Results: Third annual Bridge 2 Bridge Half Marathon (221 finishers), 12K (96), and 5K (216) in Georgetown, SC

 Third annual Bridge 2 Bridge Half Marathon, 12K & 5K

October 12, 2013

Georgetown, SC

     USAT&F Certified Course #SC012061DW

 Half Marathon

Place   Bib #   Name Last, First       TIME          Pace Gender   Age   City             ST      

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1037   Clifford, Tom          1:13:43.18    5:38  M       30    Wilmington       NC          

    2    1076   Gane, Katie            1:24:51.80    6:29  F       24    Atlanta          GA          

    3    1117   Kinsey, Lance          1:25:28.48    6:31  M       53    Myrtle Beach     SC          

    4    1105   Hynes, John            1:28:20.10    6:45  M       38    Myrtle Beach     SC          

    5    1258   Rose, Adam             1:28:51.78    6:47  M       35    Wilmington       NC          

    6    1204   Sanders, Jeff          1:30:13.75    6:53  M       45    Columbia         SC          

    7    1063   Evens, Ashley          1:30:19.24    6:54  F       25    Columbia         SC          

    8    1257   Johnson, Leanne        1:30:37.59    6:55  F       34    Leland           NC          

    9    1100   Houde, Mark            1:31:12.50    6:58  M       56    Camden           SC          

   10    1097   Hogston, Erin          1:31:52.12    7:01  F       32    Wilmington       NC          

   11    1142   Meredith, Amy          1:36:15.68    7:21  F       24    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   12    1111   Justus, Benjamin       1:37:44.83    7:28  M       24    Davidson         NC          

   13    1072   Friesen, Caroline      1:37:58.24    7:29  F       35    Lexington        KY          

   14    1233   Torres, Kevin          1:38:24.75    7:31  M       20    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   15    1268   Vittetoe, Robert       1:38:43.57    7:32  M       53    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   16    1010   Berger, Hanni          1:39:36.03    7:36  F       35    Atlanta          GA          

   17    1160   Nixon, Jeffrey         1:39:38.44    7:36  M       50    Summerville      SC          

   18    1055   Dority, Jason          1:40:01.77    7:38  M       29    Charleston       SC          

   19    1253   Workman, Jessica       1:40:27.90    7:40  F       34    Columbia         SC          

   20    1188   Rabon, Joshua          1:41:08.47    7:43  M       26    Alexandria       VA          

   21    1122   Kornahrens, Steve      1:42:09.11    7:48  M       27    Hilton Head      SC           

   22    1068   Fischer, Chris         1:42:12.12    7:48  M       47    Pawleys Island   SC          

   23    1040   Couse, Tracey          1:42:42.46    7:50  F       43    Smyrna           GA          

   24    1259   Gibson, Kendall        1:42:43.83    7:50  M       20    Murrells Inlet   SC          

   25    1263   Douglas, Trevor        1:44:01.31    7:56  M       31    Georgetown       SC          

   26    1026   Bushnell, William      1:44:07.72    7:57  M       45    Pawleys Island   SC          

   27    1133   Mackey, Jonathan       1:44:27.46    7:58  M       45    Pawleys Island   SC          

   28    1007   Bauer, Danielle        1:45:15.06    8:02  F       30    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   29    1091   Hejl, Josh             1:46:18.32    8:07  M       40    Pawleys Island   SC          

   30    1093   Herendeen, Adam        1:46:27.60    8:08  M       26    Clinton          SC          

   31    1058   Dupont III, John       1:46:35.32    8:08  M       38    Charleston       SC          

   32    1104   Hubbard, Samuel        1:46:42.08    8:09  M       44    Summerville      SC          

   33    1079   Gibson, Scott          1:47:05.84    8:10  M       51    Pawleys Island   SC          

   34    1216   Smith, Howard          1:47:17.33    8:11  M       46    Mt Pleasant      SC          

   35    1262   Owen, Chelsea          1:50:06.94    8:24  F       23    Pawleys Island   SC          

   36    1277   Bujschem, Michael      1:50:15.06    8:25  M       62    New Canaan       CT          

   37    1092   Heppding, Fred         1:51:26.53    8:30  M       40    Forest           VA          

   38    1139   Matheson, Ben          1:51:27.13    8:30  M       25    Atlanta          GA          

   39    1271   Jones, Michael         1:52:06.46    8:33  M       46    Surfside Beach   SC          

   40    1174   Patience, Marcia       1:52:39.83    8:36  F       37    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   41    1046   Curtis, Kyle           1:53:41.30    8:41  M       27    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   42    1052   Diggs, Jason           1:53:59.05    8:42  M       37    Surfside Beach   SC          

   43    1221   Sorkin, Erica          1:54:00.78    8:42  F       31    Mt Pleasant      SC          

   44    1207   Scalf, Phillip         1:54:12.89    8:43  M       42    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   45    1140   Mcclure, Christy       1:54:18.67    8:44  F       39    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   46    1247   Welsh, Sean            1:54:35.45    8:45  M       33    Goose Creek      SC          

   47    1107   Johanning, Marco       1:54:38.88    8:45  M       32    Nosara           GE         

   48    1004   Ayers, Ctney           1:54:45.97    8:46  F       34    Goose Creek      SC          

   49    1006   Barella, Lisa          1:54:49.76    8:46  F       38    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   50    1149   Monroe, Margaret       1:54:56.15    8:46  F       31    Lancaster        SC          

   51    1270   Arechavala, Anthony    1:55:08.27    8:47  M       45    Pittsburgh       PA          

   52    1232   Tomlin, Cutter         1:55:10.37    8:47  M       27    Athens           GA          

   53    1081   Brittain, Anna         1:55:29.40    8:49  F       25    Myrtle Beach     SC           

   54    1182   Player, Jonathan       1:55:50.90    8:51  M       39    Florence         SC          

