Jay Upchurch, Caitlin Judd win 22nd annual Floppin’ Flounder 5K; 348 finishers!

22nd Annual  FLOPPIN FLOUNDER 5K
SULLIVAN’S ISLAND, SC
JUNE 8, 2013

OVERALL RESULTS

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     454   UPCHURCH, JAY          00:15:54    5:08  M       35    JAMES ISLAND     SC
2     308   MILLER, KEENAN         00:17:34    5:40  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     193   EMBLER, MARK           00:17:57    5:47  M       55    N CHAS           SC
4     204   FRAZIER, JONATHAN      00:18:25    5:56  M       38    SIMPSONVILLE     SC
5     261   HOLLIDAY, WINSTON      00:18:25    5:56  M       45    COLUMBIA         SC
6     270   JUDD, CAITLIN          00:18:31    5:58  F       29    CHAS             SC
7     424   CASEY, COLLIN          00:18:49    6:04  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
8     572   SPYCHALSKI, PATRICK    00:18:51    6:05  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
9     459   FANCHER, BRIAN         00:18:52    6:05  M       44    CHAS             SC
10     163   CAVANAUGH, CATHERINE   00:18:54    6:06  F       31    COLUMBIA         SC
11     447   MASSEY, JOHN           00:18:57    6:07  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
12     275   KENT, MATTHEW          00:19:19    6:14  M       38    CHAS             SC
13     371   SHULER, TONY           00:19:25    6:16  M       55    CHAS             SC
14     399   VON MARSCHALL, SEBAS   00:19:30    6:17  M       26    ANNANDALE        VA
15     479   HOLSHOUSER, STEVEN     00:19:35    6:19  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
16     410   WILDER, BOBBY          00:19:39    6:20  M       37    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
17     380   SPECTOR, BETHANY       00:19:49    6:24  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
18     468   ENGLERT, JUSTIN        00:19:51    6:24  M       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
19     277   KIPPING-RUANE, COLIN   00:19:53    6:25  M       23    N CHAS           SC
20     168   CLARK, KEVIN           00:19:56    6:26  M       18    CHAS             SC
21     162   CAUTHEN, PIERCE        00:20:18    6:33  M       39    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
22     286   LOGEMANN, KATHERINE    00:20:27    6:36  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
23     265   JAMES, RICK            00:20:29    6:36  M       59    LADSON           SC
24     229   HAGOOD, NANCY          00:20:33    6:38  F       21    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
25     358   ROWELL, WILLIAM        00:20:37    6:39  M       58    MT PLEASANT      SC
26     500   MCELVEEN, BEN          00:20:57    6:45  M       11    MT PLEASANT      SC
27     475   JONES, SPENCER         00:21:04    6:48  M       17    GASTONIA         NC
28     248   HENDRICKS, JOHN        00:21:06    6:48  M       45    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
29     381   SPECTOR, JORDAN        00:21:08    6:49  M       26    YORKTOWN         VA
30     114   BARRATT, GREG          00:21:16    6:52  M       42    N CHAS           SC
31     214   GILL, MAGGIE           00:21:20    6:53  F       30    CHAS             SC
32     438   VILT, ED               00:21:27    6:55  M       53    MT PLEASANT      SC
33     469   HANDAL, CHRIS          00:21:32    6:57  M       52    CHAS             SC
34     437   JAYNES, LAUREN         00:21:36    6:58  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC
35     472   CANE, MARY             00:21:38    6:59  F       48    SUMMERVILLE      SC
36     435   KRAMER, ERIC           00:21:41    6:59  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC
37     293   MADDEN, JIM            00:21:47    7:02  M       50    GOOSE CREEK      SC
38     136   BOSELOWITZ, LAURA      00:21:50    7:03  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
39     423   SCHOMER, HOWIE         00:21:55    7:04  M       56    HANAHAN          SC
40     385   STEFANIK, MICHAEL      00:21:55    7:04  M       27    CHAS             SC
41     154   BURGESS, RYAN          00:21:57    7:05  M       38    MT PLEASANT      SC
42     487   BRYANT, JAMES          00:22:02    7:06  M       37    CHAS             SC
43     291   MACK, MARIA            00:22:07    7:08  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
44     103   ALLENSPACH, TOM        00:22:19    7:12  M       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
45     574   BILAND, DAN            00:22:22    7:13  M       35    CHAS             SC
46     395   TURNAGE, BLAIR         00:22:23    7:13  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
47     165   CIANY, LILLIAN         00:22:26    7:14  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
48     225   GRIFFIN, STEVE         00:22:31    7:16  M       59    CHAS             SC
49     425   CASEY, CAITLIN         00:22:31    7:16  F       12    MT PLEASANT      SC
50     477   FAD, MARY              00:22:33    7:16  F       35    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
51     453   YOUNG, EDWARD          00:22:41    7:19  M       25    SUMMERVILLE      SC
52     305   MCTAVISH, JOE          00:22:42    7:19  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
53     179   DAVIS, KRYSTAL         00:22:44    7:20  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
54     489   NASHATKER, KATHERINE   00:23:05    7:27  F       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
55     292   MACK, TODD             00:23:05    7:27  M       28    MT PLEASANT      SC
56     167   CLAPPER, DAN           00:23:07    7:27  M       59    N CHAS           SC
57     444   CARSON, ELIZABETH      00:23:11    7:29  F       28    MT PLEASANT      SC
