Results of Race the Landing 5K Series No. 4, course record set by Michael Banks!

RACE THE LANDING #4
CHARLES TOWNE LANDING HISTORIC SITE
JUNE 13, 2013

Place   Bib #   Name                   FINISH TIME    Pace  Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1       7   BANKS, MICHAEL         00:15:32.75*   5:01  M       26    CHAS             SC
2     329   DE VILLERS, MATTHEW    00:16:26.88    5:18  M       24    MENOMONEE FALLS  WI
3      87   COON, CRAIG            00:16:39.91    5:22  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
4     381   IRGENS, KATHERINE      00:18:30.32*   5:58  F       23    SUMMERVILLE      SC
5     478   TEDESCO, ANDY          00:19:08.35    6:10  M       56    HILTON HEAD      SC
6     317   CLARK, KEVIN           00:19:22.71    6:15  M       18    CHAS             SC
7      58   VANBERG, GEORGE        00:19:28.27    6:17  M       41    CHAPEL HILL      NC
8     462   SHULER, TONY           00:19:37.24    6:20  M       55    CHAS             SC
9     420   MENCHACA, RON          00:19:48.69    6:23  M       40    SUMMERVILLE      SC
10     414   MCGINLEY, MICHELLE     00:19:54.47    6:25  F       24    CHAS             SC
11     288   ABERCROMBIE, NICK      00:20:06.16    6:29  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
12      25   KELLEY, LEE            00:20:12.51    6:31  M       33    MANNING          SC
13     187   LETENDRE, JOSHUA       00:20:23.14    6:35  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
14     465   SPECTOR, BETHANY       00:20:37.96    6:39  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
15     158   DABROWSKI, ANDREW      00:20:43.73    6:41  M       24    MT PLEASANT      SC
16     487   WALSH, BENJAMIN        00:20:50.18    6:43  M       23    CHAS             SC
17     152   HINRICHS, JOEL         00:21:07.41    6:49  M       27    CHAS             SC
18     435   O’KANE, SHAWN          00:21:10.63    6:50  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
19     486   VILT, ED               00:21:13.11    6:51  M       52    MT PLEASANT      SC
20     339   DOMIN, MICHAEL         00:21:17.44    6:52  M       39    MT PLEASANT      SC
21     369   HELLAMS, ALEX          00:21:30.91    6:56  F       23    CHAS             SC
22     162   MOROK, SHANE           00:21:31.33    6:56  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
23     177   SEVIER, TODD           00:21:44.12    7:01  M       38    CHAS             SC
24      16   ELLIS, MADISON         00:21:49.85    7:02  M       15    N  CHAS          SC
25     409   MANN, NEIL             00:21:56.02    7:05  M       46    CHAS             SC
26     384   JAYNES, LAUREN         00:22:32.14    7:16  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC
27     399   KURTZ, JOHN            00:22:32.38    7:16  M       45    SUMMERVILLE      SC
28     328   CRONK, MICHAEL         00:22:40.88    7:19  M       60    SUMMERVILLE      SC
29     201   GALLATI, TODD          00:22:46.21    7:21  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
30     428   MOSNY, SHANE           00:22:50.15    7:22  M       39    CHAS             SC
31     440   PARKHURST, NATHAN      00:22:53.32    7:23  M       32    KNOXVILLE        TN
32      59   FRASIER, ROBERT        00:22:53.89    7:23  M       48    ROANOKE          VA
33     471   STUART, MATTHEW        00:22:54.90    7:23  M       31    KNOXVILLE        TN
34      93   GRIFFIN, STEVIE        00:23:10.87    7:28  M       31    CHAS             SC
35     357   GRIFFIN, STEVE         00:23:14.53    7:30  M       59    CHAS             SC
36     353   GARBRECHT, BRYCE       00:23:22.26    7:32  M       36    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
37      81   LITTLE, RICK           00:23:22.99    7:32  M       54    JAMES ISLAND     SC
38     356   GRAZAITIS, PETE        00:23:28.58    7:34  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC
39      92   BEACH, STEPHEN         00:23:32.16    7:35  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
40     205   NOLAN, PAUL            00:23:46.09    7:40  M       48    CHAS             SC
41     334   DETHIER, JASON         00:23:47.85    7:40  M       36    SUMMERVILLE      SC
42     179   DUCKETT, DAVID         00:23:50.19    7:41  M       19    SUMMERVILLE      SC
