KATHERINE      00:18:30.32*   5:58  F       23    SUMMERVILLE      SC
5     478   TEDESCO, ANDY          00:19:08.35    6:10  M       56    HILTON HEAD      SC
6     317   CLARK, KEVIN           00:19:22.71    6:15  M       18    CHAS             SC
7      58   VANBERG, GEORGE        00:19:28.27    6:17  M       41    CHAPEL HILL      NC
8     462   SHULER, TONY           00:19:37.24    6:20  M       55    CHAS             SC
9     420   MENCHACA, RON          00:19:48.69    6:23  M       40    SUMMERVILLE      SC
10     414   MCGINLEY, MICHELLE     00:19:54.47    6:25  F       24    CHAS             SC
11     288   ABERCROMBIE, NICK      00:20:06.16    6:29  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
12      25   KELLEY, LEE            00:20:12.51    6:31  M       33    MANNING          SC
13     187   LETENDRE, JOSHUA       00:20:23.14    6:35  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
14     465   SPECTOR, BETHANY       00:20:37.96    6:39  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
15     158   DABROWSKI, ANDREW      00:20:43.73    6:41  M       24    MT PLEASANT      SC
16     487   WALSH, BENJAMIN        00:20:50.18    6:43  M       23    CHAS             SC
17     152   HINRICHS, JOEL         00:21:07.41    6:49  M       27    CHAS             SC
18     435   O’KANE, SHAWN          00:21:10.63    6:50  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
19     486   VILT, ED               00:21:13.11    6:51  M       52    MT PLEASANT      SC
20     339   DOMIN, MICHAEL         00:21:17.44    6:52  M       39    MT PLEASANT      SC
21     369   HELLAMS, ALEX          00:21:30.91    6:56  F       23    CHAS             SC
22     162   MOROK, SHANE           00:21:31.33    6:56  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
23     177   SEVIER, TODD           00:21:44.12    7:01  M       38    CHAS             SC
24      16   ELLIS, MADISON         00:21:49.85    7:02  M       15    N  CHAS          SC
25     409   MANN, NEIL             00:21:56.02    7:05  M       46    CHAS             SC
26     384   JAYNES, LAUREN         00:22:32.14    7:16  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC
27     399   KURTZ, JOHN            00:22:32.38    7:16  M       45    SUMMERVILLE      SC
28     328   CRONK, MICHAEL         00:22:40.88    7:19  M       60    SUMMERVILLE      SC
29     201   GALLATI, TODD          00:22:46.21    7:21  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
30     428   MOSNY, SHANE           00:22:50.15    7:22  M       39    CHAS             SC
31     440   PARKHURST, NATHAN      00:22:53.32    7:23  M       32    KNOXVILLE        TN
32      59   FRASIER, ROBERT        00:22:53.89    7:23  M       48    ROANOKE          VA
33     471   STUART, MATTHEW        00:22:54.90    7:23  M       31    KNOXVILLE        TN
34      93   GRIFFIN, STEVIE        00:23:10.87    7:28  M       31    CHAS             SC
35     357   GRIFFIN, STEVE         00:23:14.53    7:30  M       59    CHAS             SC
36     353   GARBRECHT, BRYCE       00:23:22.26    7:32  M       36    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
37      81   LITTLE, RICK           00:23:22.99    7:32  M       54    JAMES ISLAND     SC
38     356   GRAZAITIS, PETE        00:23:28.58    7:34  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
39      92   BEACH, STEPHEN         00:23:32.16    7:35  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
40     205   NOLAN, PAUL            00:23:46.09    7:40  M       48    CHAS             SC
41     334   DETHIER, JASON         00:23:47.85    7:40  M       36    SUMMERVILLE      SC
42     179   DUCKETT, DAVID         00:23:50.19    7:41  M       19    SUMMERVILLE      SC
43     315   CLAPPER, DANIEL        00:23:51.12    7:42  M       59    N  CHAS          SC
44     292   BALLEW, CHRIS          00:24:07.01    7:47  M       41    CHAS             SC
45     168   SHAW, PAUL             00:24:17.26    7:50  M       24    CHAS             SC
46     468   STEWART, SARA          00:24:26.18    7:53  F       48    IOP              SC
47     434   NICHOLSON, BRITTANY    00:24:26.81    7:53  F       30    CHAS             SC
48     319   COMAR, ADAM            00:24:27.64    7:53  M       31    CHAS             SC
49     323   CONRAD, ERIN           00:24:28.00    7:54  F       32    CHAS             SC
50     132   KAAWCHECK, ERIC        00:24:33.57    7:55  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC
51      55   MCCOIN, MITCH          00:24:49.17    8:00  M       35    CHAS             SC
52     311   BELL, MELISSA          00:24:50.70    8:01  F       29    CHAS             SC
53     207   BROWN, ALAN            00:24:52.63    8:01  M       65    CHAS             SC
54     433   NESBITT, WAYNE         00:25:09.88    8:07  M       44    ORANGEBURG       SC
55     441   PARKHURST, SANDRA      00:25:21.86    8:11  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
56     344   EDENFIELD, JOHN        00:25:24.31    8:12  M       59    CHAS             SC
57     364   HANNA, MARIBETH        00:25:32.23    8:14  F       23    CHAS             SC
58     295   BARTHOLD, EDWIN        00:25:43.22    8:18  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC
59     296   BARTHOLD, TRACY        00:25:43.40    8:18  F       47    GOOSE CREEK      SC
60     380   HUGE, TED              00:25:46.23    8:19  M       46    MT PLEASANT      SC
61     366   HEITNER, KAREN         00:25:52.75    8:21  F       41    N CHAS           SC
62     354   GAULDIN, WILL          00:25:53.05    8:21  M       23    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
63     186   STITES, KATHLEEN       00:25:54.63    8:21  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC
64     304   BOORMAN, JILL          00:25:57.11    8:22  F       42    N  CHAS          SC
65     484   TRAUTMAN, DAVE         00:26:03.93    8:24  M       58    CHAS             SC
66     345   EDWARDS, CHASE         00:26:06.06    8:25  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
67     129   VICTORIA, CHARLIE      00:26:08.42    8:26  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
68      91   MARTINEZ, ANDRES       00:26:10.60    8:26  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
69     457   RUTH, RICHARD          00:26:15.12    8:28  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
70     128   KUHA, ASHLEY           00:26:16.09    8:28  F       29    LADSON           SC
71     389   JUTZELER, SKEETER      00:26:19.95    8:29  M       57    CHAS             SC
72      41   PETKUS, ALEX           00:26:21.56    8:30  M       26    CHAS             SC
73     303   BOCCABELLO, NANCY      00:26:21.57    8:30  F       15    CHAS             SC
74     391   KAVANAGH, LORILEE      00:26:21.70    8:30  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
75     404   LAWSON, KIRK           00:26:26.32    8:32  M       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC
76     386   JOHNSON, ASHLEY        00:26:27.03    8:32  F       27    GRANITE CITY     IL
77     475   SWEET, ANGELA          00:26:28.74    8:32  F       35    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
78     136   VICTORIA, JASON        00:26:29.93    8:33  M       7     N  CHAS          SC
79     442   PAYMENT, MICHAEL       00:26:37.08    8:35  M       49    CHAS             SC
80     488   WARE, CHRIS            00:26:43.16    8:37  M       40    CHAS             SC
81     322   COMER, STEPHEN         00:27:04.42    8:44  M       72    CHAS             SC
82     388   JONES, LISA            00:27:10.62    8:46  F       46    SUMMERVILLE      SC
83     485   TUURI, RACHEL          00:27:13.13    8:47  F       36    CHAS             SC
84     336   DIXON, CARIE           00:27:14.60    8:47  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC
85     320   COMAR, BEN             00:27:24.03    8:50  M       34    CHAS             SC
86     172   GINGRAS, MIKE          00:27:24.67    8:50  M       47    NAPLES           FL
87     314   CHEEK, CATHERINE       00:27:30.22    8:52  F       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
88     385   JENKINS, MICHELLE      00:27:34.35    8:54  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
89     445   PLUNKETT, CHAD         00:27:37.95    8:55  M       36    CHAS             SC
90     472   SUGGS, STEPHEN         00:27:41.00    8:56  M       50    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
91     460   SHAW, ANNA             00:27:45.71    8:57  F       32    CHAS             SC
92     469   STRITCH, BAILEY        00:27:45.88    8:57  F       28    CHAS             SC
93     496   WILSON, NANCY          00:27:57.39    9:01  F       28    CHAS             SC
94     489   WELCH, PATRICK         00:28:01.67    9:02  M       65    CHAS             SC
95     392   KAVANAGH, SCOTT        00:28:06.78    9:04  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
96     470   STUART, KRISTEN        00:28:14.02    9:06  F       28    KNOXVILLE        TN
97     473   SULLIVAN, BRIAN        00:28:19.60    9:08  M       43    CHAS             SC
98     426   MORRIS, MARSHALL       00:28:19.78    9:08  M       29    CHAS             SC
99     474   SVAGERKO, THURSTON     00:28:28.90    9:11  M       33    MADISON          OH
100     126   PEREZ, BRIAN           00:28:41.20    9:15  M       10    N CHAS           SC
101     302   BLUME, RICHARD         00:28:54.43    9:19  M       24    CONWAY           SC
102     371   HIGGINS, CHAD          00:28:56.78    9:20  M       36    CHAS             SC
103     313   CHAPA, PAULA           00:28:59.98    9:21  F       45    GOOSE CREEK      SC
104     448   PURVIS, BRIAN          00:29:04.54    9:23  M       42    SUMMERVILLE      SC
105     377   HOLTON, EDWARD         00:29:42.74    9:35  M       49    HANAHAN          SC
106     387   JONES, KEN             00:29:45.71    9:36  M       51    SUMMERVILLE      SC
107     383   JAYNE, EVA             00:29:46.49    9:36  F       37    CHAS             SC
108     479   TEEGARDIN, SUMMER      00:29:47.74    9:36  F       35    CHAS             SC
109      38   HARTZOG, PAUL          00:30:13.26    9:45  M       42    CHAS             SC
110     411   MATTHEWS, ELIZABETH    00:30:14.58    9:45  F       24    SUMMERVILLE      SC
111     431   NESBITT, ALPHONSO      00:30:17.29    9:46  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC
112      17   ELLIS, CHUCK           00:30:28.70    9:50  M       45    N  CHAS          SC
113     119   MACK, KYJUAN           00:30:31.82    9:51  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
114     379   HOWE, SIMONE           00:30:39.21    9:53  F       37    MT PLEASANT      SC
115     318   CLARK, MELISSA         00:30:40.44    9:54  F       46    CHAS             SC
116     324   CORONA, STEPHEN        00:30:43.75    9:55  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
117     481   TOALE, DANA            00:30:46.08    9:55  F       34    CHAS             SC
118     309   BROWN, GEORGE          00:30:48.87    9:56  M       29    CHAS             SC
119     439   PARKHURST, JENNIFER    00:31:00.13   10:00  F       33    KNOXVILLE        TN
120     332   DESHAZO, DANNY         00:31:19.55   10:06  M       66    ALABASTER        AL
121     430   MULVIHILL, JOAN        00:31:23.12   10:07  F       68    CHAS             SC
122     310   BROWN, REBECCA         00:31:41.33   10:13  F       29    CHAS             SC
123     300   BECKWITH, MARANDA      00:31:43.08   10:14  F       22    ALBUQUERQUE      NM
124     449   REDDISH, BRIAN         00:31:43.31   10:14  M       27    GOOSE CREEK      SC
125      86   WATSON, DAVID          00:32:02.92   10:20  M       77    SUMMERVILLE      SC
126     397   KOTILA, PATRICIA       00:32:06.75   10:21  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
127     410   MARZLUF, ERIN          00:32:10.86   10:23  F       27    PROVIDENCE       RI
128     181   BOWEN, KELLY           00:32:18.25   10:25  F       32    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
129     458   SALYER, CYNTHIA        00:32:30.04   10:29  F       45    HANAHAN          SC
130     305   BOOTH, DIANA           00:32:32.30   10:30  F       35    JOHNS IS         SC
131     327   CREW, STACEY           00:32:35.81   10:31  F       47    CHAS             SC
132     499   WORLEY, CARTER         00:32:40.42   10:32  M       10    MT PLEASANT      SC
133     299   BEAN, SHERRIL          00:32:45.72   10:34  F       58    CHAS             SC
134      80   CORTEZ, JOSE           00:32:53.70   10:36  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
135      40   SLOAN, MARY            00:33:06.94   10:41  F       34    CHAS             SC
136     100   HERNANDEZ, DANIEL      00:33:18.58   10:45  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
137     461   SHIPLEY, TERRYLYNN     00:34:10.35   11:01  F       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC
138     333   DESHAZO, LYNNE         00:34:12.51   11:02  F       66    ALABASTER        AL
139     326   COX, SUSANNE           00:34:24.61   11:06  F       51    ALABASTER        AL
140     495   WILLIAMS, THOMAS       00:34:38.63   11:10  M       34    CHAS             SC
141      39   DILLON, APRIL          00:34:39.14   11:11  F       32    CHAS             SC
142     367   HELEMS, CAROLINE       00:34:52.84   11:15  F       33    CHAS             SC
143     342   EADS, TONYA            00:34:53.27   11:15  F       34    SUMMERVILLE      SC
144     390   JUTZELER, WILLIAM      00:34:53.38   11:15  M       34    CHAS             SC
145     373   HOFFIUS, SUSAN         00:34:54.77   11:15  F       42    CHAS             SC
146     429   MOUGHAN, MEG           00:34:55.19   11:16  F       42    HANAHAN          SC
147     467   STEWART, FERRIS        00:34:58.31   11:17  M       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
148     330   DEAL, SHERILEE         00:34:59.22   11:17  F       38    CHINA GROVE      NC
149     338   DIXON, SARAH           00:35:04.05   11:19  F       36    ATHENS           TN
150      66   CORONEL, KENNY         00:35:15.05   11:22  F       11    N  CHAS          SC
151     402   LANGFORD, TAYLOR       00:35:16.24   11:23  F       22    MT PLEASANT      SC
152     120   ORTEGA, ERIC           00:35:19.80   11:24  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
153     395   KENNEDY, LISA          00:35:23.98   11:25  F       61    MEGGETT          SC
154     451   ROOF, KARIN            00:35:26.77   11:26  F       42    CHAS             SC
155     452   ROOF, PAUL             00:35:29.16   11:27  M       40    CHAS             SC
156     421   MERRITT, REYNA         00:35:30.30   11:27  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
157     312   CASEY, JULIE           00:35:35.56   11:29  F       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC
158     425   MOORE, TARA            00:35:35.62   11:29  F       32    SUMMERVILLE      SC
159     349   FENNELL, GALE          00:35:39.52   11:30  F       48    MT PLEASANT      SC
160      29   JETER, JAMES           00:35:50.37   11:34  M       43    CHAS             SC
161     185   SWEET, CHRISTOPHER     00:35:51.65   11:34  M       39    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
162     454   ROSE, EDI              00:36:11.44   11:40  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
163     459   SHANNON, SUSAN         00:36:44.90   11:51  F       52    CHAS             SC
164     432   NESBITT, LARRY         00:37:11.23   11:59  M       55    CHAS             SC
165      69   HURNY, GLORIA          00:37:13.16   12:00  F       61    CHAS             SC
166     455   ROURK, ROBIN           00:37:14.65   12:01  F       46    HANAHAN          SC
167     447   PRATER, LORI           00:37:18.00   12:02  F       55    HANAHAN          SC
168     307   BRANNOCK, ZACHARY      00:37:43.93   12:10  M       12    SUMMERVILLE      SC
169     393   KENNEDY, DAVID         00:38:08.50   12:18  M       61    MEGGETT          SC
170     372   HIOTT, EMORY           00:38:57.09   12:34  F       31    CHAS             SC
171     225   SCHIFFIANO, SUZETTE    00:39:03.56   12:36  F       58    CHAS             SC
172     331   DELOACH, LIZ           00:39:20.68   12:41  F       50    CHAS             SC
173     408   MAISONPIERRE, SHERRY   00:39:39.98   12:47  F       29    CHAS             SC
174     351   FOY, KELLY             00:39:40.26   12:48  F       30    CHAS             SC
175     217   NIETO, MORGAN          00:39:59.28   12:54  F       20    CHAS             SC
176      24   CROSBY, BAYLEY         00:40:00.13   12:54  M       21    CHAS             SC
177      65   CORONEL, ADDIS         00:40:05.12   12:56  F       9     N  CHAS          SC
178      78   PASCUA, OFELIA         00:40:06.29   12:56  F       10    N  CHAS          SC
179     405   LUCEY, LORCAN          00:40:08.17   12:57  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC
180     291   BAIRD, HEATHER         00:40:26.87   13:03  F       30    CHAS             SC
181     325   COX, RON               00:40:37.99   13:06  M       68    ALABASTER        AL
182     103   CRABB, KEVIN           00:40:42.14   13:08  M       33    GOOSE CREEK      SC
183     456   RUTH, CHELSEA          00:40:53.30   13:11  F       23    CHAS             SC
184     347   EUBANKS, BRANDY        00:41:07.63   13:16  F       36    LADSON           SC
185     169   MYERS, MICHELLE        00:41:15.36   13:18  F       24    CHAS             SC
186     417   MEADOWS, ELIJAH        00:41:41.49   13:27  M       12    CHAS             SC
187     412   MATTHEWS, RANDALL      00:41:42.40   13:27  M       25    SUMMERVILLE      SC
188     394   KENNEDY, LAUREN        00:41:48.19   13:29  F       33    CHAS             SC
189      37   OVERTON, TREY          00:41:58.64   13:32  M       11    SUMMERVILLE      SC
190     498   WORLEY, BRYCE          00:42:17.01   13:38  M       9     MT PLEASANT      SC
191     382   JACKSON, MARCIA        00:42:39.77   13:45  F       69    SANTEE           SC
192     450   RODRIQUEZ, JULIAN      00:42:58.19   13:52  M       12    GOOSE CREEK      SC
193     298   BAZZLE, REBECCA        00:42:59.17   13:52  F       36    CHAS             SC
194     297   BAZZLE, JONATHAN       00:43:00.24   13:52  M       36    CHAS             SC
195     482   TOPOREK, TINA          00:43:33.31   14:03  F       39    GOOSE CREEK      SC
196     368   HELEMS, TERRENCE       00:43:33.61   14:03  M       33    CHAS             SC
197     102   SINGIAN, JENNIFER      00:43:42.63   14:06  F       33    CHAS             SC
198      26   HICKMAN, CHRIS         00:43:44.58   14:06  M       41    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
199     403   LAQUAGLIA, PAULA       00:43:49.45   14:08  F       43    HANNAHAN         SC
200     117   LOPEZ, ALONSO          00:43:55.09   14:10  M       10    N  CHAS          SC
201      31   GIRARD, CALEB          00:44:30.77   14:21  M       7     SUMMERVILLE      SC
202     463   SLOAN, WILLIAM         00:44:32.49   14:22  M       41    SUMMERVILLE      SC
203     378   HORD, HEATHER          00:44:33.60   14:22  F       46    CHAS             SC
204     438   PARKER, SCOTTY         00:47:00.66   15:10  M       9     HANAHAN          SC
205     437   PARKER, PAMELA         00:49:07.14   15:51  F       33    HANAHAN          SC
206     490   WERNER, JESSICA        00:49:07.75   15:51  F       32    GOOSE CREEK      SC
207     476   TAYLOR, AMY            00:49:10.46   15:52  F       37    CHAS             SC
208     436   PARANAL, RECHELLE      00:49:10.51   15:52  F       38    CHAS             SC
209      11   ELLIS, BONNIE          00:49:25.83   15:56  F       44    N  CHAS          SC
210     301   BELL, REXANNA          00:49:37.83   16:00  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
211     337   DIXON, RITA            00:50:17.28   16:13  F       53    CHAS             SC
212     491   WEST, CTNEY WEST       00:52:35.34   16:58  F       42    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
213     365   HAROLD, DAWN           00:52:38.31   16:59  F       49    CHAS             SC
214     293   BANACH, CHRISTINA      00:53:54.29   17:23  F       22    STRAFFORD        NH
215     294   BANACH, PAMELA         00:53:54.30   17:23  F       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
216     335   DEWAR, ELIZABETH       00:56:50.34   18:20  F       33    HANAHAN          SC
217     188   RAGOS, KRISTIE         00:56:50.92   18:20  F       37    HANAHAN          SC
218     497   WILSON, SUSANNE        01:01:24.37   19:48  F       43    CHAS             SC
219     427   MOSNY, MISSY           01:01:25.62   19:49  F       38    CHAS             SC