58     571   MCELVEEN, DOUG         00:23:19    7:31  M       52    MT PLEASANT      SC
59     354   RODELL, DAN            00:23:23    7:33  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC
60     207   GAMBLE, JONATHAN       00:23:25    7:33  M       26    CHAS             SC
61     149   BUNCH, DOUGLAS         00:23:29    7:35  M       32    HOLLYWOOD        SC
62     473   WESSINGER, ROB         00:23:31    7:35  M       52    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
63     113   BARNETT, KIRBY         00:23:32    7:35  M       38    LADSON           SC
64     183   SCOTT, AMY             00:23:33    7:36  F       27    CHAS             SC
65     375   SNEED, JOHN            00:23:34    7:36  M       70    MT PLEASANT      SC
66     105   ALVERSON, WAYNE        00:23:36    7:37  M       58    LIBERTY TWP      OH
67     359   RUTH, RICHARD          00:23:39    7:38  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
68     118   BAZYLEWICZ, WALTER     00:23:40    7:38  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
69     143   BROWN, PAUL            00:23:42    7:39  M       40    JOHN’S ISLAND    SC
70     432   HAINLEY, JEFF          00:23:42    7:39  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
71     367   SCHULTZ, JESSE         00:23:47    7:40  M       27    CHAS             SC
72     476   WAMSLEY, BRIAN         00:23:48    7:41  M       42    CHAS             SC
73     108   BAIRD, AMANDA          00:23:50    7:41  F       31    CHAS             SC
74     428   HOEFER, ANDY           00:23:52    7:42  M       34    ALEXANDRIA       VA
75     345   REHAK, GARY            00:23:53    7:42  M       46    MT PLEASANT      SC
76     484   MOYE, TIFFANY          00:23:56    7:43  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC
77     462   LAVIMER, JERRY         00:23:59    7:44  M       62    CHAS             SC
78     452   WARD, PHILP            00:23:59    7:44  M       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
79     278   KIRKLAND, VALERIE      00:24:00    7:45  F       30    MTPLEASANT       SC
80     488   WILKINS, MICHELE       00:24:03    7:45  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
81     233   HALL, EMILY            00:24:06    7:46  F       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
82     274   KENT, CHERRY           00:24:17    7:50  F       56    CHAS             SC
83     471   DARLING, BRUCE         00:24:28    7:54  M       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC
84     373   SMITH, ELAINE          00:24:33    7:55  F       32    CHAS             SC
85     243   HEINCELMAN, SARAH      00:24:37    7:56  F       29    CHAS             SC
86     138   BROWN, ALAN            00:24:38    7:57  M       65    CHAS             SC
87     430   OKEEFE, MEL            00:24:41    7:58  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
88     266   JECMEN JR, KEN         00:24:43    7:58  M       33    CHAGRIN FALS     OH
89     235   HAMILTON, DANA         00:24:46    7:59  F       25    ROCK HILL        SC
90     247   HELLER, WILL           00:24:49    8:00  M       13    ATLANTA          GA
91     448   BUCHHOLTZ, AMANDA      00:24:51    8:01  F       25    CHAS             SC
92     403   WASHINGTON, EDWARD     00:24:59    8:04  M       55    CHAS             SC
93     392   TRAUTMAN, DAVID        00:25:12    8:08  M       58    CHAS             SC
94     465   ESCOBEDO, EDDIE        00:25:14    8:08  M       58    SUMMERVILLE      SC
95     119   BECK, DANIEL           00:25:15    8:09  M       25    CHAS             SC
96     120   BECK, MARIE            00:25:16    8:09  F       26    CHAS             SC
97     224   GRIFFIN, DAVID         00:25:17    8:09  M       51    CHAS             SC
98     474   BROOKS, JARROD         00:25:21    8:11  M       42    CHAS             SC
99     431   BOYD, JIMMY            00:25:25    8:12  M       61    MT PLEASANT      SC
100     383   STAUFFER, JUSTIN       00:25:27    8:13  M       27    CHAS             SC
101     330   PALMER, PIP            00:25:28    8:13  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC
102     328   PAGGI, KAREN           00:25:31    8:14  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC
103     260   HOLLIDAY, KIMBERLY     00:25:31    8:14  F       44    COLUMBIA         SC
104     272   KASMAN, AMANDA         00:25:36    8:15  F       17    MT PLEASANT      SC
105     314   MUMME, MONICA          00:25:40    8:17  F       50    N CHAS           SC
106     391   TALLEY, WILLIAM        00:25:40    8:17  M       24    LEXINGTON        SC
107     184   DEMARTINO, KRISTI      00:25:46    8:19  F       28    MIAMI            FL
108     482   LOW, KATHLEEN          00:25:47    8:19  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC
109     194   EVANS, KATIE           00:25:48    8:19  F       31    HANAHAN          SC
110     267   JENKINS, MICHELLE      00:25:48    8:19  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
111     195   EVANS, KEITH           00:25:50    8:20  M       31    HANAHAN          SC
112     140   BROWN, JIM             00:25:51    8:20  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC
113     366   SCHROEDER, THOMAS      00:26:09    8:26  M       54    WINSTON SALEM    NC
114     445   HENDERSON, LAURIE      00:26:11    8:27  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
115     443   MORRILL, MAYA          00:26:14    8:28  F       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
116     420   ZIMMERMAN, STEVEN      00:26:30    8:33  M       28    MT PLEASANT      SC
117     135   BORJA, IRIS            00:26:32    8:34  F       36    SUMMERVILLE      SC