   55    1036   Clark, Tim             1:55:54.49    8:51  M       56    Champaign        IL          

   56    1119   Koch, Gina             1:56:42.22    8:55  F       29    Brooklyn         NY          

   57    1074   Galloway, Joseph       1:57:59.42    9:00  M       23    Columbia         SC          

   58    1272   English, Derek         1:58:10.23    9:01  M       44    N Charleston     SC          

   59    1059   Edmundson, Patrick     1:58:10.61    9:01  M       60    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   60    1064   Feathers, Michelle     1:58:15.38    9:02  F       36    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   61    1269   Txylov, David          1:58:24.63    9:02  M       33    Murrelle Inlet   SC          

   62    1171   Parker, Kevin          1:58:26.88    9:02  M       43    Atlanta          GA          

   63    1166   Owens, Illia           1:58:35.16    9:03  F       30    Irmo             SC          

   64    1209   Scherger, Mark         1:58:42.74    9:04  M       30    Rock Hill        SC          

   65    1113   Kemper, Arria          1:58:59.86    9:05  F       34    Goose Creek      SC          

   66    1008   Baugher, Jake          1:59:02.27    9:05  M       13    Charlotte        NC          

   67    1009   Baugher, Scott         1:59:02.37    9:05  M       47    Charlotte        NC          

   68    1144   Meyers, Tracy          1:59:07.95    9:06  F       50    Chapin           SC          

   69    1123   Krauss, Bill           1:59:23.29    9:07  M       51    Georgetown       SC          

   70    1077   Gathercole, James      1:59:23.29    9:07  M       51    Baquete          GE         

   71    1205   Sanders, Melissa       1:59:44.50    9:08  F       37    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   72    1203   Sanders, Craig         1:59:44.56    9:08  M       39    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   73    1054   Dooley, Angela         2:00:03.84    9:10  F       38    Elgin            SC          

   74    1137   Martin, Pamela         2:00:07.94    9:10  F       42    Pawleys Island   SC          

   75    1042   Coz, Pierre            2:00:09.04    9:10  M       56    Aiken            SC          

   76    1147   Mills, Emily           2:00:11.34    9:10  F       24    Rock Hill        SC          

   77    1030   Carpenter, Samentha    2:00:11.47    9:10  F       29    Atlanta          GA          

   78    1274   Kelley, Grace          2:00:19.43    9:11  F       51    Pawleys Island   SC          

   79    1044   Culatta, Elizabeth     2:00:28.87    9:12  F       26    Athens           GA          

   80    1083   Gordon, Sue            2:01:03.59    9:14  F       35    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   81    1183   Powell, Beth           2:01:08.54    9:15  F       27    Rock Hill        SC          

   82    1264   Klos, Jennifer         2:01:35.21    9:17  F       39    Charleston       SC          

   83    1200   Rodriguez-Mari, Aixa   2:01:43.78    9:17  F       48    Georgetown       SC          

   84    1199   Robinett, David        2:01:54.91    9:18  M       38    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   85    1210   Self, Andrew           2:02:45.26    9:22  M       23    Goose Creek      SC           

   86    1265   Anderson, Rickey       2:02:58.75    9:23  M       44    Springfield      GA          

   87    1236   Vieira, Adalberto      2:03:12.10    9:24  M       56    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   88    1025   Burrows, Ellen         2:03:19.90    9:25  F       36    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   89    1229   Tate, Virginia         2:03:26.10    9:25  F       38    Columbia         SC          

   90    1192   Real, Ryan             2:03:50.09    9:27  M       26    Clinton          SC          

   91    1235   Vasselli, Gina         2:04:21.10    9:30  F       26    Surfside Beach   SC          

   92    1260   Lee, Benjamin          2:04:28.79    9:30  M       39    Georgetown       SC          

   93    1214   Smiley, Jason          2:04:46.13    9:31  M       38    Summerville      SC          

   94    1048   Davis, Stephanie       2:04:58.78    9:32  F       48    Murrells Inlet   SC          

   95    1157   Nashatker, Katherine   2:05:20.34    9:34  F       30    Mt Pleasant      SC          

   96    1084   Grove, Jamal           2:05:29.30    9:35  M       36    Georgetown       SC          

   97    1151   Moore, Zachary         2:05:49.41    9:36  M       22    Georgetown       SC          

   98    1231   Todd, Kateland         2:06:14.99    9:38  F       19    Pawleys Island   SC          

   99    1148   Mitchell, Janey        2:06:50.56    9:41  F       51    Murrells Inlet   SC          

  100    1138   Massey, Brandon        2:07:12.72    9:43  M       32    Fort Mill        SC          

  101    1012   Blair, Brandon         2:07:40.96    9:45  M       30    Conway           SC          

  102    1110   Jordan, Gretchen       2:07:59.14    9:46  F       25    N Charleston     SC          

  103    1169   Palminteri, Nora       2:08:01.31    9:46  F       48    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  104    1020   Brewer, Drusilla       2:08:03.70    9:46  F       29    Greenville       NC          

  105    1227   Stevens, Holly         2:08:03.91    9:46  F       29    Greenville       NC          

  106    1170   Panetta, Stacey        2:08:48.06    9:50  F       29    Dunwoody         GA          

  107    1136   Maloney, Tricia        2:08:49.90    9:50  F       44    Atlanta          GA          

  108    1005   Ball, Charles          2:10:16.29    9:57  M       46    Pawleys Island   SC          

  109    1043   Cruise, Jill           2:10:16.53    9:57  F       34    Kings Mountain   NC          

  110    1082   Goins, Shawn           2:10:23.88    9:57  M       29    Hanahan          SC          

  111    1218   Smith, Ryan            2:10:30.51    9:58  M       37    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  112    1189   Ranck, Joan            2:11:46.24   10:04  F       45    Georgetown       SC          