43     315   CLAPPER, DANIEL        00:23:51.12    7:42  M       59    N  CHAS          SC
44     292   BALLEW, CHRIS          00:24:07.01    7:47  M       41    CHAS             SC
45     168   SHAW, PAUL             00:24:17.26    7:50  M       24    CHAS             SC
46     468   STEWART, SARA          00:24:26.18    7:53  F       48    IOP              SC
47     434   NICHOLSON, BRITTANY    00:24:26.81    7:53  F       30    CHAS             SC
48     319   COMAR, ADAM            00:24:27.64    7:53  M       31    CHAS             SC
49     323   CONRAD, ERIN           00:24:28.00    7:54  F       32    CHAS             SC
50     132   KAAWCHECK, ERIC        00:24:33.57    7:55  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC
51      55   MCCOIN, MITCH          00:24:49.17    8:00  M       35    CHAS             SC
52     311   BELL, MELISSA          00:24:50.70    8:01  F       29    CHAS             SC
53     207   BROWN, ALAN            00:24:52.63    8:01  M       65    CHAS             SC
54     433   NESBITT, WAYNE         00:25:09.88    8:07  M       44    ORANGEBURG       SC
55     441   PARKHURST, SANDRA      00:25:21.86    8:11  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
56     344   EDENFIELD, JOHN        00:25:24.31    8:12  M       59    CHAS             SC
57     364   HANNA, MARIBETH        00:25:32.23    8:14  F       23    CHAS             SC
58     295   BARTHOLD, EDWIN        00:25:43.22    8:18  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC
59     296   BARTHOLD, TRACY        00:25:43.40    8:18  F       47    GOOSE CREEK      SC
60     380   HUGE, TED              00:25:46.23    8:19  M       46    MT PLEASANT      SC
61     366   HEITNER, KAREN         00:25:52.75    8:21  F       41    N CHAS           SC
62     354   GAULDIN, WILL          00:25:53.05    8:21  M       23    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
63     186   STITES, KATHLEEN       00:25:54.63    8:21  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC
64     304   BOORMAN, JILL          00:25:57.11    8:22  F       42    N  CHAS          SC
65     484   TRAUTMAN, DAVE         00:26:03.93    8:24  M       58    CHAS             SC
66     345   EDWARDS, CHASE         00:26:06.06    8:25  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
67     129   VICTORIA, CHARLIE      00:26:08.42    8:26  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
68      91   MARTINEZ, ANDRES       00:26:10.60    8:26  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
69     457   RUTH, RICHARD          00:26:15.12    8:28  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
70     128   KUHA, ASHLEY           00:26:16.09    8:28  F       29    LADSON           SC
71     389   JUTZELER, SKEETER      00:26:19.95    8:29  M       57    CHAS             SC
72      41   PETKUS, ALEX           00:26:21.56    8:30  M       26    CHAS             SC
73     303   BOCCABELLO, NANCY      00:26:21.57    8:30  F       15    CHAS             SC
74     391   KAVANAGH, LORILEE      00:26:21.70    8:30  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
75     404   LAWSON, KIRK           00:26:26.32    8:32  M       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC
76     386   JOHNSON, ASHLEY        00:26:27.03    8:32  F       27    GRANITE CITY     IL
77     475   SWEET, ANGELA          00:26:28.74    8:32  F       35    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
78     136   VICTORIA, JASON        00:26:29.93    8:33  M       7     N  CHAS          SC
79     442   PAYMENT, MICHAEL       00:26:37.08    8:35  M       49    CHAS             SC
80     488   WARE, CHRIS            00:26:43.16    8:37  M       40    CHAS             SC
81     322   COMER, STEPHEN         00:27:04.42    8:44  M       72    CHAS             SC
82     388   JONES, LISA            00:27:10.62    8:46  F       46    SUMMERVILLE      SC
83     485   TUURI, RACHEL          00:27:13.13    8:47  F       36    CHAS             SC
84     336   DIXON, CARIE           00:27:14.60    8:47  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC
85     320   COMAR, BEN             00:27:24.03    8:50  M       34    CHAS             SC