118     575   BALLARD, KRISTIN       00:26:34    8:34  F       24    CHAS             SC
119     370   SHULER, LARKY          00:26:35    8:35  F       49    SUMMERVILLE      SC
120     264   JABLONSKI, WALT        00:26:36    8:35  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
121     498   SYRACOSE, MELISSA      00:26:39    8:36  F       36    JOHN’S ISLAND    SC
122     327   OTTE, KYLE             00:26:40    8:36  M       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC
123     250   HENIGE, AMBER          00:26:42    8:37  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
124     495   STITES, KATHLEEN       00:26:44    8:37  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC
125     369   SHULER, EMILY          00:26:46    8:38  F       15    SUMMERVILLE      SC
126     497   MESS, JACOB            00:26:48    8:39  M       37    JOHN’S ISLAND    SC
127     121   BENNETT, EDWARD        00:26:50    8:39  M       26    CHAS             SC
128     192   EDLMANN, WOLFGANG      00:26:51    8:40  M       49    SUMMERVILLE      SC
129     294   MALLIN, KIM            00:26:53    8:40  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC
130     284   LELAND, BOCHET         00:26:56    8:41  M       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
131     478   CRADOCK, KARLIE        00:27:07    8:45  F       14    MT PLEASANT      SC
132     185   DORITY, THOMAS         00:27:18    8:48  M       72    CHAS             SC
133     127   BLANTON, DOUGLAS       00:27:23    8:50  M       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC
134     126   BLANTON, ALLISON       00:27:26    8:51  F       28    SUMMERVILLE      SC
135     461   PHILLIPS, AMELIA       00:27:27    8:51  F       18    ALPHARETTA       GA
136     128   BLAZER, CAMERON        00:27:29    8:52  M       37    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
137     268   JESSIE, SHAWN          00:27:31    8:53  M       38    GOOSE CREEK      SC
138     215   GIRARD, DANIELLE       00:27:38    8:55  F       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
139     337   POWERS, ROBYN          00:27:41    8:56  F       34    CHAS             SC
140     440   MCCORMICK, KAREN       00:27:43    8:56  F       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
141     317   NEWMAN, JOSEPH         00:27:44    8:57  M       28    MT PLEASANT      SC
142     226   GROSS, MATTHEW         00:27:44    8:57  M       32    SUMMERVILLE      SC
143     450   HAGOOD, PENN           00:27:47    8:58  M       50    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
144     413   WILLIAMS, LAUREN       00:27:48    8:58  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
145     377   SNEED, SARA            00:27:51    8:59  F       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
146     573   MCELVEEN, JENNIFER     00:27:51    8:59  F       40    MT PLEASANT      SC
147     338   PRICE, HEATHER         00:27:54    9:00  F       26    HOPKINS          SC
148     427   HOEFER, KATE           00:27:59    9:02  F       34    ALEXANDRIA       VA
149     166   CIOCCO, WILLIAM        00:28:01    9:02  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC
150     263   HUNT, STEVEN C         00:28:02    9:03  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC
151     257   HILL, GORDON           00:28:06    9:04  M       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
152     490   CARROLL, STEPHEN       00:28:07    9:04  M       43    MT PLEASANT      SC
153     116   BATES, SCOTT           00:28:15    9:07  M       43    MONCKS CORNER    SC
154     258   HOLCOMB, MEREDITH      00:28:16    9:07  F       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
155     227   GRUBBS, HOWARD         00:28:21    9:09  M       67    BLOWING ROCK     NC
156     295   MARLEY, ROSS           00:28:21    9:09  M       22    MT PLEASANT      SC
157     191   EDLMANN, NICOLE        00:28:29    9:11  F       18    SUMMERVILLE      SC
158     152   BURGESS, JASON         00:28:29    9:11  M       42    MT PLEASANT      SC
159     129   BLUME, DAWN            00:28:33    9:13  F       35    GOOSE CREEK      SC
160     249   HENDRICKS, KAREN       00:28:40    9:15  F       51    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
161     336   PORTER, MARIBETH       00:28:42    9:15  F       30    CHAS             SC
162     384   STAUFFER, KELLY        00:28:45    9:16  F       26    CHAS             SC
163     102   ALLENSPACH, ANGELA     00:28:48    9:17  F       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
164     269   JONES, QUENTIN         00:28:49    9:18  M       40    MT PLEASANT      SC
165     350   RICHBERG, MAUREEN      00:28:51    9:18  F       34    HANAHAN          SC
166     388   SWAFFORD, SOLANGE      00:28:53    9:19  F       36    CHAS             SC
167     101   ALICIOUS, MARK         00:28:57    9:20  M       40    MT PLEASANT      SC
168     340   PURVIS, KENNETH        00:29:00    9:21  M       42    SUMMERVILLE      SC
169     361   SACKO, KEEGAN          00:29:02    9:22  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
170     419   ZIMMERMAN, EMILIE      00:29:06    9:23  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
171     137   BOWEN, LINDA           00:29:12    9:25  F       54    SUMMERVILLE      SC
172     273   KASMAN, LAURA          00:29:16    9:26  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
173     390   TALAMANTES, VERONICA   00:29:20    9:28  F       36    CHAS             SC
174     296   MARRIOTT, BERNADETTE   00:29:24    9:29  F       65    MT PLEASANT      SC
175     254   HERRICK, GINGER        00:29:28    9:30  F       53    MT PLEASANT      SC