  113    1023   Brunson, Sue           2:12:24.09   10:06  F       52    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  114    1112   Keller, Cammie         2:12:28.57   10:07  F       52    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  115    1057   Dupont, Summer         2:13:12.32   10:10  F       37    Charleston       SC          

  116    1094   Herendeen, Erin        2:13:19.60   10:11  M       28    Clinton          SC          

  117    1045   Curran, Michael        2:13:38.29   10:12  M       66    Washington       Dc           

  118    1246   Welling, Tom           2:13:38.70   10:12  M       67    Cincinnati       Oh          

  119    1230   Thomas, H.             2:13:41.49   10:12  M       60    Florence         SC          

  120    1078   Geier, Mari            2:14:06.21   10:14  F       37    Atlanta          GA          

  121    1001   Ackerman, Chantele     2:14:06.46   10:14  F       41    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  122    1109   Jones, Heather         2:14:26.74   10:16  F       24    Kannapolis       NC          

  123    1175   Pena, Lucia            2:14:27.11   10:16  F       25    Ladson           SC          

  124    1168   Palminteri, Joe        2:14:40.55   10:17  M       42    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  125    1266   Moran, Jennifer        2:14:46.04   10:17  F       35    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  126    1056   Downing, Steven        2:15:03.65   10:19  M       54    Georgetown       SC          

  127    1172   Parra, Andrea          2:15:30.06   10:21  F       23    Columbia         SC          

  128    1118   Knab, David            2:15:34.06   10:21  M       56    Charleston       SC          

  129    1176   Perry, Scott           2:15:49.80   10:22  M       48    Goose Creek      SC          

  130    1248   Wethington, Teresa     2:15:50.22   10:22  F       32    Columbia         SC          

  131    1067   Fico, Rebecca          2:16:01.10   10:23  F       42    Pawleys Island   SC          

  132    1075   Galloway, Stephanie    2:16:37.54   10:26  F       23    Columbia         SC          

  133    1018   Bradford, Stacy        2:17:25.06   10:29  F       34    Iron Station     NC          

  134    1190   Randolph, Amy          2:17:25.10   10:29  F       34    Belmont          NC          

  135    1070   Fowler, Gwen           2:17:35.41   10:30  F       60    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  136    1106   Jenkinson, George      2:18:05.29   10:32  M       25    Columbia         SC          

  137    1156   Murray, Mary Paige     2:18:24.34   10:34  F       56    Georgetown       SC          

  138    1108   Johnson, Lundy         2:18:34.23   10:35  M       47    Surfside Beach   SC          

  139    1061   Edwards, Meredith      2:18:41.06   10:35  F       34    Black Mountain   NC          

  140    1013   Blair, Tristan         2:19:37.86   10:39  F       27    Conway           SC          

  141    1187   Quiles, Rachel         2:20:05.35   10:42  F       47    Roswell          GA          

  142    1239   Waninger, Stephanie    2:20:30.38   10:44  F       24    Charleston       SC          

  143    1240   Waninger, Wil          2:20:30.57   10:44  M       25    Charleston       SC          

  144    1249   Wharton, Sarah         2:21:04.42   10:46  F       27    Charleston       SC          

  145    1167   Pace, Lauren           2:21:33.26   10:48  F       23    Columbia         SC          

  146    1034   Chudyk, Gena           2:21:57.80   10:50  F       42    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  147    1086   Hamilton, Alison       2:22:15.97   10:52  F       46    N Myrtle Beach   SC          

  148    1024   Buck, Louis            2:22:16.74   10:52  M       51    Tabor City       NC          

  149    1159   Nikomid, Marral        2:22:22.94   10:52  F       28    Norcross         GA           

  150    1128   Lloyd, Bradley         2:22:50.39   10:54  M       29    Mt Pleasant      SC          

  151    1130   Love, Heather          2:23:04.79   10:55  F       33    Greenville       SC          

  152    1017   Bollinger, Tammy       2:23:29.91   10:57  F       37    Zachary          LA          

  153    1016   Bollinger, Michael     2:23:30.17   10:57  M       35    Zachary          LA          

  154    1033   Carter, Leslie         2:23:59.66   10:59  F       33    Murrells Inlet   SC          

  155    1146   Millar, Jeanne         2:24:04.18   10:59  F       53    N Myrtle Beach   SC          

  156    1126   Leonard, John          2:25:54.07   11:08  M       47    Kingsport        TN          

  157    1213   Shelton, Anne          2:26:42.17   11:12  F       39    Elgin            SC          

  158    1185   Price, Brandy          2:27:14.84   11:14  F       25    Georgetown       SC          

  159    1096   Hinkle, Nathan         2:27:23.34   11:15  M       26    West Columbia    SC          

  160    1273   Inabrit, Bobbi         2:27:24.78   11:15  F       34    Conway           SC          

  161    1088   Harry, Bess            2:27:25.39   11:15  F       36    Conway           SC          

  162    1049   Dean, Carol            2:27:25.80   11:15  F       39    Conway           SC          

  163    1206   Sauceda, Fawn          2:28:59.03   11:22  F       34    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  164    1060   Edwards, Cheryl        2:28:59.21   11:22  F       56    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  165    1251   Williams, Reid         2:30:04.00   11:27  M       25    Conway           SC          

  166    1062   Elliott, Kathy         2:30:42.00   11:30  F       57    Madison          AL          

  167    1099   Holmes, Willie         2:30:47.04   11:31  M       57    Fair Oaks        CA          

  168    1153   Mulkey, Ashley         2:30:57.62   11:31  F       31    Charleston       SC          

  169    1193   Reeves, Amber          2:30:57.74   11:31  F       28    Moncks Corner    SC          

  170    1186   Prosser, Jennifer      2:31:45.80   11:35  F       41    Johnsonville     SC          

  171    1125   Leeson, Angel          2:32:51.50   11:40  F       34    Goose Creek      SC          