* = NEW COURSE RECORD

AGE GROUP RESULTS

- Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1       7   BANKS, MICHAEL         00:15:32.75*   5:01  M       26    CHAS             SC
2     329   DE VILLERS, MATTHEW    00:16:26.88    5:18  M       24    MENOMONEE FALLS  WI
3      87   COON, CRAIG            00:16:39.91    5:22  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC

- Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     381   IRGENS, KATHERINE      00:18:30.32*   5:58  F       23    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     414   MCGINLEY, MICHELLE     00:19:54.47    6:25  F       24    CHAS             SC
3     465   SPECTOR, BETHANY       00:20:37.96    6:39  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

- Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     478   TEDESCO, ANDY          00:19:08.35    6:10  M       56    HILTON HEAD      SC

- Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     468   STEWART, SARA          00:24:26.18    7:53  F       48    IOP              SC

- Top Male Grand Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     462   SHULER, TONY           00:19:37.24    6:20  M       55    CHAS             SC

- Top Female Grand Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     186   STITES, KATHLEEN       00:25:54.63    8:21  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 10 & UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      91   MARTINEZ, ANDRES       00:26:10.60    8:26  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
2     136   VICTORIA, JASON        00:26:29.93    8:33  M       7     N  CHAS          SC
3     126   PEREZ, BRIAN           00:28:41.20    9:15  M       10    N CHAS           SC
4     119   MACK, KYJUAN           00:30:31.82    9:51  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
5     499   WORLEY, CARTER         00:32:40.42   10:32  M       10    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 11 – 13

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     129   VICTORIA, CHARLIE      00:26:08.42    8:26  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
2      80   CORTEZ, JOSE           00:32:53.70   10:36  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
3     100   HERNANDEZ, DANIEL      00:33:18.58   10:45  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
4     307   BRANNOCK, ZACHARY      00:37:43.93   12:10  M       12    SUMMERVILLE      SC
5     417   MEADOWS, ELIJAH        00:41:41.49   13:27  M       12    CHAS             SC

- MALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      16   ELLIS, MADISON         00:21:49.85    7:02  M       15    N  CHAS          SC

- MALE 18 – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     317   CLARK, KEVIN           00:19:22.71    6:15  M       18    CHAS             SC
2     187   LETENDRE, JOSHUA       00:20:23.14    6:35  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     158   DABROWSKI, ANDREW      00:20:43.73    6:41  M       24    MT PLEASANT      SC
4     487   WALSH, BENJAMIN        00:20:50.18    6:43  M       23    CHAS             SC
5      92   BEACH, STEPHEN         00:23:32.16    7:35  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     288   ABERCROMBIE, NICK      00:20:06.16    6:29  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     152   HINRICHS, JOEL         00:21:07.41    6:49  M       27    CHAS             SC
3      41   PETKUS, ALEX           00:26:21.56    8:30  M       26    CHAS             SC
4     426   MORRIS, MARSHALL       00:28:19.78    9:08  M       29    CHAS             SC
5     324   CORONA, STEPHEN        00:30:43.75    9:55  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      25   KELLEY, LEE            00:20:12.51    6:31  M       33    MANNING          SC
2     435   O’KANE, SHAWN          00:21:10.63    6:50  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     440   PARKHURST, NATHAN      00:22:53.32    7:23  M       32    KNOXVILLE        TN
4     471   STUART, MATTHEW        00:22:54.90    7:23  M       31    KNOXVILLE        TN
5      93   GRIFFIN, STEVIE        00:23:10.87    7:28  M       31    CHAS             SC

- MALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     339   DOMIN, MICHAEL         00:21:17.44    6:52  M       39    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     177   SEVIER, TODD           00:21:44.12    7:01  M       38    CHAS             SC
3     428   MOSNY, SHANE           00:22:50.15    7:22  M       39    CHAS             SC
4     353   GARBRECHT, BRYCE       00:23:22.26    7:32  M       36    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
5     334   DETHIER, JASON         00:23:47.85    7:40  M       36    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- MALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      58   VANBERG, GEORGE        00:19:28.27    6:17  M       41    CHAPEL HILL      NC
2     420   MENCHACA, RON          00:19:48.69    6:23  M       40    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     292   BALLEW, CHRIS          00:24:07.01    7:47  M       41    CHAS             SC
4     433   NESBITT, WAYNE         00:25:09.88    8:07  M       44    ORANGEBURG       SC
5     404   LAWSON, KIRK           00:26:26.32    8:32  M       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- MALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     162   MOROK, SHANE           00:21:31.33    6:56  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     409   MANN, NEIL             00:21:56.02    7:05  M       46    CHAS             SC
3     399   KURTZ, JOHN            00:22:32.38    7:16  M       45    SUMMERVILLE      SC
4     201   GALLATI, TODD          00:22:46.21    7:21  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
5      59   FRASIER, ROBERT        00:22:53.89    7:23  M       48    ROANOKE          VA

- MALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     486   VILT, ED               00:21:13.11    6:51  M       52    MT PLEASANT      SC
2      81   LITTLE, RICK           00:23:22.99    7:32  M       54    JAMES ISLAND     SC
3     295   BARTHOLD, EDWIN        00:25:43.22    8:18  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC
4     457   RUTH, RICHARD          00:26:15.12    8:28  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
5     472   SUGGS, STEPHEN         00:27:41.00    8:56  M       50    ISLE OF PALMS    SC

- MALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     357   GRIFFIN, STEVE         00:23:14.53    7:30  M       59    CHAS             SC
2     315   CLAPPER, DANIEL        00:23:51.12    7:42  M       59    N  CHAS          SC
3     344   EDENFIELD, JOHN        00:25:24.31    8:12  M       59    CHAS             SC
4     484   TRAUTMAN, DAVE         00:26:03.93    8:24  M       58    CHAS             SC
5     389   JUTZELER, SKEETER      00:26:19.95    8:29  M       57    CHAS             SC

- MALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     328   CRONK, MICHAEL         00:22:40.88    7:19  M       60    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     393   KENNEDY, DAVID         00:38:08.50   12:18  M       61    MEGGETT          SC

- MALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     207   BROWN, ALAN            00:24:52.63    8:01  M       65    CHAS             SC
2     489   WELCH, PATRICK         00:28:01.67    9:02  M       65    CHAS             SC
3     332   DESHAZO, DANNY         00:31:19.55   10:06  M       66    ALABASTER        AL
4     467   STEWART, FERRIS        00:34:58.31   11:17  M       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
5     325   COX, RON               00:40:37.99   13:06  M       68    ALABASTER        AL

- MALE 70 – 74

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     322   COMER, STEPHEN         00:27:04.42    8:44  M       72    CHAS             SC

- MALE 75 & OVER

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      86   WATSON, DAVID          00:32:02.92   10:20  M       77    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- FEMALE 10 & UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      65   CORONEL, ADDIS         00:40:05.12   12:56  F       9     N  CHAS          SC
2      78   PASCUA, OFELIA         00:40:06.29   12:56  F       10    N  CHAS          SC

- FEMALE 11 – 13

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      66   CORONEL, KENNY         00:35:15.05   11:22  F       11    N  CHAS          SC

- FEMALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     303   BOCCABELLO, NANCY      00:26:21.57    8:30  F       15    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 18  – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     369   HELLAMS, ALEX          00:21:30.91    6:56  F       23    CHAS             SC
2     364   HANNA, MARIBETH        00:25:32.23    8:14  F       23    CHAS             SC
3     411   MATTHEWS, ELIZABETH    00:30:14.58    9:45  F       24    SUMMERVILLE      SC
4     300   BECKWITH, MARANDA      00:31:43.08   10:14  F       22    ALBUQUERQUE      NM
5     402   LANGFORD, TAYLOR       00:35:16.24   11:23  F       22    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     384   JAYNES, LAUREN         00:22:32.14    7:16  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     311   BELL, MELISSA          00:24:50.70    8:01  F       29    CHAS             SC
3     128   KUHA, ASHLEY           00:26:16.09    8:28  F       29    LADSON           SC
4     391   KAVANAGH, LORILEE      00:26:21.70    8:30  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
5     386   JOHNSON, ASHLEY        00:26:27.03    8:32  F       27    GRANITE CITY     IL

- FEMALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     434   NICHOLSON, BRITTANY    00:24:26.81    7:53  F       30    CHAS             SC
2     323   CONRAD, ERIN           00:24:28.00    7:54  F       32    CHAS             SC
3     441   PARKHURST, SANDRA      00:25:21.86    8:11  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
4     314   CHEEK, CATHERINE       00:27:30.22    8:52  F       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
5     385   JENKINS, MICHELLE      00:27:34.35    8:54  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     475   SWEET, ANGELA          00:26:28.74    8:32  F       35    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
2     485   TUURI, RACHEL          00:27:13.13    8:47  F       36    CHAS             SC
3     336   DIXON, CARIE           00:27:14.60    8:47  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC
4     383   JAYNE, EVA             00:29:46.49    9:36  F       37    CHAS             SC
5     479   TEEGARDIN, SUMMER      00:29:47.74    9:36  F       35    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     366   HEITNER, KAREN         00:25:52.75    8:21  F       41    N CHAS           SC
2     304   BOORMAN, JILL          00:25:57.11    8:22  F       42    N  CHAS          SC
3     373   HOFFIUS, SUSAN         00:34:54.77   11:15  F       42    CHAS             SC
4     429   MOUGHAN, MEG           00:34:55.19   11:16  F       42    HANAHAN          SC
5     451   ROOF, KARIN            00:35:26.77   11:26  F       42    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     296   BARTHOLD, TRACY        00:25:43.40    8:18  F       47    GOOSE CREEK      SC
2     388   JONES, LISA            00:27:10.62    8:46  F       46    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     313   CHAPA, PAULA           00:28:59.98    9:21  F       45    GOOSE CREEK      SC
4     318   CLARK, MELISSA         00:30:40.44    9:54  F       46    CHAS             SC
5     458   SALYER, CYNTHIA        00:32:30.04   10:29  F       45    HANAHAN          SC

- FEMALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     461   SHIPLEY, TERRYLYNN     00:34:10.35   11:01  F       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     326   COX, SUSANNE           00:34:24.61   11:06  F       51    ALABASTER        AL
3     459   SHANNON, SUSAN         00:36:44.90   11:51  F       52    CHAS             SC
4     331   DELOACH, LIZ           00:39:20.68   12:41  F       50    CHAS             SC
5     337   DIXON, RITA            00:50:17.28   16:13  F       53    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     299   BEAN, SHERRIL          00:32:45.72   10:34  F       58    CHAS             SC
2     447   PRATER, LORI           00:37:18.00   12:02  F       55    HANAHAN          SC
3     225   SCHIFFIANO, SUZETTE    00:39:03.56   12:36  F       58    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     397   KOTILA, PATRICIA       00:32:06.75   10:21  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
2     395   KENNEDY, LISA          00:35:23.98   11:25  F       61    MEGGETT          SC
3      69   HURNY, GLORIA          00:37:13.16   12:00  F       61    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     430   MULVIHILL, JOAN        00:31:23.12   10:07  F       68    CHAS             SC
2     333   DESHAZO, LYNNE         00:34:12.51   11:02  F       66    ALABASTER        AL
3     382   JACKSON, MARCIA        00:42:39.77   13:45  F       69    SANTEE           SC

Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2012 8:06:36 PM – FEMALE 70 – 74

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO FINISHERS

* = NEW COURSE RECORD

Jay Upchurch, Caitlin Judd win 22nd annual Floppin’ Flounder 5K; 348 finishers!