176     298   MASSAGO, SHAWN         00:29:31    9:31  M       39    MT PLEASANT      SC
177     289   LUCEY, LORCAN          00:29:37    9:33  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC
178     160   CARROLL, CHRISTON      00:29:38    9:34  F       36    INMAN            SC
179     164   CAYETTE, ARTHUR        00:29:42    9:35  M       56    HANAHAN          SC
180     439   DAVIS, JANA            00:29:43    9:35  F       50    MT PLEASANT      SC
181     159   CARMAIN, SYDNEY        00:29:43    9:35  F       13    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
182     237   HAMILTON, RAYMOND      00:29:46    9:36  M       30    LEXINGTON        SC
183     363   SCHMIDT, RICK          00:29:46    9:36  M       57    MT PLEASANT      SC
184     244   HELLER, CAROLINE       00:29:48    9:37  F       16    ATLANTA          GA
185     429   BOSELOWITZ, ROBERT     00:29:53    9:38  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
186     304   MCNAMARA, VANESSA      00:29:56    9:39  F       38    N CHAS           SC
187     255   HIGGINS, HUNTER        00:30:01    9:41  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC
188     145   BRUMIT, JENNIFER       00:30:08    9:43  F       39    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
189     343   RAPHAEL, GARY          00:30:12    9:45  M       47    ROANOKE          VA
190     433   MCCOMISKEY, CADEN      00:30:12    9:45  M       10    SUMMERVILLE      SC
191     344   RAPHAEL, LANIE         00:30:14    9:45  F       45    ROANOKE          VA
192     251   HENNIG, MAREN          00:30:30    9:50  F       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
193     279   KNOWLES, SARAH         00:30:32    9:51  F       24    CHAS             SC
194     481   WATSON, DAVID          00:30:34    9:52  M       77    SUMMERVILLE      SC
195     234   HAMILTON, ANNA         00:30:38    9:53  F       32    CHAS             SC
196     442   SMITH, DAWN            00:30:46    9:55  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC
197     499   COOK, SYDNEY           00:30:48    9:56  F       47    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
198     393   TRENT, ERIN            00:30:53    9:58  F       36    CHAS             SC
199     325   OGLE, LEON             00:30:55    9:58  M       59    SUMMERVILLE      SC
200     252   HENNIG, MICHAEL        00:30:58    9:59  M       28    SUMMERVILLE      SC
201     483   ANSLEY, ANDREA         00:31:06   10:02  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC
202     449   ONEIL, PATRICK         00:31:08   10:03  M       65    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
203     122   BENNETT, ELISA         00:31:09   10:03  F       24    WASHINGTON       DC
204     123   BENNETT, PILAR         00:31:10   10:03  F       17    CHAS             SC
205     172   CONFAROTTA, TODD       00:31:11   10:04  M       38    CHAS             SC
206     171   CONFAROTTA, NICOLE     00:31:14   10:05  F       32    CHAS             SC
207     217   GOOGER, AUSTIN         00:31:16   10:05  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC
208     418   ZIMMERMAN, ART         00:31:18   10:06  M       67    MT PLEASANT      SC
209     309   MITCHELL, PEYTON       00:31:19   10:06  F       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
210     223   GRAHAM, MADELINE       00:31:25   10:08  F       24    CHAS             SC
211     142   BROWN, LIZ             00:31:30   10:10  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
212     426   CASEY, CINDY           00:31:32   10:10  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
213     146   BRYCE, SARA            00:31:33   10:11  F       28    BRANCHVILLE      SC
214     231   HAIR, KELLY            00:31:38   10:12  F       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC
215     394   TUCKER, CRISTA         00:31:48   10:15  F       26    CHAS             SC
216     176   DAGUIAR, DEANNE        00:31:54   10:17  F       35    CHAS             SC
217     347   REIGART, JAY           00:32:01   10:20  M       55    AWENDAW          SC
218     312   MOYLER, JAKE           00:32:05   10:21  M       21    WILLIAMSBURG     VA
219     256   HIGGINS, SUSAN         00:32:08   10:22  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
220     470   APPEL, MOLLY           00:32:13   10:24  F       31    GOOSE CREEK      SC
221     326   ORR, GINA              00:32:15   10:24  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
222     281   KOTILA, PATRICIA       00:32:15   10:24  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
223     130   BODKIN, BRAD           00:32:18   10:25  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
224     144   BROWN, SANDY           00:32:18   10:25  F       60    CHAS             SC
225     364   SCHNEIDER, WINDY       00:32:18   10:25  F       33    ARLINGTON        VA
226     287   LOVETT, WILLIAM        00:32:20   10:26  M       31    CHAS             SC
227     276   KHAN, ERUM             00:32:21   10:26  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
228     408   WHITE, JOSIE           00:32:23   10:27  F       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
229     404   WATTS, ERICA           00:32:23   10:27  F       35    HANAHAN          SC
230     156   BUSBY, EMILY           00:32:27   10:28  F       9     SALISBURY        NC
231     576   AMBROSE, KEITH         00:32:30   10:29  M       70    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
232     155   BUSBY, BRET            00:32:31   10:29  M       40    SALISBURY        NC
233     180   DAVIS, SUSAN           00:32:36   10:31  F       60    CHAS             SC