  172    1141   Mercer, Valinda        2:33:30.40   11:43  F       45    Georgetown       SC          

  173    1120   Koch, Randy            2:33:57.24   11:45  M       57    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  174    1215   Smith, Elizabeth       2:34:32.98   11:48  F       26    Mt Pleasant      SC          

  175    1150   Moore, Deborah         2:34:51.91   11:49  F       57    N Charleston     SC          

  176    1250   Wille, Marianne        2:34:56.52   11:50  F       56    Columbia         SC          

  177    1134   Madden, Suzy           2:35:08.37   11:51  F       44    Columbia         SC          

  178    1132   Mackey, Allison        2:36:14.24   11:56  F       31    Conway           SC          

  179    1267   Mignucci, Ericka       2:36:34.93   11:57  F       23    Pawleys Island   SC          

  180    1217   Smith, Rebecca         2:36:36.30   11:57  F       47    Tega Cay         SC          

  181    1219   Smith, Wesley          2:36:38.18   11:57  M       46    Tega Cay         SC           

  182    1173   Parrott, Angela        2:36:40.95   11:58  F       50    Orlando          FL          

  183    1275   Mckee, Jacqueline      2:36:46.10   11:58  F       27    Hanahan          SC          

  184    1114   Kenny, Laura           2:36:50.09   11:58  F       29    Noblesville      IN          

  185    1223   Soviak, Christine      2:36:50.11   11:58  F       28    Carmel           IN          

  186    1116   King, Debra            2:37:02.29   11:59  F       54    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  187    1276   Hanneman, Dave         2:37:23.86   12:01  M       24    Conway           SC          

  188    1254   Worzalla, Karen        2:37:43.63   12:02  F       45    Pawleys Island   SC          

  189    1101   Hovland, Betsy         2:38:30.18   12:06  F       51    Lawrenceburg     IN          

  190    1098   Holmes, Norma          2:38:33.14   12:06  F       52    Fair Oaks        CA          

  191    1143   Merritt, Reyna         2:38:38.55   12:07  F       35    Mt Pleasant      SC          

  192    1244   Webb, Deidre           2:39:53.00   12:12  F       24    Columbia         SC          

  193    1073   Gallenstein, Cecelia   2:40:16.91   12:14  F       23    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  194    1050   Decker, Caitlin        2:40:20.92   12:14  F       28    Pawleys Island   SC          

  195    1198   Roberts, Tami          2:40:41.62   12:16  F       28    Lancaster        SC          

  196    1197   Roberts, Christopher   2:40:41.78   12:16  M       30    Lancaster        SC          

  197    1053   Dingle, Jackie         2:41:02.78   12:18  F       60    Goose Creek      SC          

  198    1194   Richardson, Daniel     2:41:08.53   12:18  M       34    Fayetteville     NC          

  199    1124   Lambert, Rebecca       2:41:10.79   12:18  F       34    Greenville       SC          

  200    1014   Blalock, Richard       2:41:36.53   12:20  M       60    Mt Pleasant      SC          

  201    1029   Caraway, Rena          2:42:25.33   12:24  F       36    Charleston       SC          

  202    1252   Woodrow, Stephanie     2:42:28.49   12:24  F       26    Hanahan          SC          

  203    1131   Lynch, Michael         2:43:10.11   12:27  M       44    Atlanta          GA          

  204    1127   Leonard, Ruth          2:43:53.65   12:31  F       51    Kingsport        TN          

  205    1261   Mcbee, Danny           2:44:18.38   12:33  M       65    Gastonia         NC          

  206    1222   Southern, Connie       2:47:53.14   12:49  F       47    Belews Creek     NC          

  207    1243   Watson, Karen          2:47:53.68   12:49  F       53    King             NC          

  208    1201   Roomsburg, Debbie      2:47:57.98   12:49  F       51    Lugoff           SC          

  209    1180   Pitman, Carmen         2:48:23.30   12:51  F       46    Simpsonville     SC          

  210    1039   Cornell, Timothy       2:49:29.91   12:56  M       63    Garden City      SC          

  211    1234   Vann, Laura            2:49:34.40   12:57  F       54    Atlanta          GA          

  212    1038   Coleman, Chelsea       2:51:52.34   13:07  F       28    Wilmington       NC          

  213    1095   Hinkle, Kit            2:54:18.61   13:18  F       25    West Columbia    SC           

  214    1224   Spears, Nicole         2:54:52.28   13:21  F       34    Indianapolis     IN          

  215    1228   Stroud, Virginia       3:04:41.90   14:06  F       48    Greenville       SC          

  216    1041   Cox, Laurie            3:06:20.46   14:13  F       53    Andrews          SC          

  217    1155   Murphy, Sue            3:15:19.89   14:55  F       49    Chapel Hill      NC          

  218    1154   Murphy, Joseph         3:15:20.08   14:55  M       74    Pawleys Island   SC          

  219    1047   Cyganiewicz, Lisa      3:31:48.97   16:10  F       40    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  220    1135   Mallett, Kathleen      3:31:49.16   16:10  F       45    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  221    1121   Korn, Matthew          3:37:20.78   16:35  M       28    Lexington        SC

 

 

 - Top Males Overall in HM division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1037   CLIFFORD, TOM          1:13:43.18    5:38  M       30    WILMINGTON       NC          

    2    1117   KINSEY, LANCE          1:25:28.48    6:31  M       53    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    3    1105   HYNES, JOHN            1:28:20.10    6:45  M       38    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

 - Top Females Overall in HM division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1076   GANE, KATIE            1:24:51.80    6:29  F       24    ATLANTA          GA          

    2    1063   EVENS, ASHLEY          1:30:19.24    6:54  F       25    COLUMBIA         SC          

    3    1257   JOHNSON, LEANNE        1:30:37.59    6:55  F       34    LELAND           NC          

 

 

