Results from Race the Landing 5K series, fifth and final race; Banks sets another course record at 14:45

RACE THE LANDING SERIES #5

July 11, 2013 Charleston, SC

at CHARLESTOWNE LANDING STATE PARK

(AGE GROUP RESULTS AT END)

 

Place   Bib #   Name                   TIME        Pace  Gender  Age   City             ST

___________________________________________________________________________________________

1       6   BANKS, MICHAEL         14:45.06*   4:45  M       26    CHARLESTON       SC

2     701   ROME, CODY             14:49.29    4:47  M       23    LADSON           SC

3     656   MORGAN, PATRICK        15:41.43    5:04  M       26    CHARLESTON       SC

4     521   DE VILLERS, MATTHEW    16:39.63    5:22  M       24    MENOMONEE FALLS  WI

5     477   BRYAN, JASON           16:45.55    5:24  M       27    CHARLESTON       SC

6     531   DIETRICH, MATT         18:32.65    5:59  M       26    MT PLEASANT      SC

7     419   BLANTON, BRIANNA       18:32.73    5:59  F       20    SUMMERVILLE      SC

8     815   PETTIER, MISHEA        18:42.78    6:02  F       22    MARIETTA         GA

9     830   CROSBY, BAXLEY         19:12.34    6:12  M       21    CHARLESTON       SC

10     725   SHULER, TONY           19:17.42    6:13  M       55    CHARLESTON       SC

11     750   TEDESCO, ANDY          19:17.80    6:13  M       56    HILTON HEAD      SC

12     480   BUFFO, STEPHANIE       19:27.50    6:16  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

13     226   ABERCROMBIE, NICK      19:30.98    6:17  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC

14     784   KELLEY, LEE            19:41.45    6:21  M       33    MANNING          SC

15     809   SPECTOR, BETHANY       19:58.63    6:26  F       24    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

16     774   WILHOLT, BRAD          20:02.07    6:28  M       35    CHARLESTON       SC

17     808   SPECTOR, JORDAN        20:06.74    6:29  M       26    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

18     644   MCGINLEY, MICHELLE     20:09.00    6:30  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

19     659   MOSIER, JUSTIN         20:10.28    6:30  M       23    SUMMERVILLE      SC

20     594   JAYNES, LAUREN         20:14.40    6:32  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC

21     636   MAHAR, JUSTIN          20:36.14    6:39  M       28    ROCHESTER        NY

22     790   ELLIS, MADISON         20:37.29    6:39  M       15    N CHARLESTON     SC

23     730   SONDERMARK, ANDREW     20:38.61    6:39  M       28    CHARLESTON       SC

24     584   HOLLISTER, CATHERINE   20:40.53    6:40  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC

25     681   PEEVY, SCOTT           20:42.06    6:41  M       31    CHARLESTON       SC

26     714   SCHOMER, HOWIE         20:44.42    6:41  M       56    HANAHAN          SC

27     729   SMITH, NATHAN          21:10.66    6:50  M       19    GOOSE CREEK      SC

28     761   VILT, ED               21:13.40    6:51  M       52    MT PLEASANT      SC

29     555   GILL, MAGGIE           21:18.16    6:52  F       30    CHARLESTON       SC

30     720   SEVIER, TODD           21:27.06    6:55  M       38    CHARLESTON       SC

31     816   PETTIER, HANNAH        21:33.97    6:57  F       15    MARION           OH

32     673   O’KANE, SHAWN          21:44.16    7:01  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC

33     578   HELLAMS, ALEX          21:48.47    7:02  F       23    CHARLESTON       SC

34     638   MANN, NEIL             21:48.78    7:02  M       46    CHARLESTON       SC

35     607   KEEN, WHITNEY          21:49.17    7:02  M       43    CAMDEN           SC

36     817   RENFROW, THOMAS        21:53.73    7:04  M       23    CHARLESTON       SC

37     406   BERRY, JAMES           21:54.88    7:04  M       25    SUMMERVILLE      SC

38     591   HURST, KATIE           21:55.81    7:04  F       26    CHARLESTON       SC

39     558   GRAZAITIS, PETE        22:19.48    7:12  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC

40     551   FOSTER, ALLISON        22:21.93    7:13  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

41     423   BOCCABELLO, NANCY      22:25.63    7:14  F       15    CHARLESTON       SC

42     825   GALLATI, TODD          22:27.90    7:15  M       48    MT PLEASANT      SC

43     553   GARBRECHT, BRYCE       22:30.87    7:15  M       36    MYRTLE BEACH     SC

44     560   GRIFFIN, STEVE         22:34.40    7:17  M       59    CHARLESTON       SC

45     803   WHITE, JOHN            22:43.14    7:20  M       43    SUMMERVILLE      SC

46     758   VARNADOE, HENRY        22:51.53    7:22  M       25    SMOAKS           SC

47     670   NOLAN, PAUL            22:56.83    7:24  M       48    CHARLESTON       SC

48     661   MOSNY, SHANE           22:58.59    7:25  M       39    CHARLESTON       SC

49     507   CLAPPER, DANIEL        23:05.54    7:27  M       59    N. CHARLESTON    SC

50     727   SMITH, DEWAYNE         23:14.09    7:30  M       50    GOOSE CREEK      SC

51     525   DETHIER, JASON         23:22.74    7:32  M       36    SUMMERVILLE      SC

52     831   DUCKETT, DAVID         23:27.57    7:34  M       19    SUMMERVILLE      SC

53     704   ROSSI, CATHERINE       23:32.56    7:35  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