234     239   HANLEY, AMANDA         00:32:36   10:31  F       51    SUMMERVILLE      SC
235     310   MIZZELL, CLYDE         00:32:38   10:32  M       77    CHAS             SC
236     436   MASSEY, TOM            00:32:42   10:33  M       59    MT PLEASANT      SC
237     259   HOLLAND, ARTHUR        00:32:45   10:34  M       42    CHAS             SC
238     151   BURGESS, ANDREW        00:32:55   10:37  M       71    MT PLEASANT      SC
239     417   WISHNACHT, KEVIN       00:32:58   10:38  M       43    CHAS             SC
240     458   KAVANAGH, GERRY        00:32:58   10:38  M       77    MT PLEASANT      SC
241     245   HELLER, KATHY          00:32:59   10:38  F       57    ATLANTA          GA
242     177   D’ANNUNZIO, ANNA       00:33:03   10:40  F       18    MT PLEASANT      SC
243     161   CARTER, BARBARA        00:33:08   10:41  F       27    CHAS             SC
244     496   MCFADDIN, REESE        00:33:15   10:44  F       34    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
245     486   BENNETT, ADELAIDA      00:33:18   10:45  F       54    CHAS             SC
246     282   KRAMER, CAROLYN        00:33:22   10:46  F       48    CHAS             SC
247     125   BLACKSTONE, JESSICA    00:33:25   10:47  F       32    N CHAS           SC
248     335   PHILLIPS, RENEE        00:33:35   10:50  F       51    INMAN            SC
249     464   PHILLIPS, JULIE        00:33:47   10:54  F       43    MILTON           GA
250     485   STEWART, FERRIS        00:34:20   11:05  M       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
251     132   BOGER, HEATHER         00:34:33   11:09  F       34    CHAS             SC
252     201   FOWLER, SALLY          00:34:37   11:10  F       18    SALISBURY        NC
253     157   BUSBY, KATHRYN         00:34:40   11:11  F       7     SALISBURY        NC
254     457   TIMMONS, CARLIN        00:34:54   11:15  F       65    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
255     213   GERALD, PHIL           00:34:54   11:15  M       57    MT PLEASANT      SC
256     216   GOOGER, ANGELA         00:35:00   11:17  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
257     467   TYROLER, MERLE         00:35:09   11:20  M       58    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
258     348   REIGART, LEEANN        00:35:10   11:21  F       56    MT PLEASANT      SC
259     396   TURNER, CHARLES        00:35:18   11:23  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC
260     133   BONENBERGER, TERRI     00:35:22   11:25  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
261     331   PARKS, MICHELLE        00:35:23   11:25  F       36    CHAS             SC
262     205   FRENCH, VICTORIA       00:35:26   11:26  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
263     208   GARRETT, NANCY         00:35:31   11:27  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
264     386   STITH, VIRGINIA        00:35:35   11:29  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
265     402   WARNER, DIANA          00:35:36   11:29  F       40    MT PLEASANT      SC
266     271   JUMPER, MICHAEL        00:35:38   11:30  M       53    LEXINGTON        SC
267     332   PARLER, HALEY          00:35:40   11:30  F       23    N CHAS           SC
268     329   PALMER, JULIE          00:35:44   11:32  F       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
269     106   ATKINSON, BETH         00:35:48   11:33  F       46    SULLIVANS ISLAN  SC
270     246   HELLER, ROBERT         00:35:51   11:34  M       55    ATLANTA          GA
271     313   MULVIHILL, JOAN        00:35:54   11:35  F       68    CHAS             SC
272     466   ANTMAS, MARK           00:36:09   11:40  M       63    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
273     175   CROCKETT, BRITTANY     00:36:14   11:41  F       25    CHAS             SC
274     463   PHILLIPS, DAVID        00:36:27   11:45  M       12    MILTON           GA
275     186   DUKES, JOANNE          00:36:36   11:48  F       31    N CHAS           SC
276     372   SIMMONS, MARLA         00:36:48   11:52  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC
277     333   PERKINS, SUZANNE       00:36:55   11:55  F       25    CHAS             SC
278     290   MAAS, JENNA            00:37:16   12:01  F       13    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
279     178   DAVIS, DAWN            00:37:28   12:05  F       45    GOOSE CREEK      SC
280     240   HANLEY, CHRIS          00:37:31   12:06  M       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC
281     382   STAFFORD, HALEY        00:37:38   12:08  F       25    GREER            SC
282     242   HARTSELL, DAWN         00:37:38   12:08  F       37    MT PLEASANT      SC
283     150   BUNCH, RACHEL          00:37:42   12:10  F       30    HOLLYWOOD        SC
284     148   BUHL, JERRY            00:37:46   12:11  M       66    SUMMERVILLE      SC
285     416   WILLIAMSON, PHILIP     00:37:52   12:13  M       29    AIKEN            SC
286     387   STRAND, ANNE           00:38:01   12:16  F       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
287     411   WILDER, KATHLEEN       00:38:05   12:17  F       62    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
288     460   KRAMER, LINDSAY        00:38:06   12:17  F       27    LUGOFF           SC
289     107   BAILEY, EMILY          00:38:08   12:18  F       53    LADSON           SC
290     236   HAMILTON, KELLY        00:38:15   12:20  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
291     158   CAMPBELL, CARLA        00:38:36   12:27  F       43    CHAS             SC
292     379   SOMMERS, NATASHA       00:39:00   12:35  F       33    CHAS             SC
293     376   SNEED, NANCEE          00:39:00   12:35  F       69    MT PLEASANT      SC