86     172   GINGRAS, MIKE          00:27:24.67    8:50  M       47    NAPLES           FL
87     314   CHEEK, CATHERINE       00:27:30.22    8:52  F       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
88     385   JENKINS, MICHELLE      00:27:34.35    8:54  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC
89     445   PLUNKETT, CHAD         00:27:37.95    8:55  M       36    CHAS             SC
90     472   SUGGS, STEPHEN         00:27:41.00    8:56  M       50    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
91     460   SHAW, ANNA             00:27:45.71    8:57  F       32    CHAS             SC
92     469   STRITCH, BAILEY        00:27:45.88    8:57  F       28    CHAS             SC
93     496   WILSON, NANCY          00:27:57.39    9:01  F       28    CHAS             SC
94     489   WELCH, PATRICK         00:28:01.67    9:02  M       65    CHAS             SC
95     392   KAVANAGH, SCOTT        00:28:06.78    9:04  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC
96     470   STUART, KRISTEN        00:28:14.02    9:06  F       28    KNOXVILLE        TN
97     473   SULLIVAN, BRIAN        00:28:19.60    9:08  M       43    CHAS             SC
98     426   MORRIS, MARSHALL       00:28:19.78    9:08  M       29    CHAS             SC
99     474   SVAGERKO, THURSTON     00:28:28.90    9:11  M       33    MADISON          OH
100     126   PEREZ, BRIAN           00:28:41.20    9:15  M       10    N CHAS           SC
101     302   BLUME, RICHARD         00:28:54.43    9:19  M       24    CONWAY           SC
102     371   HIGGINS, CHAD          00:28:56.78    9:20  M       36    CHAS             SC
103     313   CHAPA, PAULA           00:28:59.98    9:21  F       45    GOOSE CREEK      SC
104     448   PURVIS, BRIAN          00:29:04.54    9:23  M       42    SUMMERVILLE      SC
105     377   HOLTON, EDWARD         00:29:42.74    9:35  M       49    HANAHAN          SC
106     387   JONES, KEN             00:29:45.71    9:36  M       51    SUMMERVILLE      SC
107     383   JAYNE, EVA             00:29:46.49    9:36  F       37    CHAS             SC
108     479   TEEGARDIN, SUMMER      00:29:47.74    9:36  F       35    CHAS             SC
109      38   HARTZOG, PAUL          00:30:13.26    9:45  M       42    CHAS             SC
110     411   MATTHEWS, ELIZABETH    00:30:14.58    9:45  F       24    SUMMERVILLE      SC
111     431   NESBITT, ALPHONSO      00:30:17.29    9:46  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC
112      17   ELLIS, CHUCK           00:30:28.70    9:50  M       45    N  CHAS          SC
113     119   MACK, KYJUAN           00:30:31.82    9:51  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
114     379   HOWE, SIMONE           00:30:39.21    9:53  F       37    MT PLEASANT      SC
115     318   CLARK, MELISSA         00:30:40.44    9:54  F       46    CHAS             SC
116     324   CORONA, STEPHEN        00:30:43.75    9:55  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC
117     481   TOALE, DANA            00:30:46.08    9:55  F       34    CHAS             SC
118     309   BROWN, GEORGE          00:30:48.87    9:56  M       29    CHAS             SC
119     439   PARKHURST, JENNIFER    00:31:00.13   10:00  F       33    KNOXVILLE        TN
120     332   DESHAZO, DANNY         00:31:19.55   10:06  M       66    ALABASTER        AL
121     430   MULVIHILL, JOAN        00:31:23.12   10:07  F       68    CHAS             SC
122     310   BROWN, REBECCA         00:31:41.33   10:13  F       29    CHAS             SC
123     300   BECKWITH, MARANDA      00:31:43.08   10:14  F       22    ALBUQUERQUE      NM
124     449   REDDISH, BRIAN         00:31:43.31   10:14  M       27    GOOSE CREEK      SC
125      86   WATSON, DAVID          00:32:02.92   10:20  M       77    SUMMERVILLE      SC
126     397   KOTILA, PATRICIA       00:32:06.75   10:21  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
127     410   MARZLUF, ERIN          00:32:10.86   10:23  F       27    PROVIDENCE       RI
128     181   BOWEN, KELLY           00:32:18.25   10:25  F       32    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
129     458   SALYER, CYNTHIA        00:32:30.04   10:29  F       45    HANAHAN          SC
130     305   BOOTH, DIANA           00:32:32.30   10:30  F       35    JOHNS IS         SC