 MALE 19 & UNDER in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State        

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1008   BAUGHER, JAKE          1:59:02.27    9:05  M       13    CHARLOTTE        NC          

 

 MALE 20 – 24 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1111   JUSTUS, BENJAMIN       1:37:44.83    7:28  M       24    DAVIDSON         NC          

    2    1233   TORRES, KEVIN          1:38:24.75    7:31  M       20    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    3    1259   GIBSON, KENDALL        1:42:43.83    7:50  M       20    MURRELLS INLET   SC          

 

MALE 25 – 29 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1055   DORITY, JASON          1:40:01.77    7:38  M       29    CHARLESTON       SC          

    2    1188   RABON, JOSHUA          1:41:08.47    7:43  M       26    ALEXANDRIA       VA          

    3    1122   KORNAHRENS, STEVE      1:42:09.11    7:48  M       27    HILTON HEAD      SC          

 

 MALE 30 – 34 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1263   DOUGLAS, TREVOR        1:44:01.31    7:56  M       31    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2    1247   WELSH, SEAN            1:54:35.45    8:45  M       33    GOOSE CREEK      SC          

    3    1107   JOHANNING, MARCO       1:54:38.88    8:45  M       32    NOSARA           GER         

 

 MALE 35 – 39 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1258   ROSE, ADAM             1:28:51.78    6:47  M       35    WILMINGTON       NC          

    2    1058   DUPONT III, JOHN       1:46:35.32    8:08  M       38    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    1052   DIGGS, JASON           1:53:59.05    8:42  M       37    SURFSIDE BEACH   SC          

 

 MALE 40 – 44 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1091   HEJL, JOSH             1:46:18.32    8:07  M       40    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    2    1104   HUBBARD, SAMUEL        1:46:42.08    8:09  M       44    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

    3    1092   HEPPDING, FRED         1:51:26.53    8:30  M       40    FOREST           VA          

 

 MALE 45 – 49 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1204   SANDERS, JEFF          1:30:13.75    6:53  M       45    COLUMBIA         SC          

    2    1068   FISCHER, CHRIS         1:42:12.12    7:48  M       47    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    3    1026   BUSHNELL, WILLIAM      1:44:07.72    7:57  M       45    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

 

 MALE 50 – 54 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1268   VITTETOE, ROBERT       1:38:43.57    7:32  M       53    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2    1160   NIXON, JEFFREY         1:39:38.44    7:36  M       50    SUMMERVILLE      SC           

    3    1079   GIBSON, SCOTT          1:47:05.84    8:10  M       51    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

 

 MALE 55 – 59 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1100   HOUDE, MARK            1:31:12.50    6:58  M       56    CAMDEN           SC          

    2    1036   CLARK, TIM             1:55:54.49    8:51  M       56    CHAMPAIGN        IL          

    3    1042   COZ, PIERRE            2:00:09.04    9:10  M       56    AIKEN            SC          

 

 MALE 60 – 64 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1277   BUJSCHEM, MICHAEL      1:50:15.06    8:25  M       62    NEW CANAAN       CT          

    2    1059   EDMUNDSON, PATRICK     1:58:10.61    9:01  M       60    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    3    1230   THOMAS, H.             2:13:41.49   10:12  M       60    FLORENCE         SC          

 

 MALE 65 – 69 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1045   CURRAN, MICHAEL        2:13:38.29   10:12  M       66    WASHINGTON       DC          

    2    1246   WELLING, TOM           2:13:38.70   10:12  M       67    CINCINNATI       OH          

    3    1261   MCBEE, DANNY           2:44:18.38   12:33  M       65    GASTONIA         NC          

 

 FEMALE 19 & UNDER in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1231   TODD, KATELAND         2:06:14.99    9:38  F       19    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC           

 

 FEMALE 20 – 24 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1142   MEREDITH, AMY          1:36:15.68    7:21  F       24    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2    1262   OWEN, CHELSEA          1:50:06.94    8:24  F       23    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    3    1147   MILLS, EMILY           2:00:11.34    9:10  F       24    ROCK HILL        SC          

 

FEMALE 25 – 29 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1081   BRITTAIN, ANNA         1:55:29.40    8:49  F       25    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2    1119   KOCH, GINA             1:56:42.22    8:55  F       29    BROOKLYN         NY          

    3    1030   CARPENTER, SAMENTHA    2:00:11.47    9:10  F       29    ATLANTA          GA          

 

 FEMALE 30 – 34 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1097   HOGSTON, ERIN          1:31:52.12    7:01  F       32    WILMINGTON       NC          

    2    1253   WORKMAN, JESSICA       1:40:27.90    7:40  F       34    COLUMBIA         SC          

    3    1007   BAUER, DANIELLE        1:45:15.06    8:02  F       30    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

 FEMALE 35 – 39 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1072   FRIESEN, CAROLINE      1:37:58.24    7:29  F       35    LEXINGTON        KY          

    2    1010   BERGER, HANNI          1:39:36.03    7:36  F       35    ATLANTA          GA           

    3    1174   PATIENCE, MARCIA       1:52:39.83    8:36  F       37    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

 FEMALE 40 – 44 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1040   COUSE, TRACEY          1:42:42.46    7:50  F       43    SMYRNA           GA          

    2    1137   MARTIN, PAMELA         2:00:07.94    9:10  F       42    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    3    1136   MALONEY, TRICIA        2:08:49.90    9:50  F       44    ATLANTA          GA          

 

 FEMALE 45 – 49 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1200   RODRIGUEZ-MARI, AIXA   2:01:43.78    9:17  F       48    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2    1048   DAVIS, STEPHANIE       2:04:58.78    9:32  F       48    MURRELLS INLET   SC          

    3    1169   PALMINTERI, NORA       2:08:01.31    9:46  F       48    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

 FEMALE 50 – 54 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1144   MEYERS, TRACY          1:59:07.95    9:06  F       50    CHAPIN           SC          