294     362   SAULT, MARYELLEN       00:39:02   12:35  F       38    CHAS             SC
295     210   GEORGE, MICHAEL        00:39:16   12:40  M       51    PEACHTREE CITY   GA
296     398   VANE, RACHEL           00:39:20   12:41  F       43    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
297     115   BARRETT, DUSTIN        00:39:33   12:45  M       43    MT PLEASANT      SC
298     285   LIMTHONG, ANGELA       00:39:35   12:46  F       30    RALEIGH          NC
299     202   FOX, MALLORIE          00:40:16   12:59  F       29    SUMMERVILLE      SC
300     173   COOK, AMY              00:40:28   13:03  F       37    ANDERSON         SC
301     200   FINN, DEBBIE           00:40:38   13:06  F       56    MT PLEASANT      SC
302     262   HORNE, AMBER           00:41:03   13:15  F       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
303     324   OBRIEN, MIMI           00:41:06   13:15  F       61    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
304     170   CLARK, RYAN            00:41:10   13:17  M       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
305     169   CLARK, MEREDITH        00:41:11   13:17  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
306     153   BURGESS, LAURA         00:41:21   13:20  F       29    WASHINGTON       DC
307     209   GEORGE, LINDA          00:41:29   13:23  F       52    PEACHTREE CITY   GA
308     493   GALLATI, TODD          00:41:42   13:27  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
309     494   GALLATI, RYNE          00:41:43   13:27  M       19    MT PLEASANT      SC
310     221   GORMAN, SCOTT          00:41:58   13:32  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
311     220   GORMAN, ELIZABETH      00:41:59   13:33  F       8     MT PLEASANT      SC
312     446   PARKER, ELIZABETH      00:42:04   13:34  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
313     451   HAGOOD, BEN            00:42:27   13:42  M       55    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
314     228   HAGOOD, DERRILL        00:42:28   13:42  F       22    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
315     397   TURNER, GEORGE         00:42:54   13:50  M       60    CUMMINGS         GA
316     206   GALLOWAY, TILLSON      00:43:31   14:02  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
317     323   NORTON, HEATHER        00:43:33   14:03  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
318     232   HALL, DIANA            00:43:37   14:04  F       46    LADSON           SC
319     280   KOONTZ, ELIZABETH      00:43:40   14:05  F       35    CHAS             SC
320     480   SEVERE, LINDSAY        00:44:36   14:23  F       27    CHAS             SC
321     222   GRAHAM, ELENA          00:44:37   14:24  F       27    CHAS             SC
322     299   MATTICE, MARILYN       00:44:39   14:24  F       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
323     491   GRENSTRA, BARBARA      00:44:46   14:26  F       45    CHAS             SC
324     492   REYNOLDS, ROBERTA      00:44:50   14:28  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC
325     238   HANLEY, ADRIA          00:44:51   14:28  F       25    SUMMERVILLE      SC
326     187   EADS, ANDREW           00:45:38   14:43  M       22    CHAS             SC
327     401   WALLACE, PAIGE         00:45:39   14:44  F       22    CHAS             SC
328     378   SNYDER, MELISSA        00:45:43   14:45  F       38    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
329     197   FATATA-HALL, KIM       00:45:59   14:50  F       57    CHAS             SC
330     434   MCCOMISKEY, JENNIFER   00:46:39   15:03  F       37    SUMMERVILLE      SC
331     303   MCKENNA, MARETTA       00:46:50   15:06  F       64    MT PLEASANT      SC
332     389   TALAMANTES, CYNTHIA    00:47:02   15:10  F       31    GOOSE CREEK      SC
333     104   ALVERSON, SUSAN        00:47:18   15:15  F       57    LIBERTY TWP      OH
334     341   RADER, MARY            00:47:21   15:16  F       60    N CHAS           SC
335     415   WILLIAMSON, BRITTANY   00:47:43   15:24  F       29    AIKEN            SC
336     199   FELDMANN, HANES        00:49:01   15:49  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
337     283   LEIBOWITZ, MICHAEL     00:49:03   15:49  M       60    CHAS             SC
338     374   SMITH, GINGER          00:49:08   15:51  F       39    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
339     111   BALLARD, WILLIAM       00:50:31   16:18  M       63    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
340     109   BALLARD, CATHERINE     00:50:33   16:18  F       13    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
341     110   BALLARD, PATRICIA      00:50:34   16:19  F       50    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
342     353   ROCKWELL, RICK         00:51:40   16:40  M       62    MT PLEASANT      SC
343     409   WILDER, BOB            00:52:16   16:52  M       66    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
344     360   SACKO, KATIE           00:52:24   16:54  F       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
345     131   BODKIN, SARAH          00:52:26   16:55  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
346     188   EASTERLING, RYAN       00:52:43   17:00  M       43    CHAS             SC
347     198   FELDMANN, ASHLEY       00:52:57   17:05  F       35    MT PLEASANT      SC
348     352   RISER, ASHLEY          00:54:09   17:28  F       30    HANAHAN          SC
349     297   MARRIOTT JR, ROBERT    00:54:11   17:29  M       66    MT PLEASANT      SC
350     139   BROWN, DONNA           00:57:17   18:29  F       76    CHAS             SC