131     327   CREW, STACEY           00:32:35.81   10:31  F       47    CHAS             SC
132     499   WORLEY, CARTER         00:32:40.42   10:32  M       10    MT PLEASANT      SC
133     299   BEAN, SHERRIL          00:32:45.72   10:34  F       58    CHAS             SC
134      80   CORTEZ, JOSE           00:32:53.70   10:36  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
135      40   SLOAN, MARY            00:33:06.94   10:41  F       34    CHAS             SC
136     100   HERNANDEZ, DANIEL      00:33:18.58   10:45  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
137     461   SHIPLEY, TERRYLYNN     00:34:10.35   11:01  F       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC
138     333   DESHAZO, LYNNE         00:34:12.51   11:02  F       66    ALABASTER        AL
139     326   COX, SUSANNE           00:34:24.61   11:06  F       51    ALABASTER        AL
140     495   WILLIAMS, THOMAS       00:34:38.63   11:10  M       34    CHAS             SC
141      39   DILLON, APRIL          00:34:39.14   11:11  F       32    CHAS             SC
142     367   HELEMS, CAROLINE       00:34:52.84   11:15  F       33    CHAS             SC
143     342   EADS, TONYA            00:34:53.27   11:15  F       34    SUMMERVILLE      SC
144     390   JUTZELER, WILLIAM      00:34:53.38   11:15  M       34    CHAS             SC
145     373   HOFFIUS, SUSAN         00:34:54.77   11:15  F       42    CHAS             SC
146     429   MOUGHAN, MEG           00:34:55.19   11:16  F       42    HANAHAN          SC
147     467   STEWART, FERRIS        00:34:58.31   11:17  M       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
148     330   DEAL, SHERILEE         00:34:59.22   11:17  F       38    CHINA GROVE      NC
149     338   DIXON, SARAH           00:35:04.05   11:19  F       36    ATHENS           TN
150      66   CORONEL, KENNY         00:35:15.05   11:22  F       11    N  CHAS          SC
151     402   LANGFORD, TAYLOR       00:35:16.24   11:23  F       22    MT PLEASANT      SC
152     120   ORTEGA, ERIC           00:35:19.80   11:24  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
153     395   KENNEDY, LISA          00:35:23.98   11:25  F       61    MEGGETT          SC
154     451   ROOF, KARIN            00:35:26.77   11:26  F       42    CHAS             SC
155     452   ROOF, PAUL             00:35:29.16   11:27  M       40    CHAS             SC
156     421   MERRITT, REYNA         00:35:30.30   11:27  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
157     312   CASEY, JULIE           00:35:35.56   11:29  F       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC
158     425   MOORE, TARA            00:35:35.62   11:29  F       32    SUMMERVILLE      SC
159     349   FENNELL, GALE          00:35:39.52   11:30  F       48    MT PLEASANT      SC
160      29   JETER, JAMES           00:35:50.37   11:34  M       43    CHAS             SC
161     185   SWEET, CHRISTOPHER     00:35:51.65   11:34  M       39    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
162     454   ROSE, EDI              00:36:11.44   11:40  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
163     459   SHANNON, SUSAN         00:36:44.90   11:51  F       52    CHAS             SC
164     432   NESBITT, LARRY         00:37:11.23   11:59  M       55    CHAS             SC
165      69   HURNY, GLORIA          00:37:13.16   12:00  F       61    CHAS             SC
166     455   ROURK, ROBIN           00:37:14.65   12:01  F       46    HANAHAN          SC
167     447   PRATER, LORI           00:37:18.00   12:02  F       55    HANAHAN          SC
168     307   BRANNOCK, ZACHARY      00:37:43.93   12:10  M       12    SUMMERVILLE      SC
169     393   KENNEDY, DAVID         00:38:08.50   12:18  M       61    MEGGETT          SC
170     372   HIOTT, EMORY           00:38:57.09   12:34  F       31    CHAS             SC
171     225   SCHIFFIANO, SUZETTE    00:39:03.56   12:36  F       58    CHAS             SC
172     331   DELOACH, LIZ           00:39:20.68   12:41  F       50    CHAS             SC
173     408   MAISONPIERRE, SHERRY   00:39:39.98   12:47  F       29    CHAS             SC
174     351   FOY, KELLY             00:39:40.26   12:48  F       30    CHAS             SC