    2    1274   KELLEY, GRACE          2:00:19.43    9:11  F       51    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    3    1148   MITCHELL, JANEY        2:06:50.56    9:41  F       51    MURRELLS INLET   SC          

 

 FEMALE 55 – 59 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1156   MURRAY, MARY PAIGE     2:18:24.34   10:34  F       56    GEORGETOWN       SC           

    2    1060   EDWARDS, CHERYL        2:28:59.21   11:22  F       56    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    3    1062   ELLIOTT, KATHY         2:30:42.00   11:30  F       57    MADISON          AL          

 

FEMALE 60 – 64 in division HM

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City         State       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1070   FOWLER, GWEN           2:17:35.41   10:30  F       60    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2    1053   DINGLE, JACKIE         2:41:02.78   12:18  F       60    GOOSE CREEK      SC          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inaugural BRIDGE 2 BRIDGE RUN 12-K October 12, 2013 Georgetown, SC

             USAT&F Certified Course #SC13078DW

 

Place   Bib #   Name Last, First         TIME       Pace   Gender  Age   City             ST       

____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     592   Embler, Marc             45:52.93    6:12  M       56    N Charleston     SC             

    2     523   Cross, Tyler             46:36.59    6:18  M       30    Mt Pleasant      SC             

    3     588   Batt, Nathan             48:26.84    6:33  M       35    Atlanta          GA            

    4     560   Moore, Lee               48:44.43    6:35  M       34    Coward           SC             

    5     502   Baker, Daniel            51:45.07    6:59  M       24    Charleston       SC             

    6     585   Young, Desmond           51:51.96    7:00  M       39    Pawleys Island   SC             

    7     586   Rose, Andrea             52:00.04    7:02  F       34    Wilmington       NC            

    8     593   Marie Embler, Ruth       52:25.76    7:05  F       56    N Charleston     SC             

    9     557   Meyers, Bryan            53:05.53    7:10  M       53    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   10     510   Brass, Daniel            54:01.12    7:18  M       39    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   11     571   Roder, Dan               54:58.73    7:26  M       55    Elgin            IL          

   12     589   Neill, Mark              55:57.17    7:34  M       41    Pawleys Island   SC             

   13     530   Dougherty, Becky         57:29.35    7:46  F       34    Mt Pleasant      SC             

   14     543   Haugh, Joshua            57:32.87    7:46  M       37    Summerville      SC             

   15     519   Colvard, Frank         1:02:00.41    8:23  M       35    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   16     513   Cauble, Andy           1:02:01.07    8:23  M       31    Clover           SC             

   17     554   Lohr, Kent             1:02:27.06    8:26  M       54    Cary             NC            

   18     576   Skerman, Joe           1:04:23.54    8:42  M       14    Georgetown       SC             

   19     549   Inman, Lowell          1:04:25.48    8:42  M       42    Whiteville       NC            

   20     507   Bilindiru, Polycarpe   1:04:52.71    8:46  M       29    Murrells Inlet   SC             

   21     516   Cheek, Bradley         1:05:06.72    8:48  M       42    Georgetown       SC             

   22     600   Anderson, Ian          1:05:12.58    8:49  M       31    Georgetown       SC             

   23     597   Bihnall, Chad          1:05:16.46    8:49  M       38    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   24     587   Lord, Trish            1:06:12.85    8:57  F       39    Pawleys Island   SC             

   25     548   Inman, Greer           1:06:43.06    9:01  F       46    Whiteville       NC            

   26     569   Purvis, Charlie        1:06:57.15    9:03  M       36    Lake City        SC             

   27     546   Hulet, Amie            1:07:21.85    9:06  F       30    Pawleys Island   SC             

   28     572   Roder, Nancy           1:08:05.89    9:12  F       53    Elgin            IL          

   29     573   Runion, Larsyn         1:08:52.97    9:18  F       27    Mt Pleasant      SC             

   30     577   Smith, Franklin        1:09:25.54    9:23  M       52    Murrells Inlet   SC             

   31     570   Richardson, Michelle   1:09:25.59    9:23  F       53    Conway           SC             

   32     520   Colvard, Pamela        1:09:39.87    9:25  F       31    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   33     556   Mercer, Danny          1:10:00.21    9:28  M       44    Georgetown       SC             

   34     568   Pulley, Rene           1:11:52.35    9:43  F       45    Pawleys Island   SC             

   35     598   Mercado, Wendy         1:12:59.17    9:52  F       35    Pawleys Island   SC             

   36     567   Pucino, Karen          1:13:07.32    9:53  F       29    Brevard          NC            

   37     552   Leroux, Chelsea        1:14:10.74   10:01  F       24    Charleston       SC             

   38     545   Hill, Vicki            1:14:10.75   10:01  F       45    Holliston        MA            

   39     535   Frederick, Mike        1:14:32.87   10:04  M       48    Surfside Beach   SC             

   40     596   Howell, Kitty          1:15:53.79   10:15  F       49    Murrells Inlet   SC             

   41     544   Hiler, Kaelyn          1:16:05.46   10:17  F       20    Pawleys Island   SC             

   42     518   Coley, Kirsten         1:16:42.91   10:22  F       38    Florence         SC             

   43     580   Terrill, Donald        1:16:52.87   10:23  M       67    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   44     517   Clifton, Cathy         1:16:54.65   10:24  F       45    Sumter           SC             

   45     534   Evans, Anita           1:17:13.49   10:26  F       37    Pawleys Island   SC             

   46     537   Goins, Tony            1:17:21.50   10:27  M       58    Georgetown       SC             

   47     539   Griffith, Ashley       1:17:21.63   10:27  F       27    Georgetown       SC             

   48     505   Bell, Donna            1:17:40.81   10:30  F       54    Atlanta          GA            

   49     506   Biewer, Mark           1:18:56.98   10:40  M       56    Pawleys Island   SC             