54     585   HOLLISTER, NOAH        23:34.74    7:36  M       16    MT PLEASANT      SC

55     697   REHAK, GARY            23:49.57    7:41  M       46    MT PLEASANT      SC

56     716   SCOTT, AMY LAUREN      23:53.16    7:42  F       27    CHARLESTON       SC

57     617   KURTZ, JOHN            23:58.97    7:44  M       45    SUMMERVILLE      SC

58     355   BARTHOLD, TRACY        24:03.89    7:45  F       47    GOOSE CREEK      SC

59     696   REDDISH, BRIAN         24:12.95    7:48  M       27    GOOSE CREEK      SC

60     833   GOLDWIRE, SETH         24:13.29    7:49  M       26    CHARLESTON       SC

61     818   GUMP, FORREST          24:14.63    7:49  M       40    GREENBOW         AL

62     519   CRONK, MICHAEL         24:27.26    7:53  M       60    SUMMERVILLE      SC

63     665   NESBITT, WAYNE         24:38.53    7:57  M       44    ORANGEBURG       SC

64     709   RUTH, RICHARD          24:41.91    7:58  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC

65     628   LITTLE, RICK           24:48.95    8:00  M       54    CHARLESTON       SC

66     742   STRUBLE, ALAN          24:49.73    8:00  M       66    HANAHAN          SC

67     514   CONRAD, ERIN           24:50.87    8:01  F       32    CHARLESTON       SC

68     575   HEITNER, KAREN         24:52.64    8:01  F       41    N CHARLESTON     SC

69     539   EDENFIELD, JOHN        24:57.01    8:03  M       59    CHARLESTON       SC

70     602   JUTZELER, SKEETER      25:00.10    8:04  M       57    CHARLESTON       SC

71     800   ALVAREZ, JENNIFER      25:03.40    8:05  F       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC

72     793   LARIMER, JERRY         25:09.11    8:07  M       62    CHARLESTON       SC

73     713   SCHLESINGER, TODD      25:10.18    8:07  M       44    CHARLESTON       SC

74     557   GRANIERO, ANDREW       25:10.43    8:07  M       27    CHARLESTON       SC

75     570   HANNA, MARIBETH        25:17.25    8:09  F       23    CHARLESTON       SC

76     834   SWEET, CHRISTOPHER     25:18.76    8:10  M       39    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

77     757   VANCE, GARY            25:32.29    8:14  M       50    HANAHAN          SC

78     589   HUGE, TED              25:34.45    8:15  M       46    MT PLEASANT      SC

79     601   JONES, LISA            25:37.93    8:16  F       46    SUMMERVILLE      SC

80     819   HODGES, JAY            25:40.79    8:17  M       33    CHARLESTON       SC

81     835   GINGRAS, MICHAEL       25:42.84    8:17  M       47    CHARLESTON       SC

82     622   LAWSON, KIRK           25:53.88    8:21  M       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC

83     766   WARE, CHRIS            26:01.26    8:24  M       40    CHARLESTON       SC

84     424   BOOTH, DIANA           26:05.49    8:25  F       35    JOHNS IS         SC

85     723   SHAW, ANNA             26:07.16    8:25  F       32    CHARLESTON       SC

86     746   SWEET, ANGELA          26:07.94    8:25  F       35    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

87     375   BECKER, ERIC           26:09.90    8:26  M       27    N CHARLESTON     SC

88     810   TUURZ, RACHEL          26:11.79    8:27  F       36    CHARLESTON       SC

89     512   COMER, STEPHEN         26:18.58    8:29  M       72    CHARLESTON       SC

90     532   DIXON, CARIE           26:25.31    8:31  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC

91     652   MIELKE, KELLY          26:26.30    8:32  F       25    CHARLESTON       SC

92     680   PAYMENT, MICHAEL       26:28.11    8:32  M       49    CHARLESTON       SC

93     782   HAFFA, CHAD            26:29.66    8:33  M       41    CHARLESTON       SC

94     827   TONNESSEN, BRITT       26:35.53    8:35  F       41    CHARLESTON       SC

95     826   GALLATI, CHAD          26:39.86    8:36  M       18    MT PLEASANT      SC

96     748   TAYLOR, TAMMIE TA      26:40.54    8:36  F       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC

97     685   PLUNKETT, CHAD         26:50.26    8:39  M       36    CHARLESTON       SC

98     515   CORONA, STEPHEN        26:57.24    8:42  M       25    MT PLEASANT      SC

99     626   LEE, STEVE             27:04.20    8:44  M       57    PITTSBURGH       PA

100     778   WOLFE, JUSTIN          27:04.20    8:44  M       25    N CHARLESTON     SC

101     745   SULLIVAN, BRIAN        27:16.78    8:48  M       43    CHARLESTON       SC

102     604   KAVANAGH, LORILEE      27:17.10    8:48  F       29    MT PLEASANT      SC

103     580   HIGGINS, CHAD          27:18.37    8:48  M       36    CHARLESTON       SC

104     624   LEE, KATHERINE         27:19.56    8:49  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

105     719   SEVIER, ASHLEY         27:20.86    8:49  F       41    CHARLESTON       SC

106     759   VICTORIA, CHARLIE      27:32.06    8:53  M       11    N CHARLESTON     SC

107     605   KAVANAGH, SCOTT        27:33.11    8:53  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC

108     777   WILSON, NANCY          27:39.98    8:55  F       28    CHARLESTON       SC

109     506   CHEEK, CATHERINE       27:43.82    8:56  F       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC

110     693   PURVIS, BRIAN          27:44.64    8:57  M       42    SUMMERVILLE      SC

111     510   CLARK, MELISSA         27:55.59    9:00  F       46    CHARLESTON       SC

112     804   SILBURG, KATLIN        28:01.34    9:02  F       26    N CHARLESTON     SC

113     625   LEE, SHARON            28:02.78    9:03  F       57    PITTSBURGH       PA

114     760   VICTORIA, JASON        28:06.82    9:04  M       7     N CHARLESTON     SC

115     797   SULLIVAN, BRIAN        28:07.78    9:04  M       44    CHARLESTON       SC

116     612   KILLIP, SEAN           28:09.78    9:05  M       40    SUMMERVILLE      SC

117     590   HURSEN, ELAINE         28:15.26    9:07  F       32    CHARLESTON       SC

118     398   BENSON, TODD           28:17.65    9:07  M       38    LOUISVILLE       KY

119     785   BLUME, RICHARD         28:19.69    9:08  M       24    CONWAY           SC

120     571   HARTZOG, PAUL          28:21.03    9:09  M       42    CHARLESTON       SC

121     660   MOSNY, MISSY           28:21.96    9:09  F       38    CHARLESTON       SC

122     635   MACK, KYJUAN           28:24.44    9:10  M       9     N CHARLESTON     SC

123     769   WELCH, JULIE           28:26.81    9:10  F       41    ST. LOUIS        MO

124     789   ELLIS, CHUCK           28:30.69    9:12  M       45    N CHARLESTON     SC

125     799   HICKMAN, CHRIS         28:33.19    9:13  M       41    JOHNS IS         SC

126     682   PEREZ, BRIAN           28:33.93    9:13  M       10    N CHARLESTON     SC

127     642   MCCARTHY, DANIEL       28:38.98    9:14  M       37    MT PLEASANT      SC

128     814   ZURAUR, JONATHAN       28:44.46    9:16  M       15    CHARLESTON       SC

129     595   JENKINS, MICHELLE      28:56.24    9:20  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC

130     505   CHAPA, PAULA           29:07.13    9:24  F       45    GOOSE CREEK      SC

131     598   JOHSTONO, LAURA        29:12.78    9:25  F       28    N CHARLESTON     SC

132     829   BUTLER, DAVID          29:17.25    9:27  M       41    BONNEAU          SC

133     691   PRITCHETT, KEVIN       29:20.27    9:28  M       42    POWDER SPRINGS   GA

134     690   PRITCHETT, DAWSON      29:21.22    9:28  M       14    POWDER SPRINGS   GA

135     620   LARREW, LEE            29:24.64    9:29  M       54    HANAHAN          SC

136     658   MORROW, BOBBY          29:28.23    9:30  M       56    CHARLESTON       SC

137     453   BROWN, GEORGE          29:29.32    9:31  M       29    CHARLESTON       SC

138     686   PLUNKETT, MARY         29:30.73    9:31  F       41    CHARLESTON       SC

139     663   NESBITT, ALPHONSO L    29:34.01    9:32  M       51    GOOSE CREEK      SC

140     780   ZAWYRUCHA, KATE        29:37.00    9:33  F       28    CHARLESTON       SC

141     464   BROWN, REBECCA         29:44.44    9:35  F       29    CHARLESTON       SC

142     689   PRICE, SARAH           29:44.68    9:35  F       20    CHARLESTON       SC

143     618   LAND, ABBY             29:47.73    9:36  F       30    CHARLESTON       SC

144     549   FINLEY, DAN            29:48.95    9:37  M       63    MT PLEASANT      SC

145     662   MULVIHILL, JOAN        29:57.33    9:40  F       68    CHARLESTON       SC

146     466   BRUNDIGE, MICHAEL      30:01.62    9:41  M       27    ROCHESTER        NY

147     361   BAUGHN, KAITLIN        30:02.51    9:41  F       9     MT PLEASANT      SC

148     792   FITZGERALD, TIGH       30:04.44    9:42  M       29    MT PLEASANT      SC

149     606   KEEN, CAROLINE         30:09.16    9:44  F       40    CAMDEN           SC

150     667   NOGA, STEVE            30:12.12    9:45  M       69    CHARLESTON       SC

151     599   JONES, HOLLY           30:12.66    9:45  F       31    CHARLESTON       SC

152     801   VILT, CHRISTINE        30:22.14    9:48  F       50    MT PLEASANT      SC

153     733   STEWART, FERRIS        30:23.74    9:48  M       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC

154     755   TROTTER, BRYSON        30:25.83    9:49  M       15    CHARLESTON       SC

155     640   MATTHEWS, ELIZABETH    30:26.00    9:49  F       24    SUMMERVILLE      SC

156     567   HAIR, KELLY            30:27.62    9:49  F       45    SUMMERVILLE      SC

157     374   BEAN, SHERRIL          30:34.18    9:52  F       58    CHARLESTON       SC

158     807   MONTOREANO, MARIA      31:04.98   10:01  F       45    CHARLESTON       SC

159     738   STRICKLAND, EMILY      31:10.54   10:03  F       18    FREDERICKSBURG   VA

160     518   CORTEZ, JOSE           31:11.90   10:04  M       11    N CHARLESTON     SC

161     703   ROSE, EDI              31:13.58   10:04  F       49    MT PLEASANT      SC

162     615   KOTILA, PATRICIA       31:17.06   10:05  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC

163     823   PRATT, SYLVIA          31:24.40   10:08  F       60    CHARLESTON       SC

164     715   SCHULTZ, MATTHEW       31:49.35   10:16  M       31    CLARKSBORO       NJ

165     350   BAKER, LINDSAY         31:49.91   10:16  F       29    CLARKSBORO       NJ

166     623   LEE, JENNIFER          32:21.35   10:26  F       27    HAMMOND          LA

167     805   MOLIZON, JENNIFER      32:24.41   10:27  F       33    RAVENEL          SC

168     533   DOAN, VY               32:28.54   10:28  F       25    N CHARLESTON     SC

169     576   HELEMS, CAROLINE       32:38.21   10:32  F       33    CHARLESTON       SC

170     651   MERRITT, REYNA         32:47.57   10:35  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC

171     655   MOORE, TARA            32:54.01   10:37  F       32    SUMMERVILLE      SC

172     503   CASEY, JULIE           32:58.43   10:38  F       33    SUMMERVILLE      SC

173     767   WATTS, ERICA           33:04.18   10:40  F       35    HANAHAN          SC

174     530   DICKSON, MARK          33:11.40   10:42  M       53    CHARLESTON       SC

175     556   GONG, CARL             33:18.51   10:45  M       64    ISLE OF PALMS    SC

176     600   PEARSON, MJ            33:27.08   10:47  F       46    SUMMERVILLE      SC

177     587   HORNE, JIMI            33:27.52   10:47  M       42    CHARLESTON       SC

178     493   BURNETTE, JACKIE       33:28.21   10:48  F       25    CHARLESTON       SC

179     520   DAVIS, STACEY          33:48.79   10:54  F       34    CROSS            SC

180     548   FIEDS, WALTER          33:50.49   10:55  M       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC

181     524   DEATON, LESLIE         33:53.18   10:56  F       36    CHARLESTON       SC

182     574   HEDDEN, LEIGH          33:57.04   10:57  F       45    CENTRAL          SC

183     504   CATAPANO, DOLORES      34:15.86   11:03  F       58    CHARLESTON       SC

184     413   BLACKBURN, BARRY       34:17.83   11:04  M       50    MT PLEASANT      SC

185     664   NESBITT, LARRY         34:19.77   11:04  M       55    CHARLESTON       SC

186     672   NOVIT, DAVID           34:24.69   11:06  M       52    CHARLESTON       SC

187     794   RICHARDS, MELIN        34:25.46   11:06  F       47    CHARLESTON       SC

188     741   STRITCH, BAILEY        34:46.26   11:13  F       28    CHARLESTON       SC

189     610   KENNEDY, LISA          34:47.80   11:13  F       61    MEGGETT          SC

190     813   SLOAN, MARY            34:50.14   11:14  F       34    CHARLESTON       SC

191     724   SHIPLEY, TERRYLYNN     34:54.01   11:15  F       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC

192     654   MOORE, JENNIFER        34:59.17   11:17  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC

193     688   PRATER, LORI           35:01.46   11:18  F       55    HANAHAN          SC

194     717   SEIDEL, DARLA          35:05.39   11:19  F       47    CHARLESTON       SC

195     699   ROBB, JENNIFER         35:18.07   11:23  F       32    GOOSE CREEK      SC

196     671   NOVIT, ADRIAN          35:29.29   11:27  F       44    CHARLESTON       SC

197     721   SHAHID, MARY           35:30.15   11:27  F       53    CHARLESTON       SC

198     832   ROGERSW, MELODY        35:31.58   11:27  F       31    CHARLESTON       SC

199     791   JETER, JAMES           35:37.45   11:29  M       43    CHARLESTON       SC

200     694   RAMSEY, MICHAEL        35:43.69   11:31  M       41    HANAHAN          SC

201     579   HERNANDEZ, DANIEL      35:54.81   11:35  M       11    N CHARLESTON     SC

202     722   SHANNON, SUSAN         36:07.81   11:39  F       52    CHARLESTON       SC

203     821   WINESBURG, KATI        36:08.55   11:39  F       21    MT PLEASANT      SC

204     820   HATCH, MATTHEW         36:09.61   11:40  M       31    MT PLEASANT      SC

205     732   STERLING, CHERRI’      36:13.07   11:41  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC

206     705   ROSSI, LYDA            36:14.99   11:41  F       20    CHARLESTON       SC

207     822   KOLLAR, DEBBIE         36:15.25   11:42  F       56    HOLLYWOOD        SC

208     824   LANCASTER, WALT        36:20.50   11:43  M       73    CHARLESTON       SC

209     565   HACKELMAN, KRISTOPHE   36:22.79   11:44  M       22    N CHARLESTON     SC

210     559   GRIESBACH, JOHN        37:05.72   11:58  M       31    GOOSE CREEK      SC

211     737   STRICKLAND, CAROLINE   37:10.80   11:59  F       14    FREDERICKSBURG   VA

212     736   STRICKLAND, BRYAN      37:11.28   11:59  M       39    RUCKERSVILLE     VA

213     700   RODRIGUEZ, JULIAN      37:12.53   12:00  M       12    GOOSE CREEK      SC

214     517   CORONEL, KENNY         37:12.71   12:00  F       11    N CHARLESTON     SC

215     676   PARKER, DIETRICH       37:15.86   12:01  F       31    CHARLESTON       SC

216     763   WALKER, REAGAN         37:17.45   12:02  F       8     SUMMERVILLE      SC

217     608   KENNEDY, DAVID         37:20.97   12:03  M       61    MEGGETT          SC

218     812   CHAMPAIGN, KIMBERLY    37:25.01   12:04  F       39    N CHARLESTON     SC

219     734   STEWART, KERRY         37:25.60   12:04  F       40    CHARLESTON       SC

220     811   RILEY, NATALIE         38:04.63   12:17  F       34    SUMMERVILLE      SC

221     348   BAIRD, HEATHER         38:11.12   12:19  F       30    CHARLESTON       SC

222     828   SCHIFFANO, SUZETTE     38:13.89   12:20  F       58    CHARLESTON       SC

223     708   RUTH, CHELSEA          38:27.47   12:24  F       23    CHARLESTON       SC

224     781   ZHEST, ILYA            38:30.67   12:25  F       25    N CHARLESTON     SC

225     786   CRUMBO, HANNAH         38:33.48   12:26  F       24    HANAHAN          SC

226     596   JERNIGAN, AUTUMN       38:49.13   12:31  F       27    CHARLESTON       SC

227     740   STRICKLAND JR, JAMES   38:52.07   12:32  M       12    FREDERICKSBURG   VA

228     739   STRICKLAND, J. BRUCE   38:52.76   12:32  M       43    FREDERICKSBURG   VA

229     679   PASCUAL, OFELLA        38:53.66   12:33  F       10    N CHARLESTON     SC

230     674   ORTEGA, ERIC           39:02.85   12:35  M       9     N CHARLESTON     SC

231     346   AYERS, SARAH           39:08.11   12:37  F       29    N CHARLESTON     SC

232     444   BROCK, KEVIN           39:08.64   12:37  M       43    MT PLEASANT      SC

233     776   WILLIS, ARCHIE         39:09.19   12:38  M       59    MT PLEASANT      SC

234     614   KINNEY, STEPHANIE      40:03.38   12:55  F       32    CHARLESTON       SC

235     627   LIN, JACKY             40:22.03   13:01  M       25    N CHARLESTON     SC

236     779   WRIGHT, CYNTHIA        40:36.87   13:06  F       55    SUMMERVILLE      SC

237     646   MCKAY, LISA            40:39.22   13:07  F       39    CHARLESTON       SC

238     641   MATTHEWS, RANDALL      40:49.07   13:10  M       25    SUMMERVILLE      SC

239     751   THAMES, AMELIA         40:52.63   13:11  F       45    MT PLEASANT      SC

240     698   RIFE, ASHLEY           41:02.28   13:14  F       29    CHARLESTON       SC

241     666   NEWTON, TINA           41:05.96   13:15  F       45    MT PLEASANT      SC

242     707   RUDD, SHERRY           41:11.77   13:17  F       40    RIDGEVILLE       SC

243     609   KENNEDY, LAUREN        41:35.90   13:25  F       33    CHARLESTON       SC

244     783   WHITE, MICHELLE        41:38.71   13:26  F       36    INDEPENDENCE     KY

245     577   HELEMS, TERRENCE       41:45.24   13:28  M       33    CHARLESTON       SC

246     806   MIKELL, DANIELLE       41:46.88   13:28  F       44    CHARLESTON       SC

247     798   HATCHER, AMANDA        41:51.98   13:30  F       27    N CHARLESTON     SC

248     772   WEST, HELEN            41:53.12   13:31  F       48    MT PLEASANT      SC

249     516   CORONEL, ADDIS         41:56.38   13:32  F       9     N CHARLESTON     SC

250     643   MCCORMICK, BETHANY     42:18.07   13:39  F       27    CHARLESTON       SC

251     669   NOISETTE, YVONNE       42:23.80   13:40  F       49    LADSON           SC

252     712   SCHIZAS, ANNABEL       42:43.11   13:47  F       27    CHARLESTON       SC

253     752   THOMPSON, STACEY       42:48.42   13:48  F       35    HANAHAN          SC

254     726   SLOAN, WILLIAM         42:55.54   13:51  M       41    SUMMERVILLE      SC

255     796   GIRARD, CALEB          42:55.74   13:51  M       7     SUMMERVILLE      SC

256     695   RAMSEY, SARAH          42:58.55   13:52  F       33    HANAHAN          SC

257     597   JOHN, MEADOWS          43:08.36   13:55  M       44    CHARLESTON       SC

258     630   WININGER, VIRGINIA     43:08.55   13:55  F       34    SUMMERVILLE      SC

259     687   POE, JACQUELINE        43:23.24   13:59  F       29    SUMMERVILLE      SC

260     547   FERRELL, JENNIFER      43:48.22   14:08  F       29    CHARLESTON       SC

261     550   FINLEY, ROSE           43:52.27   14:09  F       63    MT PLEASANT      SC

262     647   MCKENNA, MARY          44:05.96   14:13  F       64    MT PLEASANT      SC

263     787   MEADOWS, ELIJAH        44:06.40   14:14  M       13    CHARLESTON       SC

264     586   HORD, HEATHER          44:30.39   14:21  F       46    CHARLESTON       SC

265     743   STRUBLE, SHELLEY       44:35.15   14:23  F       59    HANAHAN          SC

266     568   HALDEMAN, ALEX         44:42.41   14:25  M       18    N CHARLESTON     SC

267     621   LARREW, SHEILA         44:42.67   14:25  F       48    HANAHAN          SC

268     631   LOPEZ, ALONSO          44:58.07   14:30  M       10    N CHARLESTON     SC

269     762   WALKER, ABIGAIL        45:12.75   14:35  F       12    SUMMERVILLE      SC

270     753   TIDWELL, VANESSA       45:26.27   14:39  F       33    CHARLESTON       SC

271     619   LANGDON, SARAH         45:32.27   14:41  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