22nd Annual  FLOPPIN FLOUNDER 5K
SULLIVAN’S ISLAND, SC
JUNE 8, 2013

OVERALL RESULTS

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     454   UPCHURCH, JAY          00:15:54    5:08  M       35    JAMES ISLAND     SC
2     308   MILLER, KEENAN         00:17:34    5:40  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     193   EMBLER, MARK           00:17:57    5:47  M       55    N CHAS           SC
4     204   FRAZIER, JONATHAN      00:18:25    5:56  M       38    SIMPSONVILLE     SC
5     261   HOLLIDAY, WINSTON      00:18:25    5:56  M       45    COLUMBIA         SC
6     270   JUDD, CAITLIN          00:18:31    5:58  F       29    CHAS             SC
7     424   CASEY, COLLIN          00:18:49    6:04  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
8     572   SPYCHALSKI, PATRICK    00:18:51    6:05  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
9     459   FANCHER, BRIAN         00:18:52    6:05  M       44    CHAS             SC
10     163   CAVANAUGH, CATHERINE   00:18:54    6:06  F       31    COLUMBIA         SC
11     447   MASSEY, JOHN           00:18:57    6:07  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
12     275   KENT, MATTHEW          00:19:19    6:14  M       38    CHAS             SC
13     371   SHULER, TONY           00:19:25    6:16  M       55    CHAS             SC
14     399   VON MARSCHALL, SEBAS   00:19:30    6:17  M       26    ANNANDALE        VA
15     479   HOLSHOUSER, STEVEN     00:19:35    6:19  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
16     410   WILDER, BOBBY          00:19:39    6:20  M       37    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
17     380   SPECTOR, BETHANY       00:19:49    6:24  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
18     468   ENGLERT, JUSTIN        00:19:51    6:24  M       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
19     277   KIPPING-RUANE, COLIN   00:19:53    6:25  M       23    N CHAS           SC
20     168   CLARK, KEVIN           00:19:56    6:26  M       18    CHAS             SC
21     162   CAUTHEN, PIERCE        00:20:18    6:33  M       39    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
22     286   LOGEMANN, KATHERINE    00:20:27    6:36  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
23     265   JAMES, RICK            00:20:29    6:36  M       59    LADSON           SC
24     229   HAGOOD, NANCY          00:20:33    6:38  F       21    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
25     358   ROWELL, WILLIAM        00:20:37    6:39  M       58    MT PLEASANT      SC
26     500   MCELVEEN, BEN          00:20:57    6:45  M       11    MT PLEASANT      SC
27     475   JONES, SPENCER         00:21:04    6:48  M       17    GASTONIA         NC
28     248   HENDRICKS, JOHN        00:21:06    6:48  M       45    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
29     381   SPECTOR, JORDAN        00:21:08    6:49  M       26    YORKTOWN         VA
30     114   BARRATT, GREG          00:21:16    6:52  M       42    N CHAS           SC
31     214   GILL, MAGGIE           00:21:20    6:53  F       30    CHAS             SC
32     438   VILT, ED               00:21:27    6:55  M       53    MT PLEASANT      SC
33     469   HANDAL, CHRIS          00:21:32    6:57  M       52    CHAS             SC
34     437   JAYNES, LAUREN         00:21:36    6:58  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC
35     472   CANE, MARY             00:21:38    6:59  F       48    SUMMERVILLE      SC
36     435   KRAMER, ERIC           00:21:41    6:59  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC
37     293   MADDEN, JIM            00:21:47    7:02  M       50    GOOSE CREEK      SC
38     136   BOSELOWITZ, LAURA      00:21:50    7:03  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
39     423   SCHOMER, HOWIE         00:21:55    7:04  M       56    HANAHAN          SC
40     385   STEFANIK, MICHAEL      00:21:55    7:04  M       27    CHAS             SC
41     154   BURGESS, RYAN          00:21:57    7:05  M       38    MT PLEASANT      SC
42     487   BRYANT, JAMES          00:22:02    7:06  M       37    CHAS             SC
43     291   MACK, MARIA            00:22:07    7:08  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
44     103   ALLENSPACH, TOM        00:22:19    7:12  M       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
45     574   BILAND, DAN            00:22:22    7:13  M       35    CHAS             SC
46     395   TURNAGE, BLAIR         00:22:23    7:13  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
47     165   CIANY, LILLIAN         00:22:26    7:14  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
48     225   GRIFFIN, STEVE         00:22:31    7:16  M       59    CHAS             SC
49     425   CASEY, CAITLIN         00:22:31    7:16  F       12    MT PLEASANT      SC
50     477   FAD, MARY              00:22:33    7:16  F       35    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
51     453   YOUNG, EDWARD          00:22:41    7:19  M       25    SUMMERVILLE      SC
52     305   MCTAVISH, JOE          00:22:42    7:19  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
53     179   DAVIS, KRYSTAL         00:22:44    7:20  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
54     489   NASHATKER, KATHERINE   00:23:05    7:27  F       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
55     292   MACK, TODD             00:23:05    7:27  M       28    MT PLEASANT      SC
56     167   CLAPPER, DAN           00:23:07    7:27  M       59    N CHAS           SC
57     444   CARSON, ELIZABETH      00:23:11    7:29  F       28    MT PLEASANT      SC
58     571   MCELVEEN, DOUG         00:23:19    7:31  M       52    MT PLEASANT      SC
59     354   RODELL, DAN            00:23:23    7:33  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC
60     207   GAMBLE, JONATHAN       00:23:25    7:33  M       26    CHAS             SC
61     149   BUNCH, DOUGLAS         00:23:29    7:35  M       32    HOLLYWOOD        SC
62     473   WESSINGER, ROB         00:23:31    7:35  M       52    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
63     113   BARNETT, KIRBY         00:23:32    7:35  M       38    LADSON           SC
64     183   SCOTT, AMY             00:23:33    7:36  F       27    CHAS             SC
65     375   SNEED, JOHN            00:23:34    7:36  M       70    MT PLEASANT      SC
66     105   ALVERSON, WAYNE        00:23:36    7:37  M       58    LIBERTY TWP      OH
67     359   RUTH, RICHARD          00:23:39    7:38  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
68     118   BAZYLEWICZ, WALTER     00:23:40    7:38  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
69     143   BROWN, PAUL            00:23:42    7:39  M       40    JOHN’S ISLAND    SC
70     432   HAINLEY, JEFF          00:23:42    7:39  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
71     367   SCHULTZ, JESSE         00:23:47    7:40  M       27    CHAS             SC
72     476   WAMSLEY, BRIAN         00:23:48    7:41  M       42    CHAS             SC
73     108   BAIRD, AMANDA          00:23:50    7:41  F       31    CHAS             SC
74     428   HOEFER, ANDY           00:23:52    7:42  M       34    ALEXANDRIA       VA
75     345   REHAK, GARY            00:23:53    7:42  M       46    MT PLEASANT      SC
76     484   MOYE, TIFFANY          00:23:56    7:43  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC
77     462   LAVIMER, JERRY         00:23:59    7:44  M       62    CHAS             SC
78     452   WARD, PHILP            00:23:59    7:44  M       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
79     278   KIRKLAND, VALERIE      00:24:00    7:45  F       30    MTPLEASANT       SC
80     488   WILKINS, MICHELE       00:24:03    7:45  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
81     233   HALL, EMILY            00:24:06    7:46  F       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
82     274   KENT, CHERRY           00:24:17    7:50  F       56    CHAS             SC
83     471   DARLING, BRUCE         00:24:28    7:54  M       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC
84     373   SMITH, ELAINE          00:24:33    7:55  F       32    CHAS             SC
85     243   HEINCELMAN, SARAH      00:24:37    7:56  F       29    CHAS             SC
86     138   BROWN, ALAN            00:24:38    7:57  M       65    CHAS             SC
87     430   OKEEFE, MEL            00:24:41    7:58  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
88     266   JECMEN JR, KEN         00:24:43    7:58  M       33    CHAGRIN FALS     OH
89     235   HAMILTON, DANA         00:24:46    7:59  F       25    ROCK HILL        SC
90     247   HELLER, WILL           00:24:49    8:00  M       13    ATLANTA          GA
91     448   BUCHHOLTZ, AMANDA      00:24:51    8:01  F       25    CHAS             SC
92     403   WASHINGTON, EDWARD     00:24:59    8:04  M       55    CHAS             SC
93     392   TRAUTMAN, DAVID        00:25:12    8:08  M       58    CHAS             SC
94     465   ESCOBEDO, EDDIE        00:25:14    8:08  M       58    SUMMERVILLE      SC
95     119   BECK, DANIEL           00:25:15    8:09  M       25    CHAS             SC
96     120   BECK, MARIE            00:25:16    8:09  F       26    CHAS             SC
97     224   GRIFFIN, DAVID         00:25:17    8:09  M       51    CHAS             SC
98     474   BROOKS, JARROD         00:25:21    8:11  M       42    CHAS             SC
99     431   BOYD, JIMMY            00:25:25    8:12  M       61    MT PLEASANT      SC
100     383   STAUFFER, JUSTIN       00:25:27    8:13  M       27    CHAS             SC
101     330   PALMER, PIP            00:25:28    8:13  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC
102     328   PAGGI, KAREN           00:25:31    8:14  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC
103     260   HOLLIDAY, KIMBERLY     00:25:31    8:14  F       44    COLUMBIA         SC
104     272   KASMAN, AMANDA         00:25:36    8:15  F       17    MT PLEASANT      SC
105     314   MUMME, MONICA          00:25:40    8:17  F       50    N CHAS           SC
106     391   TALLEY, WILLIAM        00:25:40    8:17  M       24    LEXINGTON        SC
107     184   DEMARTINO, KRISTI      00:25:46    8:19  F       28    MIAMI            FL
108     482   LOW, KATHLEEN          00:25:47    8:19  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC
109     194   EVANS, KATIE           00:25:48    8:19  F       31    HANAHAN          SC
110     267   JENKINS, MICHELLE      00:25:48    8:19  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
111     195   EVANS, KEITH           00:25:50    8:20  M       31    HANAHAN          SC
112     140   BROWN, JIM             00:25:51    8:20  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC
113     366   SCHROEDER, THOMAS      00:26:09    8:26  M       54    WINSTON SALEM    NC
114     445   HENDERSON, LAURIE      00:26:11    8:27  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
115     443   MORRILL, MAYA          00:26:14    8:28  F       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
116     420   ZIMMERMAN, STEVEN      00:26:30    8:33  M       28    MT PLEASANT      SC
117     135   BORJA, IRIS            00:26:32    8:34  F       36    SUMMERVILLE      SC
118     575   BALLARD, KRISTIN       00:26:34    8:34  F       24    CHAS             SC