   50     522   Corley, Katie          1:19:44.49   10:46  F       28    Conway           SC             

   51     550   King, Tina             1:19:46.24   10:47  F       37    Sumter           SC             

   52     553   Leroux, Scott          1:19:48.31   10:47  M       54    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   53     514   Caywood, Maggie        1:20:00.11   10:49  F       32    Pawleys Island   SC             

   54     525   Damron, Sara           1:20:45.54   10:55  F       32    Charlottesville  VA          

   55     551   Larocco, Michelle      1:20:47.23   10:55  F       31    Georgetown       SC             

   56     561   Morrison, Sherry       1:21:25.36   11:00  F       47    Pawleys Island   SC             

   57     532   Eldridge, Julie        1:22:21.76   11:08  F       46    Greenville       SC             

   58     578   Stephenson, Lauren     1:22:50.89   11:12  F       29    Wilmington       NC            

   59    1066   Fick, Bruce            1:23:21.95   11:16  M       49    Woodstock        GA            

   60     547   Hutto, Scott           1:25:33.04   11:34  M       44    Georgetown       SC             

   61     579   Stone, Shep            1:26:49.47   11:44  M       35    Pamplico         SC             

   62     504   Bean, Christine        1:27:59.17   11:53  F       60    Wilmington       NC            

   63     536   Gause, Annette         1:28:37.09   11:59  F       45    Lancaster        SC             

   64     511   Burnham, Christina     1:28:37.53   11:59  F       22    Lancaster        SC             

   65     575   Simmons, Regan         1:29:10.40   12:03  F       29    Wilmington       NC            

   66     583   Westmoreland, Ryan     1:29:43.90   12:07  M       31    Murrells Inlet   SC             

   67     566   Psikula, Stacey        1:29:54.59   12:09  F       44    Wilmington       NC            

   68     515   Cheatham, Carrie       1:30:28.93   12:14  F       45    Wilmington       NC            

   69     594   Gruber, Kirk           1:30:43.01   12:16  M       58    Pawleys Island   SC             

   70     601   Osteen, Julie          1:32:08.82   12:27  F       54    Georgetown       SC             

   71     602   Osteen, Graham         1:32:08.97   12:27  M       52    Georgetown       SC             

   72     599   Sivertsen, Cathy       1:32:49.96   12:33  F       66    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   73     595   Goad, David            1:33:30.76   12:38  M       48    Charleston       SC             

   74     590   Johnson, Joseph        1:34:05.60   12:43  M       46    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   75     529   Doscher, Suzie         1:35:00.95   12:50  F       52    Pawleys Island   SC             

   76     524   Crothers, Jill         1:35:01.24   12:50  F       48    Pawleys Island   SC             

   77     503   Beamguard, Maggie      1:35:54.58   12:58  F       37    Mt Pleasant      SC             

   78     542   Haugh, Jeanne          1:35:55.08   12:58  F       36    Summerville      SC             

   79     509   Blalock, Jennifer      1:39:07.50   13:24  F       58    Mt Pleasant      SC             

   80     555   Lohr, Sarah            1:40:08.12   13:32  F       54    Cary             NC            

   81     521   Colwell, Heather       1:41:41.26   13:44  F       30    N Charleston     SC             

   82     508   Bittner, Randy         1:42:58.61   13:55  M       56    Wallace          NC            

   83     591   Bittner, Karen         1:43:07.22   13:56  F       58    Wallace          NC            

   84     526   Davis, Kelley          1:45:49.44   14:18  F       50    Apex             NC            

   85     533   Engblom, Donna         1:48:25.72   14:39  F       49    Myrtle Beach     SC             

   86     582   Webb, Rhonda           1:48:51.36   14:43  F       44    Murrells Inlet   SC             

   87     540   Grigg, William         1:48:57.61   14:43  M       50    Hudson           NC            

   88     563   Noble, Beverly         1:55:07.34   15:33  F       56    Georgetown       SC             

   89     512   Carlson, Carol         1:55:07.47   15:33  F       55    Hugo             MN          

   90     531   Edwards, Michelle An   1:55:08.04   15:34  F       49    Flower Mound     TX          

   91     562   Myers Iii, Joseph      1:57:35.22   15:53  M       71    Mt Pleasant      SC             

   92     574   Schroeder, Julie       1:57:57.14   15:56  F       39    Travelers Rest   SC             

   93     528   Decker, Rosemarie      2:05:30.53   16:58  F       63    New Paltz        NY          

   94     558   Mohan, Jimmy           2:05:30.87   16:58  M       62    West Palm Beach  FL          

   95     559   Mohan, Kathy           2:09:39.60   17:31  F       63    West Palm Beach  FL          

   96     527   Decker, Douglas        2:09:39.62   17:31  M       57    New Paltz        NY      

 

- Top Males Overall in 12K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     592   EMBLER, MARC           00:45:52.93    6:12  M       56    N CHARLESTON     SC          

    2     523   CROSS, TYLER           00:46:36.59    6:18  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3     588   BATT, NATHAN           00:48:26.84    6:33  M       35    ATLANTA          GA          

 

-Top Females Overall in 12K division.