272     764   WALTER, MARGARET       45:35.45   14:42  F       53    MT PLEASANT      SC

273     502   CALHOUN, CARA          45:35.78   14:42  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC

274     308   ALBERS, WHITNEY        45:36.57   14:43  F       33    HANAHAN          SC

275     645   MCGREW, JOYCE          46:21.17   14:57  F       32    SUMMERVILLE      SC

276     396   BENSON, EMILY          46:28.90   14:59  F       40    LOUISVILLE       KY

277     675   PARANAL, RECHELLE      46:36.55   15:02  F       38    CHARLESTON       SC

278     747   TAYLOR, AMY            46:37.53   15:02  F       37    CHARLESTON       SC

279     289   ADAMS, SEAN ADAMS      46:42.65   15:04  M       20    GOOSE CREEK      SC

280     648   MCMICHAEL, SARAH       47:02.29   15:10  F       26    MT PLEASANT      SC

281     422   BLOODWORTH, VALERIE    47:07.24   15:12  F       48    N CHARLESTON     SC

282     649   MCMICHAEL, TERESA      48:49.16   15:45  F       59    MT. PLESANT      SC

283     407   BIERBOWER, JENNIFER    49:19.52   15:55  F       40    MT PLEASANT      SC

284     756   VAN BUREN, ERIN        49:20.22   15:55  F       32    MT PLEASANT      SC

285     718   SERGENT, STACY         49:20.62   15:55  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC

286     501   BUSBY, LAURIE          49:22.43   15:55  F       41    CHARLESTON       SC

287     668   NOISETTE, NICHOLAS     49:27.02   15:57  M       14    LADSON           SC

288     802   PROMANEE, KESHIA       50:18.59   16:14  F       37    SUMMERVILLE      SC

289     795   RICHARDS, JASON        51:00.14   16:27  M       37    CHARLESTON       SC

290     788   ELLIS, BONNIE          51:25.95   16:35  F       45    N CHARLESTON     SC

291     765   WALTERS, KRISTI        52:35.26   16:58  F       42    CHARLESTON       SC

292     731   SOUTHERLAND, AMY       54:08.48   17:28  F       39    SUMMERVILLE      SC

293     290   AGAGAS-WELCH, JANICE   54:34.60   17:36  F       28    LADSON           SC

294     683   PHLEGAR, MAUREEN       54:36.22   17:37  F       63    SUMMERVILLE      SC

295     678   PARRISH, JAMES         55:38.45   17:57  M       21    N CHARLESTON     SC

 

 

*NEW COURSE RECORD—OLD RECORD 15:33 MICHAEL BANKS 6/13/13

ALL TIMES ARE ROUNDED TO NEXT WHOLE SECOND PER USA T&F RULE 165

 

RACE THE LANDING #5 AWARDS LIST

 

- Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace   Gender  Age   City             ST

________________________________________________________________________________________

1       6   BANKS, MICHAEL         14:46    4:46  M       26    CHARLESTON       SC

2     701   ROME, CODY             14:50    4:47  M       23    LADSON           SC

3     656   MORGAN, PATRICK        15:42    5:04  M       26    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

________________________________________________________________________________________

1     419   BLANTON, BRIANNA       18:33    5:59  F       20    SUMMERVILLE      SC

2     815   PETTIER, MISHEA        18:43    6:02  F       22    MARIETTA         GA

3     480   BUFFO, STEPHANIE       19:28    6:17  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     725   SHULER, TONY           19:18    6:14  M       55    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     584   HOLLISTER, CATHERINE   20:41    6:40  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC

 

- Top Male Grand Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     750   TEDESCO, ANDY          19:18    6:14  M       56    HILTON HEAD      SC

 

- Top Female Grand Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     625   LEE, SHARON            28:03    9:03  F       57    PITTSBURGH       PA

 

- MALE 10 & UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     760   VICTORIA, JASON        28:07    9:04  M       7     N CHARLESTON     SC

2     635   MACK, KYJUAN           28:25    9:10  M       9     N CHARLESTON     SC

3     682   PEREZ, BRIAN           28:34    9:13  M       10    N CHARLESTON     SC

4     674   ORTEGA, ERIC           39:03   12:36  M       9     N CHARLESTON     SC

5     796   GIRARD, CALEB          42:56   13:51  M       7     SUMMERVILLE      SC

 

- MALE 11 – 13

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     759   VICTORIA, CHARLIE      27:33    8:53  M       11    N CHARLESTON     SC

2     518   CORTEZ, JOSE           31:12   10:04  M       11    N CHARLESTON     SC

3     579   HERNANDEZ, DANIEL      35:55   11:35  M       11    N CHARLESTON     SC

4     700   RODRIGUEZ, JULIAN      37:13   12:00  M       12    GOOSE CREEK      SC

5     740   STRICKLAND JR, JAMES   38:53   12:33  M       12    FREDERICKSBURG   VA

 

- MALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     790   ELLIS, MADISON         20:38    6:39  M       15    N CHARLESTON     SC

2     585   HOLLISTER, NOAH        23:35    7:36  M       16    MT PLEASANT      SC

3     814   ZURAUR, JONATHAN       28:45    9:16  M       15    CHARLESTON       SC

4     690   PRITCHETT, DAWSON      29:22    9:28  M       14    POWDER SPRINGS   GA

5     755   TROTTER, BRYSON        30:26    9:49  M       15    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- MALE 18 – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     521   DE VILLERS, MATTHEW    16:40    5:23  M       24    MENOMONEE FALLS  WI

2     830   CROSBY, BAXLEY         19:13    6:12  M       21    CHARLESTON       SC

3     659   MOSIER, JUSTIN         20:11    6:31  M       23    SUMMERVILLE      SC

4     729   SMITH, NATHAN          21:11    6:50  M       19    GOOSE CREEK      SC

5     817   RENFROW, THOMAS        21:54    7:04  M       23    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- MALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     477   BRYAN, JASON           16:46    5:25  M       27    CHARLESTON       SC

2     531   DIETRICH, MATT         18:33    5:59  M       26    MT PLEASANT      SC

3     226   ABERCROMBIE, NICK      19:31    6:18  M       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC

4     808   SPECTOR, JORDAN        20:07    6:29  M       26    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

5     636   MAHAR, JUSTIN          20:37    6:39  M       28    ROCHESTER        NY

 

- MALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     784   KELLEY, LEE            19:42    6:21  M       33    MANNING          SC

2     681   PEEVY, SCOTT           20:43    6:41  M       31    CHARLESTON       SC

3     673   O’KANE, SHAWN          21:45    7:01  M       34    MT PLEASANT      SC

4     558   GRAZAITIS, PETE        22:20    7:12  M       33    MT PLEASANT      SC

5     819   HODGES, JAY            25:41    8:17  M       33    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- MALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     774   WILHOLT, BRAD          20:03    6:28  M       35    CHARLESTON       SC

2     720   SEVIER, TODD           21:28    6:55  M       38    CHARLESTON       SC

3     553   GARBRECHT, BRYCE       22:31    7:16  M       36    MYRTLE BEACH     SC

4     661   MOSNY, SHANE           22:59    7:25  M       39    CHARLESTON       SC

5     525   DETHIER, JASON         23:23    7:33  M       36    SUMMERVILLE      SC

 

- MALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     607   KEEN, WHITNEY          21:50    7:03  M       43    CAMDEN           SC

2     803   WHITE, JOHN            22:44    7:20  M       43    SUMMERVILLE      SC

3     818   GUMP, FORREST          24:15    7:49  M       40    GREENBOW         AL

4     665   NESBITT, WAYNE         24:39    7:57  M       44    ORANGEBURG       SC

5     713   SCHLESINGER, TODD      25:11    8:07  M       44    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- MALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     638   MANN, NEIL             21:49    7:02  M       46    CHARLESTON       SC

2     825   GALLATI, TODD          22:28    7:15  M       48    MT PLEASANT      SC

3     670   NOLAN, PAUL            22:57    7:24  M       48    CHARLESTON       SC

4     697   REHAK, GARY            23:50    7:41  M       46    MT PLEASANT      SC

5     617   KURTZ, JOHN            23:59    7:44  M       45    SUMMERVILLE      SC

 

- MALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     761   VILT, ED               21:14    6:51  M       52    MT PLEASANT      SC

2     727   SMITH, DEWAYNE         23:15    7:30  M       50    GOOSE CREEK      SC

3     709   RUTH, RICHARD          24:42    7:58  M       54    MT PLEASANT      SC

4     628   LITTLE, RICK           24:49    8:00  M       54    CHARLESTON       SC

5     757   VANCE, GARY            25:33    8:15  M       50    HANAHAN          SC

 

- MALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     714   SCHOMER, HOWIE         20:45    6:42  M       56    HANAHAN          SC

2     560   GRIFFIN, STEVE         22:35    7:17  M       59    CHARLESTON       SC

3     539   EDENFIELD, JOHN        24:58    8:03  M       59    CHARLESTON       SC

4     602   JUTZELER, SKEETER      25:01    8:04  M       57    CHARLESTON       SC

5     626   LEE, STEVE             27:05    8:44  M       57    PITTSBURGH       PA

 

- MALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     507   CLAPPER, DANIEL        23:06    7:27  M       60    N. CHARLESTON    SC

2     519   CRONK, MICHAEL         24:28    7:54  M       60    SUMMERVILLE      SC

3     793   LARIMER, JERRY         25:10    8:07  M       62    CHARLESTON       SC

4     549   FINLEY, DAN            29:49    9:37  M       63    MT PLEASANT      SC

5     556   GONG, CARL             33:19   10:45  M       64    ISLE OF PALMS    SC

 

- MALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     742   STRUBLE, ALAN          24:50    8:01  M       66    HANAHAN          SC

2     667   NOGA, STEVE            30:13    9:45  M       69    CHARLESTON       SC

3     733   STEWART, FERRIS        30:24    9:48  M       65    ISLE OF PALMS    SC

 

- MALE 70  and over

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     512   COMER, STEPHEN         26:19    8:29  M       72    CHARLESTON       SC

2     824   LANCASTER, WALT        36:21   11:44  M       73    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- FEMALE 10 & UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     361   BAUGHN, KAITLIN        30:03    9:42  F       9     MT PLEASANT      SC