119     370   SHULER, LARKY          00:26:35    8:35  F       49    SUMMERVILLE      SC
120     264   JABLONSKI, WALT        00:26:36    8:35  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
121     498   SYRACOSE, MELISSA      00:26:39    8:36  F       36    JOHN’S ISLAND    SC
122     327   OTTE, KYLE             00:26:40    8:36  M       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC
123     250   HENIGE, AMBER          00:26:42    8:37  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
124     495   STITES, KATHLEEN       00:26:44    8:37  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC
125     369   SHULER, EMILY          00:26:46    8:38  F       15    SUMMERVILLE      SC
126     497   MESS, JACOB            00:26:48    8:39  M       37    JOHN’S ISLAND    SC
127     121   BENNETT, EDWARD        00:26:50    8:39  M       26    CHAS             SC
128     192   EDLMANN, WOLFGANG      00:26:51    8:40  M       49    SUMMERVILLE      SC
129     294   MALLIN, KIM            00:26:53    8:40  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC
130     284   LELAND, BOCHET         00:26:56    8:41  M       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
131     478   CRADOCK, KARLIE        00:27:07    8:45  F       14    MT PLEASANT      SC
132     185   DORITY, THOMAS         00:27:18    8:48  M       72    CHAS             SC
133     127   BLANTON, DOUGLAS       00:27:23    8:50  M       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC
134     126   BLANTON, ALLISON       00:27:26    8:51  F       28    SUMMERVILLE      SC
135     461   PHILLIPS, AMELIA       00:27:27    8:51  F       18    ALPHARETTA       GA
136     128   BLAZER, CAMERON        00:27:29    8:52  M       37    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
137     268   JESSIE, SHAWN          00:27:31    8:53  M       38    GOOSE CREEK      SC
138     215   GIRARD, DANIELLE       00:27:38    8:55  F       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
139     337   POWERS, ROBYN          00:27:41    8:56  F       34    CHAS             SC
140     440   MCCORMICK, KAREN       00:27:43    8:56  F       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
141     317   NEWMAN, JOSEPH         00:27:44    8:57  M       28    MT PLEASANT      SC
142     226   GROSS, MATTHEW         00:27:44    8:57  M       32    SUMMERVILLE      SC
143     450   HAGOOD, PENN           00:27:47    8:58  M       50    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
144     413   WILLIAMS, LAUREN       00:27:48    8:58  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
145     377   SNEED, SARA            00:27:51    8:59  F       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
146     573   MCELVEEN, JENNIFER     00:27:51    8:59  F       40    MT PLEASANT      SC
147     338   PRICE, HEATHER         00:27:54    9:00  F       26    HOPKINS          SC
148     427   HOEFER, KATE           00:27:59    9:02  F       34    ALEXANDRIA       VA
149     166   CIOCCO, WILLIAM        00:28:01    9:02  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC
150     263   HUNT, STEVEN C         00:28:02    9:03  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC
151     257   HILL, GORDON           00:28:06    9:04  M       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
152     490   CARROLL, STEPHEN       00:28:07    9:04  M       43    MT PLEASANT      SC
153     116   BATES, SCOTT           00:28:15    9:07  M       43    MONCKS CORNER    SC
154     258   HOLCOMB, MEREDITH      00:28:16    9:07  F       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
155     227   GRUBBS, HOWARD         00:28:21    9:09  M       67    BLOWING ROCK     NC
156     295   MARLEY, ROSS           00:28:21    9:09  M       22    MT PLEASANT      SC
157     191   EDLMANN, NICOLE        00:28:29    9:11  F       18    SUMMERVILLE      SC
158     152   BURGESS, JASON         00:28:29    9:11  M       42    MT PLEASANT      SC
159     129   BLUME, DAWN            00:28:33    9:13  F       35    GOOSE CREEK      SC
160     249   HENDRICKS, KAREN       00:28:40    9:15  F       51    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
161     336   PORTER, MARIBETH       00:28:42    9:15  F       30    CHAS             SC
162     384   STAUFFER, KELLY        00:28:45    9:16  F       26    CHAS             SC
163     102   ALLENSPACH, ANGELA     00:28:48    9:17  F       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
164     269   JONES, QUENTIN         00:28:49    9:18  M       40    MT PLEASANT      SC
165     350   RICHBERG, MAUREEN      00:28:51    9:18  F       34    HANAHAN          SC
166     388   SWAFFORD, SOLANGE      00:28:53    9:19  F       36    CHAS             SC
167     101   ALICIOUS, MARK         00:28:57    9:20  M       40    MT PLEASANT      SC
168     340   PURVIS, KENNETH        00:29:00    9:21  M       42    SUMMERVILLE      SC
169     361   SACKO, KEEGAN          00:29:02    9:22  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
170     419   ZIMMERMAN, EMILIE      00:29:06    9:23  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
171     137   BOWEN, LINDA           00:29:12    9:25  F       54    SUMMERVILLE      SC
172     273   KASMAN, LAURA          00:29:16    9:26  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
173     390   TALAMANTES, VERONICA   00:29:20    9:28  F       36    CHAS             SC
174     296   MARRIOTT, BERNADETTE   00:29:24    9:29  F       65    MT PLEASANT      SC
175     254   HERRICK, GINGER        00:29:28    9:30  F       53    MT PLEASANT      SC
176     298   MASSAGO, SHAWN         00:29:31    9:31  M       39    MT PLEASANT      SC
177     289   LUCEY, LORCAN          00:29:37    9:33  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC
178     160   CARROLL, CHRISTON      00:29:38    9:34  F       36    INMAN            SC
179     164   CAYETTE, ARTHUR        00:29:42    9:35  M       56    HANAHAN          SC
180     439   DAVIS, JANA            00:29:43    9:35  F       50    MT PLEASANT      SC
181     159   CARMAIN, SYDNEY        00:29:43    9:35  F       13    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
182     237   HAMILTON, RAYMOND      00:29:46    9:36  M       30    LEXINGTON        SC
183     363   SCHMIDT, RICK          00:29:46    9:36  M       57    MT PLEASANT      SC
184     244   HELLER, CAROLINE       00:29:48    9:37  F       16    ATLANTA          GA
185     429   BOSELOWITZ, ROBERT     00:29:53    9:38  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
186     304   MCNAMARA, VANESSA      00:29:56    9:39  F       38    N CHAS           SC
187     255   HIGGINS, HUNTER        00:30:01    9:41  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC
188     145   BRUMIT, JENNIFER       00:30:08    9:43  F       39    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
189     343   RAPHAEL, GARY          00:30:12    9:45  M       47    ROANOKE          VA
190     433   MCCOMISKEY, CADEN      00:30:12    9:45  M       10    SUMMERVILLE      SC
191     344   RAPHAEL, LANIE         00:30:14    9:45  F       45    ROANOKE          VA
192     251   HENNIG, MAREN          00:30:30    9:50  F       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
193     279   KNOWLES, SARAH         00:30:32    9:51  F       24    CHAS             SC
194     481   WATSON, DAVID          00:30:34    9:52  M       77    SUMMERVILLE      SC
195     234   HAMILTON, ANNA         00:30:38    9:53  F       32    CHAS             SC
196     442   SMITH, DAWN            00:30:46    9:55  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC
197     499   COOK, SYDNEY           00:30:48    9:56  F       47    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
198     393   TRENT, ERIN            00:30:53    9:58  F       36    CHAS             SC
199     325   OGLE, LEON             00:30:55    9:58  M       59    SUMMERVILLE      SC
200     252   HENNIG, MICHAEL        00:30:58    9:59  M       28    SUMMERVILLE      SC
201     483   ANSLEY, ANDREA         00:31:06   10:02  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC
202     449   ONEIL, PATRICK         00:31:08   10:03  M       65    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
203     122   BENNETT, ELISA         00:31:09   10:03  F       24    WASHINGTON       DC
204     123   BENNETT, PILAR         00:31:10   10:03  F       17    CHAS             SC
205     172   CONFAROTTA, TODD       00:31:11   10:04  M       38    CHAS             SC
206     171   CONFAROTTA, NICOLE     00:31:14   10:05  F       32    CHAS             SC
207     217   GOOGER, AUSTIN         00:31:16   10:05  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC
208     418   ZIMMERMAN, ART         00:31:18   10:06  M       67    MT PLEASANT      SC
209     309   MITCHELL, PEYTON       00:31:19   10:06  F       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
210     223   GRAHAM, MADELINE       00:31:25   10:08  F       24    CHAS             SC
211     142   BROWN, LIZ             00:31:30   10:10  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
212     426   CASEY, CINDY           00:31:32   10:10  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
213     146   BRYCE, SARA            00:31:33   10:11  F       28    BRANCHVILLE      SC
214     231   HAIR, KELLY            00:31:38   10:12  F       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC
215     394   TUCKER, CRISTA         00:31:48   10:15  F       26    CHAS             SC
216     176   DAGUIAR, DEANNE        00:31:54   10:17  F       35    CHAS             SC
217     347   REIGART, JAY           00:32:01   10:20  M       55    AWENDAW          SC
218     312   MOYLER, JAKE           00:32:05   10:21  M       21    WILLIAMSBURG     VA
219     256   HIGGINS, SUSAN         00:32:08   10:22  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
220     470   APPEL, MOLLY           00:32:13   10:24  F       31    GOOSE CREEK      SC
221     326   ORR, GINA              00:32:15   10:24  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
222     281   KOTILA, PATRICIA       00:32:15   10:24  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
223     130   BODKIN, BRAD           00:32:18   10:25  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
224     144   BROWN, SANDY           00:32:18   10:25  F       60    CHAS             SC
225     364   SCHNEIDER, WINDY       00:32:18   10:25  F       33    ARLINGTON        VA
226     287   LOVETT, WILLIAM        00:32:20   10:26  M       31    CHAS             SC
227     276   KHAN, ERUM             00:32:21   10:26  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
228     408   WHITE, JOSIE           00:32:23   10:27  F       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
229     404   WATTS, ERICA           00:32:23   10:27  F       35    HANAHAN          SC
230     156   BUSBY, EMILY           00:32:27   10:28  F       9     SALISBURY        NC
231     576   AMBROSE, KEITH         00:32:30   10:29  M       70    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
232     155   BUSBY, BRET            00:32:31   10:29  M       40    SALISBURY        NC
233     180   DAVIS, SUSAN           00:32:36   10:31  F       60    CHAS             SC
234     239   HANLEY, AMANDA         00:32:36   10:31  F       51    SUMMERVILLE      SC