175     217   NIETO, MORGAN          00:39:59.28   12:54  F       20    CHAS             SC
176      24   CROSBY, BAYLEY         00:40:00.13   12:54  M       21    CHAS             SC
177      65   CORONEL, ADDIS         00:40:05.12   12:56  F       9     N  CHAS          SC
178      78   PASCUA, OFELIA         00:40:06.29   12:56  F       10    N  CHAS          SC
179     405   LUCEY, LORCAN          00:40:08.17   12:57  M       45    MT PLEASANT      SC
180     291   BAIRD, HEATHER         00:40:26.87   13:03  F       30    CHAS             SC
181     325   COX, RON               00:40:37.99   13:06  M       68    ALABASTER        AL
182     103   CRABB, KEVIN           00:40:42.14   13:08  M       33    GOOSE CREEK      SC
183     456   RUTH, CHELSEA          00:40:53.30   13:11  F       23    CHAS             SC
184     347   EUBANKS, BRANDY        00:41:07.63   13:16  F       36    LADSON           SC
185     169   MYERS, MICHELLE        00:41:15.36   13:18  F       24    CHAS             SC
186     417   MEADOWS, ELIJAH        00:41:41.49   13:27  M       12    CHAS             SC
187     412   MATTHEWS, RANDALL      00:41:42.40   13:27  M       25    SUMMERVILLE      SC
188     394   KENNEDY, LAUREN        00:41:48.19   13:29  F       33    CHAS             SC
189      37   OVERTON, TREY          00:41:58.64   13:32  M       11    SUMMERVILLE      SC
190     498   WORLEY, BRYCE          00:42:17.01   13:38  M       9     MT PLEASANT      SC
191     382   JACKSON, MARCIA        00:42:39.77   13:45  F       69    SANTEE           SC
192     450   RODRIQUEZ, JULIAN      00:42:58.19   13:52  M       12    GOOSE CREEK      SC
193     298   BAZZLE, REBECCA        00:42:59.17   13:52  F       36    CHAS             SC
194     297   BAZZLE, JONATHAN       00:43:00.24   13:52  M       36    CHAS             SC
195     482   TOPOREK, TINA          00:43:33.31   14:03  F       39    GOOSE CREEK      SC
196     368   HELEMS, TERRENCE       00:43:33.61   14:03  M       33    CHAS             SC
197     102   SINGIAN, JENNIFER      00:43:42.63   14:06  F       33    CHAS             SC
198      26   HICKMAN, CHRIS         00:43:44.58   14:06  M       41    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
199     403   LAQUAGLIA, PAULA       00:43:49.45   14:08  F       43    HANNAHAN         SC
200     117   LOPEZ, ALONSO          00:43:55.09   14:10  M       10    N  CHAS          SC
201      31   GIRARD, CALEB          00:44:30.77   14:21  M       7     SUMMERVILLE      SC
202     463   SLOAN, WILLIAM         00:44:32.49   14:22  M       41    SUMMERVILLE      SC
203     378   HORD, HEATHER          00:44:33.60   14:22  F       46    CHAS             SC
204     438   PARKER, SCOTTY         00:47:00.66   15:10  M       9     HANAHAN          SC
205     437   PARKER, PAMELA         00:49:07.14   15:51  F       33    HANAHAN          SC
206     490   WERNER, JESSICA        00:49:07.75   15:51  F       32    GOOSE CREEK      SC
207     476   TAYLOR, AMY            00:49:10.46   15:52  F       37    CHAS             SC
208     436   PARANAL, RECHELLE      00:49:10.51   15:52  F       38    CHAS             SC
209      11   ELLIS, BONNIE          00:49:25.83   15:56  F       44    N  CHAS          SC
210     301   BELL, REXANNA          00:49:37.83   16:00  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC
211     337   DIXON, RITA            00:50:17.28   16:13  F       53    CHAS             SC
212     491   WEST, CTNEY WEST       00:52:35.34   16:58  F       42    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
213     365   HAROLD, DAWN           00:52:38.31   16:59  F       49    CHAS             SC
214     293   BANACH, CHRISTINA      00:53:54.29   17:23  F       22    STRAFFORD        NH
215     294   BANACH, PAMELA         00:53:54.30   17:23  F       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
216     335   DEWAR, ELIZABETH       00:56:50.34   18:20  F       33    HANAHAN          SC
217     188   RAGOS, KRISTIE         00:56:50.92   18:20  F       37    HANAHAN          SC
218     497   WILSON, SUSANNE        01:01:24.37   19:48  F       43    CHAS             SC
219     427   MOSNY, MISSY           01:01:25.62   19:49  F       38    CHAS             SC