2     763   WALKER, REAGAN         37:18   12:02  F       8     SUMMERVILLE      SC

3     679   PASCUAL, OFELLA        38:54   12:33  F       10    N CHARLESTON     SC

4     516   CORONEL, ADDIS         41:57   13:32  F       9     N CHARLESTON     SC

 

- FEMALE 11 – 13

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     517   CORONEL, KENNY         37:13   12:00  F       11    N CHARLESTON     SC

2     762   WALKER, ABIGAIL        45:13   14:35  F       12    SUMMERVILLE      SC

 

- FEMALE 14 – 17

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     816   PETTIER, HANNAH        21:34    6:57  F       15    MARION           OH

2     423   BOCCABELLO, NANCY      22:26    7:14  F       15    CHARLESTON       SC

3     737   STRICKLAND, CAROLINE   37:11   11:59  F       14    FREDERICKSBURG   VA

 

- FEMALE 18  – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     809   SPECTOR, BETHANY       19:59    6:27  F       24    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

2     644   MCGINLEY, MICHELLE     20:10    6:30  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

3     578   HELLAMS, ALEX          21:49    7:02  F       23    CHARLESTON       SC

4     551   FOSTER, ALLISON        22:22    7:13  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

5     704   ROSSI, CATHERINE       23:33    7:36  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- FEMALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     594   JAYNES, LAUREN         20:15    6:32  F       27    SUMMERVILLE      SC

2     591   HURST, KATIE           21:56    7:05  F       26    CHARLESTON       SC

3     716   SCOTT, AMY LAUREN      23:54    7:43  F       27    CHARLESTON       SC

4     800   ALVAREZ, JENNIFER      25:04    8:05  F       26    SUMMERVILLE      SC

5     652   MIELKE, KELLY          26:27    8:32  F       25    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- FEMALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     555   GILL, MAGGIE           21:19    6:53  F       30    CHARLESTON       SC

2     514   CONRAD, ERIN           24:51    8:01  F       32    CHARLESTON       SC

3     723   SHAW, ANNA             26:08    8:26  F       32    CHARLESTON       SC

4     506   CHEEK, CATHERINE       27:44    8:57  F       31    SUMMERVILLE      SC

5     590   HURSEN, ELAINE         28:16    9:07  F       32    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- FEMALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     424   BOOTH, DIANA           26:06    8:25  F       35    JOHNS IS         SC

2     746   SWEET, ANGELA          26:08    8:26  F       35    DANIEL ISLAND    SC

3     810   TUURZ, RACHEL          26:12    8:27  F       36    CHARLESTON       SC

4     532   DIXON, CARIE           26:26    8:32  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC

5     660   MOSNY, MISSY           28:22    9:09  F       38    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- FEMALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     575   HEITNER, KAREN         24:53    8:02  F       41    N CHARLESTON     SC

2     827   TONNESSEN, BRITT       26:36    8:35  F       41    CHARLESTON       SC

3     748   TAYLOR, TAMMIE TA      26:41    8:36  F       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC

4     719   SEVIER, ASHLEY         27:21    8:49  F       41    CHARLESTON       SC

5     769   WELCH, JULIE           28:27    9:11  F       41    ST. LOUIS        MO

 

- FEMALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     355   BARTHOLD, TRACY        24:04    7:46  F       47    GOOSE CREEK      SC

2     601   JONES, LISA            25:38    8:16  F       46    SUMMERVILLE      SC

3     510   CLARK, MELISSA         27:56    9:01  F       46    CHARLESTON       SC

4     505   CHAPA, PAULA           29:08    9:24  F       45    GOOSE CREEK      SC

5     567   HAIR, KELLY            30:28    9:50  F       45    SUMMERVILLE      SC

 

- FEMALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     801   VILT, CHRISTINE        30:23    9:48  F       50    MT PLEASANT      SC

2     724   SHIPLEY, TERRYLYNN     34:55   11:16  F       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC

3     721   SHAHID, MARY           35:31   11:27  F       53    CHARLESTON       SC

4     722   SHANNON, SUSAN         36:08   11:39  F       52    CHARLESTON       SC

5     732   STERLING, CHERRI’      36:14   11:41  F       51    MT PLEASANT      SC

 

FEMALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     374   BEAN, SHERRIL          30:35    9:52  F       58    CHARLESTON       SC

2     504   CATAPANO, DOLORES      34:16   11:03  F       58    CHARLESTON       SC

3     688   PRATER, LORI           35:02   11:18  F       55    HANAHAN          SC

4     822   KOLLAR, DEBBIE         36:16   11:42  F       56    HOLLYWOOD        SC

5     828   SCHIFFANO, SUZETTE     38:14   12:20  F       58    CHARLESTON       SC

 

- FEMALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_________________________________________________________________________________________

1     615   KOTILA, PATRICIA       31:18   10:06  F       62    JOHNS ISLAND     SC

2     823   PRATT, SYLVIA          31:25   10:08  F       60    CHARLESTON       SC

3     610   KENNEDY, LISA          34:48   11:14  F       61    MEGGETT          SC

4     550   FINLEY, ROSE           43:53   14:09  F       63    MT PLEASANT      SC

5     647   MCKENNA, MARY          44:06   14:14  F       64    MT PLEASANT      SC

 

- FEMALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                     TIME  Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST

_____________________________

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>