235     310   MIZZELL, CLYDE         00:32:38   10:32  M       77    CHAS             SC
236     436   MASSEY, TOM            00:32:42   10:33  M       59    MT PLEASANT      SC
237     259   HOLLAND, ARTHUR        00:32:45   10:34  M       42    CHAS             SC
238     151   BURGESS, ANDREW        00:32:55   10:37  M       71    MT PLEASANT      SC
239     417   WISHNACHT, KEVIN       00:32:58   10:38  M       43    CHAS             SC
240     458   KAVANAGH, GERRY        00:32:58   10:38  M       77    MT PLEASANT      SC
241     245   HELLER, KATHY          00:32:59   10:38  F       57    ATLANTA          GA
242     177   D’ANNUNZIO, ANNA       00:33:03   10:40  F       18    MT PLEASANT      SC
243     161   CARTER, BARBARA        00:33:08   10:41  F       27    CHAS             SC
244     496   MCFADDIN, REESE        00:33:15   10:44  F       34    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
245     486   BENNETT, ADELAIDA      00:33:18   10:45  F       54    CHAS             SC
246     282   KRAMER, CAROLYN        00:33:22   10:46  F       48    CHAS             SC
247     125   BLACKSTONE, JESSICA    00:33:25   10:47  F       32    N CHAS           SC
248     335   PHILLIPS, RENEE        00:33:35   10:50  F       51    INMAN            SC
249     464   PHILLIPS, JULIE        00:33:47   10:54  F       43    MILTON           GA
250     485   STEWART, FERRIS        00:34:20   11:05  M       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
251     132   BOGER, HEATHER         00:34:33   11:09  F       34    CHAS             SC
252     201   FOWLER, SALLY          00:34:37   11:10  F       18    SALISBURY        NC
253     157   BUSBY, KATHRYN         00:34:40   11:11  F       7     SALISBURY        NC
254     457   TIMMONS, CARLIN        00:34:54   11:15  F       65    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
255     213   GERALD, PHIL           00:34:54   11:15  M       57    MT PLEASANT      SC
256     216   GOOGER, ANGELA         00:35:00   11:17  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
257     467   TYROLER, MERLE         00:35:09   11:20  M       58    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
258     348   REIGART, LEEANN        00:35:10   11:21  F       56    MT PLEASANT      SC
259     396   TURNER, CHARLES        00:35:18   11:23  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC
260     133   BONENBERGER, TERRI     00:35:22   11:25  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
261     331   PARKS, MICHELLE        00:35:23   11:25  F       36    CHAS             SC
262     205   FRENCH, VICTORIA       00:35:26   11:26  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
263     208   GARRETT, NANCY         00:35:31   11:27  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
264     386   STITH, VIRGINIA        00:35:35   11:29  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
265     402   WARNER, DIANA          00:35:36   11:29  F       40    MT PLEASANT      SC
266     271   JUMPER, MICHAEL        00:35:38   11:30  M       53    LEXINGTON        SC
267     332   PARLER, HALEY          00:35:40   11:30  F       23    N CHAS           SC
268     329   PALMER, JULIE          00:35:44   11:32  F       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
269     106   ATKINSON, BETH         00:35:48   11:33  F       46    SULLIVANS ISLAN  SC
270     246   HELLER, ROBERT         00:35:51   11:34  M       55    ATLANTA          GA
271     313   MULVIHILL, JOAN        00:35:54   11:35  F       68    CHAS             SC
272     466   ANTMAS, MARK           00:36:09   11:40  M       63    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
273     175   CROCKETT, BRITTANY     00:36:14   11:41  F       25    CHAS             SC
274     463   PHILLIPS, DAVID        00:36:27   11:45  M       12    MILTON           GA
275     186   DUKES, JOANNE          00:36:36   11:48  F       31    N CHAS           SC
276     372   SIMMONS, MARLA         00:36:48   11:52  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC
277     333   PERKINS, SUZANNE       00:36:55   11:55  F       25    CHAS             SC
278     290   MAAS, JENNA            00:37:16   12:01  F       13    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
279     178   DAVIS, DAWN            00:37:28   12:05  F       45    GOOSE CREEK      SC
280     240   HANLEY, CHRIS          00:37:31   12:06  M       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC
281     382   STAFFORD, HALEY        00:37:38   12:08  F       25    GREER            SC
282     242   HARTSELL, DAWN         00:37:38   12:08  F       37    MT PLEASANT      SC
283     150   BUNCH, RACHEL          00:37:42   12:10  F       30    HOLLYWOOD        SC
284     148   BUHL, JERRY            00:37:46   12:11  M       66    SUMMERVILLE      SC
285     416   WILLIAMSON, PHILIP     00:37:52   12:13  M       29    AIKEN            SC
286     387   STRAND, ANNE           00:38:01   12:16  F       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
287     411   WILDER, KATHLEEN       00:38:05   12:17  F       62    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
288     460   KRAMER, LINDSAY        00:38:06   12:17  F       27    LUGOFF           SC
289     107   BAILEY, EMILY          00:38:08   12:18  F       53    LADSON           SC
290     236   HAMILTON, KELLY        00:38:15   12:20  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
291     158   CAMPBELL, CARLA        00:38:36   12:27  F       43    CHAS             SC
292     379   SOMMERS, NATASHA       00:39:00   12:35  F       33    CHAS             SC
293     376   SNEED, NANCEE          00:39:00   12:35  F       69    MT PLEASANT      SC
294     362   SAULT, MARYELLEN       00:39:02   12:35  F       38    CHAS             SC
295     210   GEORGE, MICHAEL        00:39:16   12:40  M       51    PEACHTREE CITY   GA
296     398   VANE, RACHEL           00:39:20   12:41  F       43    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
297     115   BARRETT, DUSTIN        00:39:33   12:45  M       43    MT PLEASANT      SC
298     285   LIMTHONG, ANGELA       00:39:35   12:46  F       30    RALEIGH          NC
299     202   FOX, MALLORIE          00:40:16   12:59  F       29    SUMMERVILLE      SC
300     173   COOK, AMY              00:40:28   13:03  F       37    ANDERSON         SC
301     200   FINN, DEBBIE           00:40:38   13:06  F       56    MT PLEASANT      SC
302     262   HORNE, AMBER           00:41:03   13:15  F       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
303     324   OBRIEN, MIMI           00:41:06   13:15  F       61    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
304     170   CLARK, RYAN            00:41:10   13:17  M       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
305     169   CLARK, MEREDITH        00:41:11   13:17  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
306     153   BURGESS, LAURA         00:41:21   13:20  F       29    WASHINGTON       DC
307     209   GEORGE, LINDA          00:41:29   13:23  F       52    PEACHTREE CITY   GA
308     493   GALLATI, TODD          00:41:42   13:27  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
309     494   GALLATI, RYNE          00:41:43   13:27  M       19    MT PLEASANT      SC
310     221   GORMAN, SCOTT          00:41:58   13:32  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
311     220   GORMAN, ELIZABETH      00:41:59   13:33  F       8     MT PLEASANT      SC
312     446   PARKER, ELIZABETH      00:42:04   13:34  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
313     451   HAGOOD, BEN            00:42:27   13:42  M       55    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
314     228   HAGOOD, DERRILL        00:42:28   13:42  F       22    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
315     397   TURNER, GEORGE         00:42:54   13:50  M       60    CUMMINGS         GA
316     206   GALLOWAY, TILLSON      00:43:31   14:02  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
317     323   NORTON, HEATHER        00:43:33   14:03  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
318     232   HALL, DIANA            00:43:37   14:04  F       46    LADSON           SC
319     280   KOONTZ, ELIZABETH      00:43:40   14:05  F       35    CHAS             SC
320     480   SEVERE, LINDSAY        00:44:36   14:23  F       27    CHAS             SC
321     222   GRAHAM, ELENA          00:44:37   14:24  F       27    CHAS             SC
322     299   MATTICE, MARILYN       00:44:39   14:24  F       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
323     491   GRENSTRA, BARBARA      00:44:46   14:26  F       45    CHAS             SC
324     492   REYNOLDS, ROBERTA      00:44:50   14:28  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC
325     238   HANLEY, ADRIA          00:44:51   14:28  F       25    SUMMERVILLE      SC
326     187   EADS, ANDREW           00:45:38   14:43  M       22    CHAS             SC
327     401   WALLACE, PAIGE         00:45:39   14:44  F       22    CHAS             SC
328     378   SNYDER, MELISSA        00:45:43   14:45  F       38    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
329     197   FATATA-HALL, KIM       00:45:59   14:50  F       57    CHAS             SC
330     434   MCCOMISKEY, JENNIFER   00:46:39   15:03  F       37    SUMMERVILLE      SC
331     303   MCKENNA, MARETTA       00:46:50   15:06  F       64    MT PLEASANT      SC
332     389   TALAMANTES, CYNTHIA    00:47:02   15:10  F       31    GOOSE CREEK      SC
333     104   ALVERSON, SUSAN        00:47:18   15:15  F       57    LIBERTY TWP      OH
334     341   RADER, MARY            00:47:21   15:16  F       60    N CHAS           SC
335     415   WILLIAMSON, BRITTANY   00:47:43   15:24  F       29    AIKEN            SC
336     199   FELDMANN, HANES        00:49:01   15:49  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
337     283   LEIBOWITZ, MICHAEL     00:49:03   15:49  M       60    CHAS             SC
338     374   SMITH, GINGER          00:49:08   15:51  F       39    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
339     111   BALLARD, WILLIAM       00:50:31   16:18  M       63    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
340     109   BALLARD, CATHERINE     00:50:33   16:18  F       13    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
341     110   BALLARD, PATRICIA      00:50:34   16:19  F       50    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
342     353   ROCKWELL, RICK         00:51:40   16:40  M       62    MT PLEASANT      SC
343     409   WILDER, BOB            00:52:16   16:52  M       66    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
344     360   SACKO, KATIE           00:52:24   16:54  F       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
345     131   BODKIN, SARAH          00:52:26   16:55  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
346     188   EASTERLING, RYAN       00:52:43   17:00  M       43    CHAS             SC
347     198   FELDMANN, ASHLEY       00:52:57   17:05  F       35    MT PLEASANT      SC
348     352   RISER, ASHLEY          00:54:09   17:28  F       30    HANAHAN          SC
349     297   MARRIOTT JR, ROBERT    00:54:11   17:29  M       66    MT PLEASANT      SC
350     139   BROWN, DONNA           00:57:17   18:29  F       76    CHAS             SC