AGE GROUP RESULTS

- Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     454   UPCHURCH, JAY          00:15:54    5:08  M       35    JAMES ISLAND     SC
2     308   MILLER, KEENAN         00:17:34    5:40  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     193   EMBLER, MARK           00:17:57    5:47  M       55    N CHAS           SC

- Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     270   JUDD, CAITLIN          00:18:31    5:58  F       29    CHAS             SC
2     163   CAVANAUGH, CATHERINE   00:18:54    6:06  F       31    COLUMBIA         SC
3     380   SPECTOR, BETHANY       00:19:49    6:24  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

- Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     261   HOLLIDAY, WINSTON      00:18:25    5:56  M       45    COLUMBIA         SC

- Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     472   CANE, MARY             00:21:38    6:59  F       48    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- MALE 13 AND UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     424   CASEY, COLLIN          00:18:49    6:04  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     572   SPYCHALSKI, PATRICK    00:18:51    6:05  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     500   MCELVEEN, BEN          00:20:57    6:45  M       11    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     475   JONES, SPENCER         00:21:04    6:48  M       17    GASTONIA         NC
2     255   HIGGINS, HUNTER        00:30:01    9:41  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     217   GOOGER, AUSTIN         00:31:16   10:05  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 18 – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     479   HOLSHOUSER, STEVEN     00:19:35    6:19  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     277   KIPPING-RUANE, COLIN   00:19:53    6:25  M       23    N CHAS           SC
3     168   CLARK, KEVIN           00:19:56    6:26  M       18    CHAS             SC

- MALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     399   VON MARSCHALL, SEBAS   00:19:30    6:17  M       26    ANNANDALE        VA
2     381   SPECTOR, JORDAN        00:21:08    6:49  M       26    YORKTOWN         VA
3     385   STEFANIK, MICHAEL      00:21:55    7:04  M       27    CHAS             SC

- MALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     468   ENGLERT, JUSTIN        00:19:51    6:24  M       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     103   ALLENSPACH, TOM        00:22:19    7:12  M       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     305   MCTAVISH, JOE          00:22:42    7:19  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     204   FRAZIER, JONATHAN      00:18:25    5:56  M       38    SIMPSONVILLE     SC
2     275   KENT, MATTHEW          00:19:19    6:14  M       38    CHAS             SC
3     410   WILDER, BOBBY          00:19:39    6:20  M       37    MYRTLE BEACH     SC

- MALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     459   FANCHER, BRIAN         00:18:52    6:05  M       44    CHAS             SC
2     114   BARRATT, GREG          00:21:16    6:52  M       42    N CHAS           SC
3     143   BROWN, PAUL            00:23:42    7:39  M       40    JOHN’S ISLAND    SC

- MALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     447   MASSEY, JOHN           00:18:57    6:07  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     248   HENDRICKS, JOHN        00:21:06    6:48  M       45    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
3     354   RODELL, DAN            00:23:23    7:33  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     438   VILT, ED               00:21:27    6:55  M       53    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     469   HANDAL, CHRIS          00:21:32    6:57  M       52    CHAS             SC
3     293   MADDEN, JIM            00:21:47    7:02  M       50    GOOSE CREEK      SC

- MALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     371   SHULER, TONY           00:19:25    6:16  M       55    CHAS             SC
2     265   JAMES, RICK            00:20:29    6:36  M       59    LADSON           SC
3     358   ROWELL, WILLIAM        00:20:37    6:39  M       58    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     435   KRAMER, ERIC           00:21:41    6:59  M       60    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     462   LAVIMER, JERRY         00:23:59    7:44  M       62    CHAS             SC
3     431   BOYD, JIMMY            00:25:25    8:12  M       61    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     138   BROWN, ALAN            00:24:38    7:57  M       65    CHAS             SC
2     227   GRUBBS, HOWARD         00:28:21    9:09  M       67    BLOWING ROCK     NC
3     449   ONEIL, PATRICK         00:31:08   10:03  M       65    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC

- MALE 70  and over

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     375   SNEED, JOHN            00:23:34    7:36  M       70    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     185   DORITY, THOMAS         00:27:18    8:48  M       72    CHAS             SC
3     481   WATSON, DAVID          00:30:34    9:52  M       77    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- FEMALE 13 AND UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     425   CASEY, CAITLIN         00:22:31    7:16  F       12    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     159   CARMAIN, SYDNEY        00:29:43    9:35  F       13    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
3     309   MITCHELL, PEYTON       00:31:19   10:06  F       13    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     272   KASMAN, AMANDA         00:25:36    8:15  F       17    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     369   SHULER, EMILY          00:26:46    8:38  F       15    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     478   CRADOCK, KARLIE        00:27:07    8:45  F       14    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 18  – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     229   HAGOOD, NANCY          00:20:33    6:38  F       21    SULLIVANS ISL    SC
2     575   BALLARD, KRISTIN       00:26:34    8:34  F       24    CHAS             SC
3     461   PHILLIPS, AMELIA       00:27:27    8:51  F       18    ALPHARETTA       GA

- FEMALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     437   JAYNES, LAUREN         00:21:36    6:58  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     291   MACK, MARIA            00:22:07    7:08  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     444   CARSON, ELIZABETH      00:23:11    7:29  F       28    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     286   LOGEMANN, KATHERINE    00:20:27    6:36  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     214   GILL, MAGGIE           00:21:20    6:53  F       30    CHAS             SC
3     395   TURNAGE, BLAIR         00:22:23    7:13  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     477   FAD, MARY              00:22:33    7:16  F       35    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
2     484   MOYE, TIFFANY          00:23:56    7:43  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     482   LOW, KATHLEEN          00:25:47    8:19  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     136   BOSELOWITZ, LAURA      00:21:50    7:03  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     488   WILKINS, MICHELE       00:24:03    7:45  F       41    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     330   PALMER, PIP            00:25:28    8:13  F       42    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     370   SHULER, LARKY          00:26:35    8:35  F       49    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     215   GIRARD, DANIELLE       00:27:38    8:55  F       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     273   KASMAN, LAURA          00:29:16    9:26  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     314   MUMME, MONICA          00:25:40    8:17  F       50    N CHAS           SC
2     495   STITES, KATHLEEN       00:26:44    8:37  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     294   MALLIN, KIM            00:26:53    8:40  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     274   KENT, CHERRY           00:24:17    7:50  F       56    CHAS             SC
2     245   HELLER, KATHY          00:32:59   10:38  F       57    ATLANTA          GA
3     348   REIGART, LEEANN        00:35:10   11:21  F       56    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     281   KOTILA, PATRICIA       00:32:15   10:24  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
2     144   BROWN, SANDY           00:32:18   10:25  F       60    CHAS             SC
3     180   DAVIS, SUSAN           00:32:36   10:31  F       60    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     296   MARRIOTT, BERNADETTE   00:29:24    9:29  F       65    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     457   TIMMONS, CARLIN        00:34:54   11:15  F       65    SULIVANS ISLAND  SC
3     313   MULVIHILL, JOAN        00:35:54   11:35  F       68    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 70 and OVER

Place   Bib #   Name                   Finish T  Pace    Gender  Age   City             State
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     139   BROWN, DONNA           00:57:17   18:29  F       76    CHAS             SC

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>