* = NEW COURSE RECORD

AGE GROUP RESULTS

- Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1       7   BANKS, MICHAEL         00:15:32.75*   5:01  M       26    CHAS             SC
2     329   DE VILLERS, MATTHEW    00:16:26.88    5:18  M       24    MENOMONEE FALLS  WI
3      87   COON, CRAIG            00:16:39.91    5:22  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC

- Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     381   IRGENS, KATHERINE      00:18:30.32*   5:58  F       23    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     414   MCGINLEY, MICHELLE     00:19:54.47    6:25  F       24    CHAS             SC
3     465   SPECTOR, BETHANY       00:20:37.96    6:39  F       23    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

- Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     478   TEDESCO, ANDY          00:19:08.35    6:10  M       56    HILTON HEAD      SC

- Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     468   STEWART, SARA          00:24:26.18    7:53  F       48    IOP              SC

- Top Male Grand Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     462   SHULER, TONY           00:19:37.24    6:20  M       55    CHAS             SC

- Top Female Grand Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     186   STITES, KATHLEEN       00:25:54.63    8:21  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 10 & UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      91   MARTINEZ, ANDRES       00:26:10.60    8:26  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
2     136   VICTORIA, JASON        00:26:29.93    8:33  M       7     N  CHAS          SC
3     126   PEREZ, BRIAN           00:28:41.20    9:15  M       10    N CHAS           SC
4     119   MACK, KYJUAN           00:30:31.82    9:51  M       9     N  CHAS          SC
5     499   WORLEY, CARTER         00:32:40.42   10:32  M       10    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 11 – 13

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     129   VICTORIA, CHARLIE      00:26:08.42    8:26  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
2      80   CORTEZ, JOSE           00:32:53.70   10:36  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
3     100   HERNANDEZ, DANIEL      00:33:18.58   10:45  M       11    N  CHAS          SC
4     307   BRANNOCK, ZACHARY      00:37:43.93   12:10  M       12    SUMMERVILLE      SC
5     417   MEADOWS, ELIJAH        00:41:41.49   13:27  M       12    CHAS             SC

- MALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      16   ELLIS, MADISON         00:21:49.85    7:02  M       15    N  CHAS          SC

- MALE 18 – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     317   CLARK, KEVIN           00:19:22.71    6:15  M       18    CHAS             SC
2     187   LETENDRE, JOSHUA       00:20:23.14    6:35  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     158   DABROWSKI, ANDREW      00:20:43.73    6:41  M       24    MT PLEASANT      SC
4     487   WALSH, BENJAMIN        00:20:50.18    6:43  M       23    CHAS             SC
5      92   BEACH, STEPHEN         00:23:32.16    7:35  M       23    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     288   ABERCROMBIE, NICK      00:20:06.16    6:29  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     152   HINRICHS, JOEL         00:21:07.41    6:49  M       27    CHAS             SC
3      41   PETKUS, ALEX           00:26:21.56    8:30  M       26    CHAS             SC
4     426   MORRIS, MARSHALL       00:28:19.78    9:08  M       29    CHAS             SC
5     324   CORONA, STEPHEN        00:30:43.75    9:55  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC

- MALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      25   KELLEY, LEE            00:20:12.51    6:31  M       33    MANNING          SC
2     435   O’KANE, SHAWN          00:21:10.63    6:50  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC
3     440   PARKHURST, NATHAN      00:22:53.32    7:23  M       32    KNOXVILLE        TN
4     471   STUART, MATTHEW        00:22:54.90    7:23  M       31    KNOXVILLE        TN
5      93   GRIFFIN, STEVIE        00:23:10.87    7:28  M       31    CHAS             SC

- MALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     339   DOMIN, MICHAEL         00:21:17.44    6:52  M       39    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     177   SEVIER, TODD           00:21:44.12    7:01  M       38    CHAS             SC
3     428   MOSNY, SHANE           00:22:50.15    7:22  M       39    CHAS             SC
4     353   GARBRECHT, BRYCE       00:23:22.26    7:32  M       36    MYRTLE BEACH     SC
5     334   DETHIER, JASON         00:23:47.85    7:40  M       36    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- MALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      58   VANBERG, GEORGE        00:19:28.27    6:17  M       41    CHAPEL HILL      NC
2     420   MENCHACA, RON          00:19:48.69    6:23  M       40    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     292   BALLEW, CHRIS          00:24:07.01    7:47  M       41    CHAS             SC
4     433   NESBITT, WAYNE         00:25:09.88    8:07  M       44    ORANGEBURG       SC
5     404   LAWSON, KIRK           00:26:26.32    8:32  M       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- MALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     162   MOROK, SHANE           00:21:31.33    6:56  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
2     409   MANN, NEIL             00:21:56.02    7:05  M       46    CHAS             SC
3     399   KURTZ, JOHN            00:22:32.38    7:16  M       45    SUMMERVILLE      SC
4     201   GALLATI, TODD          00:22:46.21    7:21  M       47    MT PLEASANT      SC
5      59   FRASIER, ROBERT        00:22:53.89    7:23  M       48    ROANOKE          VA

- MALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     486   VILT, ED               00:21:13.11    6:51  M       52    MT PLEASANT      SC
2      81   LITTLE, RICK           00:23:22.99    7:32  M       54    JAMES ISLAND     SC
3     295   BARTHOLD, EDWIN        00:25:43.22    8:18  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC
4     457   RUTH, RICHARD          00:26:15.12    8:28  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC
5     472   SUGGS, STEPHEN         00:27:41.00    8:56  M       50    ISLE OF PALMS    SC

- MALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     357   GRIFFIN, STEVE         00:23:14.53    7:30  M       59    CHAS             SC
2     315   CLAPPER, DANIEL        00:23:51.12    7:42  M       59    N  CHAS          SC
3     344   EDENFIELD, JOHN        00:25:24.31    8:12  M       59    CHAS             SC
4     484   TRAUTMAN, DAVE         00:26:03.93    8:24  M       58    CHAS             SC
5     389   JUTZELER, SKEETER      00:26:19.95    8:29  M       57    CHAS             SC

- MALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     328   CRONK, MICHAEL         00:22:40.88    7:19  M       60    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     393   KENNEDY, DAVID         00:38:08.50   12:18  M       61    MEGGETT          SC

- MALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     207   BROWN, ALAN            00:24:52.63    8:01  M       65    CHAS             SC
2     489   WELCH, PATRICK         00:28:01.67    9:02  M       65    CHAS             SC
3     332   DESHAZO, DANNY         00:31:19.55   10:06  M       66    ALABASTER        AL
4     467   STEWART, FERRIS        00:34:58.31   11:17  M       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC
5     325   COX, RON               00:40:37.99   13:06  M       68    ALABASTER        AL

- MALE 70 – 74

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     322   COMER, STEPHEN         00:27:04.42    8:44  M       72    CHAS             SC

- MALE 75 & OVER

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      86   WATSON, DAVID          00:32:02.92   10:20  M       77    SUMMERVILLE      SC

- FEMALE 10 & UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      65   CORONEL, ADDIS         00:40:05.12   12:56  F       9     N  CHAS          SC
2      78   PASCUA, OFELIA         00:40:06.29   12:56  F       10    N  CHAS          SC

- FEMALE 11 – 13

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1      66   CORONEL, KENNY         00:35:15.05   11:22  F       11    N  CHAS          SC

- FEMALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     303   BOCCABELLO, NANCY      00:26:21.57    8:30  F       15    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 18  – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     369   HELLAMS, ALEX          00:21:30.91    6:56  F       23    CHAS             SC
2     364   HANNA, MARIBETH        00:25:32.23    8:14  F       23    CHAS             SC
3     411   MATTHEWS, ELIZABETH    00:30:14.58    9:45  F       24    SUMMERVILLE      SC
4     300   BECKWITH, MARANDA      00:31:43.08   10:14  F       22    ALBUQUERQUE      NM
5     402   LANGFORD, TAYLOR       00:35:16.24   11:23  F       22    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     384   JAYNES, LAUREN         00:22:32.14    7:16  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     311   BELL, MELISSA          00:24:50.70    8:01  F       29    CHAS             SC
3     128   KUHA, ASHLEY           00:26:16.09    8:28  F       29    LADSON           SC
4     391   KAVANAGH, LORILEE      00:26:21.70    8:30  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC
5     386   JOHNSON, ASHLEY        00:26:27.03    8:32  F       27    GRANITE CITY     IL

- FEMALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     434   NICHOLSON, BRITTANY    00:24:26.81    7:53  F       30    CHAS             SC
2     323   CONRAD, ERIN           00:24:28.00    7:54  F       32    CHAS             SC
3     441   PARKHURST, SANDRA      00:25:21.86    8:11  F       31    MT PLEASANT      SC
4     314   CHEEK, CATHERINE       00:27:30.22    8:52  F       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC
5     385   JENKINS, MICHELLE      00:27:34.35    8:54  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC

- FEMALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     475   SWEET, ANGELA          00:26:28.74    8:32  F       35    DANIEL ISLAND    SC
2     485   TUURI, RACHEL          00:27:13.13    8:47  F       36    CHAS             SC
3     336   DIXON, CARIE           00:27:14.60    8:47  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC
4     383   JAYNE, EVA             00:29:46.49    9:36  F       37    CHAS             SC
5     479   TEEGARDIN, SUMMER      00:29:47.74    9:36  F       35    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     366   HEITNER, KAREN         00:25:52.75    8:21  F       41    N CHAS           SC
2     304   BOORMAN, JILL          00:25:57.11    8:22  F       42    N  CHAS          SC
3     373   HOFFIUS, SUSAN         00:34:54.77   11:15  F       42    CHAS             SC
4     429   MOUGHAN, MEG           00:34:55.19   11:16  F       42    HANAHAN          SC
5     451   ROOF, KARIN            00:35:26.77   11:26  F       42    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     296   BARTHOLD, TRACY        00:25:43.40    8:18  F       47    GOOSE CREEK      SC
2     388   JONES, LISA            00:27:10.62    8:46  F       46    SUMMERVILLE      SC
3     313   CHAPA, PAULA           00:28:59.98    9:21  F       45    GOOSE CREEK      SC
4     318   CLARK, MELISSA         00:30:40.44    9:54  F       46    CHAS             SC
5     458   SALYER, CYNTHIA        00:32:30.04   10:29  F       45    HANAHAN          SC

- FEMALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     461   SHIPLEY, TERRYLYNN     00:34:10.35   11:01  F       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC
2     326   COX, SUSANNE           00:34:24.61   11:06  F       51    ALABASTER        AL
3     459   SHANNON, SUSAN         00:36:44.90   11:51  F       52    CHAS             SC
4     331   DELOACH, LIZ           00:39:20.68   12:41  F       50    CHAS             SC
5     337   DIXON, RITA            00:50:17.28   16:13  F       53    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     299   BEAN, SHERRIL          00:32:45.72   10:34  F       58    CHAS             SC
2     447   PRATER, LORI           00:37:18.00   12:02  F       55    HANAHAN          SC
3     225   SCHIFFIANO, SUZETTE    00:39:03.56   12:36  F       58    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     397   KOTILA, PATRICIA       00:32:06.75   10:21  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC
2     395   KENNEDY, LISA          00:35:23.98   11:25  F       61    MEGGETT          SC
3      69   HURNY, GLORIA          00:37:13.16   12:00  F       61    CHAS             SC

- FEMALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
1     430   MULVIHILL, JOAN        00:31:23.12   10:07  F       68    CHAS             SC
2     333   DESHAZO, LYNNE         00:34:12.51   11:02  F       66    ALABASTER        AL
3     382   JACKSON, MARCIA        00:42:39.77   13:45  F       69    SANTEE           SC

Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2012 8:06:36 PM – FEMALE 70 – 74

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
NO FINISHERS

* = NEW COURSE RECORD

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>