AGE GROUP RESULTS

- Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     454   UPCHURCH, JAY          00:15:54    5:08  M       35    JAMES ISLAND     SC
2     308   MILLER, KEENAN         00:17:34    5:40  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     193   EMBLER, MARK           00:17:57    5:47  M       55    N CHAS           SC

- Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     270   JUDD, CAITLIN          00:18:31    5:58  F       29    CHAS             SC
2     163   CAVANAUGH, CATHERINE   00:18:54    6:06  F       31    COLUMBIA         SC
3     380   SPECTOR, BETHANY       00:19:49    6:24  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

- Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     261   HOLLIDAY, WINSTON      00:18:25    5:56  M       45    COLUMBIA         SC

- Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     472   CANE, MARY             00:21:38    6:59  F       48    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- MALE 13 AND UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     424   CASEY, COLLIN          00:18:49    6:04  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     572   SPYCHALSKI, PATRICK    00:18:51    6:05  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     500   MCELVEEN, BEN          00:20:57    6:45  M       11    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     475   JONES, SPENCER         00:21:04    6:48  M       17    GASTONIA         NC
2     255   HIGGINS, HUNTER        00:30:01    9:41  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     217   GOOGER, AUSTIN         00:31:16   10:05  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 18 – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     479   HOLSHOUSER, STEVEN     00:19:35    6:19  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     277   KIPPING-RUANE, COLIN   00:19:53    6:25  M       23    N CHAS           SC
3     168   CLARK, KEVIN           00:19:56    6:26  M       18    CHAS             SC

- MALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     399   VON MARSCHALL, SEBAS   00:19:30    6:17  M       26    ANNANDALE        VA
2     381   SPECTOR, JORDAN        00:21:08    6:49  M       26    YORKTOWN         VA
3     385   STEFANIK, MICHAEL      00:21:55    7:04  M       27    CHAS             SC

- MALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     468   ENGLERT, JUSTIN        00:19:51    6:24  M       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     103   ALLENSPACH, TOM        00:22:19    7:12  M       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     305   MCTAVISH, JOE          00:22:42    7:19  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     204   FRAZIER, JONATHAN      00:18:25    5:56  M       38    SIMPSONVILLE     SC
2     275   KENT, MATTHEW          00:19:19    6:14  M       38    CHAS             SC
3     410   WILDER, BOBBY          00:19:39    6:20  M       37    MYRTLE BEACH     SC

- MALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     459   FANCHER, BRIAN         00:18:52    6:05  M       44    CHAS             SC
2     114   BARRATT, GREG          00:21:16    6:52  M       42    N CHAS           SC
3     143   BROWN, PAUL            00:23:42    7:39  M       40    JOHN’S ISLAND    SC

- MALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     447   MASSEY, JOHN           00:18:57    6:07  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     248   HENDRICKS, JOHN        00:21:06    6:48  M       45    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
3     354   RODELL, DAN            00:23:23    7:33  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     438   VILT, ED               00:21:27    6:55  M       53    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     469   HANDAL, CHRIS          00:21:32    6:57  M       52    CHAS             SC
3     293   MADDEN, JIM            00:21:47    7:02  M       50    GOOSE CREEK      SC

- MALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     371   SHULER, TONY           00:19:25    6:16  M       55    CHAS             SC
2     265   JAMES, RICK            00:20:29    6:36  M       59    LADSON           SC
3     358   ROWELL, WILLIAM        00:20:37    6:39  M       58    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     435   KRAMER, ERIC           00:21:41    6:59  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     462   LAVIMER, JERRY         00:23:59    7:44  M       62    CHAS             SC
3     431   BOYD, JIMMY            00:25:25    8:12  M       61    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     138   BROWN, ALAN            00:24:38    7:57  M       65    CHAS             SC
2     227   GRUBBS, HOWARD         00:28:21    9:09  M       67    BLOWING ROCK     NC
3     449   ONEIL, PATRICK         00:31:08   10:03  M       65    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC

- MALE 70  and over

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     375   SNEED, JOHN            00:23:34    7:36  M       70    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     185   DORITY, THOMAS         00:27:18    8:48  M       72    CHAS             SC
3     481   WATSON, DAVID          00:30:34    9:52  M       77    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- FEMALE 13 AND UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     425   CASEY, CAITLIN         00:22:31    7:16  F       12    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     159   CARMAIN, SYDNEY        00:29:43    9:35  F       13    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
3     309   MITCHELL, PEYTON       00:31:19   10:06  F       13    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     272   KASMAN, AMANDA         00:25:36    8:15  F       17    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     369   SHULER, EMILY          00:26:46    8:38  F       15    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     478   CRADOCK, KARLIE        00:27:07    8:45  F       14    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 18  – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     229   HAGOOD, NANCY          00:20:33    6:38  F       21    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
2     575   BALLARD, KRISTIN       00:26:34    8:34  F       24    CHAS             SC
3     461   PHILLIPS, AMELIA       00:27:27    8:51  F       18    ALPHARETTA       GA

- FEMALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     437   JAYNES, LAUREN         00:21:36    6:58  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     291   MACK, MARIA            00:22:07    7:08  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     444   CARSON, ELIZABETH      00:23:11    7:29  F       28    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     286   LOGEMANN, KATHERINE    00:20:27    6:36  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     214   GILL, MAGGIE           00:21:20    6:53  F       30    CHAS             SC
3     395   TURNAGE, BLAIR         00:22:23    7:13  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     477   FAD, MARY              00:22:33    7:16  F       35    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
2     484   MOYE, TIFFANY          00:23:56    7:43  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     482   LOW, KATHLEEN          00:25:47    8:19  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     136   BOSELOWITZ, LAURA      00:21:50    7:03  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     488   WILKINS, MICHELE       00:24:03    7:45  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     330   PALMER, PIP            00:25:28    8:13  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     370   SHULER, LARKY          00:26:35    8:35  F       49    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     215   GIRARD, DANIELLE       00:27:38    8:55  F       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     273   KASMAN, LAURA          00:29:16    9:26  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     314   MUMME, MONICA          00:25:40    8:17  F       50    N CHAS           SC
2     495   STITES, KATHLEEN       00:26:44    8:37  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     294   MALLIN, KIM            00:26:53    8:40  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     274   KENT, CHERRY           00:24:17    7:50  F       56    CHAS             SC
2     245   HELLER, KATHY          00:32:59   10:38  F       57    ATLANTA          GA
3     348   REIGART, LEEANN        00:35:10   11:21  F       56    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     281   KOTILA, PATRICIA       00:32:15   10:24  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
2     144   BROWN, SANDY           00:32:18   10:25  F       60    CHAS             SC
3     180   DAVIS, SUSAN           00:32:36   10:31  F       60    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     296   MARRIOTT, BERNADETTE   00:29:24    9:29  F       65    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     457   TIMMONS, CARLIN        00:34:54   11:15  F       65    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
3     313   MULVIHILL, JOAN        00:35:54   11:35  F       68    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 70 and OVER

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     139   BROWN, DONNA           00:57:17   18:29  F       76    CHAS             SC