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     586   ROSE, ANDREA           00:52:00.04    7:02  F       34    WILMINGTON       NC          

    2     593   MARIE EMBLER, RUTH     00:52:25.76    7:05  F       56    N CHARLESTON     SC          

    3     530   DOUGHERTY, BECKY       00:57:29.35    7:46  F       34    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 MALE 19 & UNDER in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     576   SKERMAN, JOE           01:04:23.54    8:42  M       14    GEORGETOWN       SC          

 

 MALE 20 – 24 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     502   BAKER, DANIEL          00:51:45.07    6:59  M       24    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 MALE 25 – 29 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     507   BILINDIRU, POLYCARPE   01:04:52.71    8:46  M       29    MURRELLS INLET   SC          

 

 MALE 30 – 34 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     560   MOORE, LEE             00:48:44.43    6:35  M       34    COWARD           SC          

    2     513   CAUBLE, ANDY           01:02:01.07    8:23  M       31    CLOVER           SC          

 

 MALE 35 – 39 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     585   YOUNG, DESMOND         00:51:51.96    7:00  M       39    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    2     510   BRASS, DANIEL          00:54:01.12    7:18  M       39    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

MALE 40 – 44 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     589   NEILL, MARK            00:55:57.17    7:34  M       41    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    2     549   INMAN, LOWELL          01:04:25.48    8:42  M       42    WHITEVILLE       NC          

  

 MALE 45 – 49 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     535   FREDERICK, MIKE        01:14:32.87   10:04  M       48    SURFSIDE BEACH   SC           

    2    1066   FICK, BRUCE            01:23:21.95   11:16  M       49    WOODSTOCK        GA          

 

 MALE 50 – 54 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     557   MEYERS, BRYAN          00:53:05.53    7:10  M       53    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2     554   LOHR, KENT             01:02:27.06    8:26  M       54    CARY             NC          

         

 MALE 55 – 59 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     571   RODER, DAN             00:54:58.73    7:26  M       55    ELGIN            IL          

    2     537   GOINS, TONY            01:17:21.50   10:27  M       58    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    3     506   BIEWER, MARK           01:18:56.98   10:40  M       56    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

 

 MALE 65 – 69 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     580   TERRILL, DONALD        01:16:52.87   10:23  M       67    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

 MALE 70  AND OVER in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     562   MYERS III, JOSEPH      01:57:35.22   15:53  M       71    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 

 

 FEMALE 20 – 24 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     552   LEROUX, CHELSEA        01:14:10.74   10:01  F       24    CHAS             SC          

    2     544   HILER, KAELYN          01:16:05.46   10:17  F       20    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

   

 FEMALE 25 – 29 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     573   RUNION, LARSYN         01:08:52.97    9:18  F       27    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     567   PUCINO, KAREN          01:13:07.32    9:53  F       29    BREVARD          NC          

       

 FEMALE 30 – 34 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     546   HULET, AMIE            01:07:21.85    9:06  F       30    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    2     520   COLVARD, PAMELA        01:09:39.87    9:25  F       31    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

      

 FEMALE 35 – 39 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     587   LORD, TRISH            01:06:12.85    8:57  F       39    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    2     598   MERCADO, WENDY         01:12:59.17    9:52  F       35    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

 

 FEMALE 40 – 44 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     566   PSIKULA, STACEY        01:29:54.59   12:09  F       44    WILMINGTON       NC          

    2     582   WEBB, RHONDA           01:48:51.36   14:43  F       44    MURRELLS INLET   SC          

 

 FEMALE 45 – 49 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     548   INMAN, GREER           01:06:43.06    9:01  F       46    WHITEVILLE       NC          

    2     568   PULLEY, RENE           01:11:52.35    9:43  F       45    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

 

 FEMALE 50 – 54 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     572   RODER, NANCY           01:08:05.89    9:12  F       53    ELGIN            IL          

    2     570   RICHARDSON, MICHELLE   01:09:25.59    9:23  F       53    CONWAY           SC          

     

 FEMALE 55 – 59 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     509   BLALOCK, JENNIFER      01:39:07.50   13:24  F       58    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     591   BITTNER, KAREN         01:43:07.22   13:56  F       58    WALLACE          NC          

     

 FEMALE 60 – 64 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     504   BEAN, CHRISTINE        01:27:59.17   11:53  F       60    WILMINGTON       NC          

 

 FEMALE 65 – 69 in division 12K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City             ST       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     599   SIVERTSEN, CATHY       01:32:49.96   12:33  F       66    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

 

 

 

3rd BRIDGE 2 BRIDGE 5K October 12, 2013 Georgetown, SC

     USAT&F Certified Course #SC12062DW

 

Place   Bib #   Name Last, First          TIME       Pace   Gender  Age   City             ST      

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     288   Daniels, Ward             20:32.69    6:37  M       14    Georgetown       SC          

    2     308   Quinn, Ryan               21:02.11    6:47  M       41    Lexington        KY          

    3     227   Schmale, John             21:14.04    6:51  M       17    Georgetown       SC          

    4     240   Starnes, Myles            21:18.66    6:52  M       14    Georgetown       SC          

    5     304   Jones, Keven              21:37.67    6:58  M       36    Pawleys Island   SC          

    6     272   Jordan, Mary              21:48.82    7:02  F       14    Georgetown       SC          

    7     160   Hapeshis, Chris           22:10.09    7:09  M       41    Georgetown       SC          

    8     309   Quinn, Lauraloo           22:30.69    7:15  F       39    Lexington        KY          

    9     293   Bellune, Will             22:36.71    7:17  M       15    Georgetown       SC          

   10     306   Robbins, Earl             22:41.48    7:19  M       49    Lexington        KY          

   11     213   Owens, Matthew            22:50.74    7:22  M       14    Hemingway        SC           

   12     138   Downing, Sam              23:10.31    7:28  M       14    Georgetown       SC          

   13     163   Hemeon, Kelsea            23:58.31    7:44  F       13    Georgetown       SC          

   14     131   Coleman, Joshua           24:06.03    7:46  M       14    Pawleys Island   SC          

   15     156   Green, Robert             24:06.09    7:46  M       14    Georgetown       SC          

   16     136   White, Dawn               24:06.72    7:46  F       43    Raleigh          NC          

   17     285   Myers, Mary               24:12.55    7:48  F       29    Lexington        SC          

   18     321   Garbrecht, Bryce          24:15.75    7:49  M       36    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   19     137   Deholl, Andrew            24:18.94    7:50  M       30    Mt Pleasant      SC          

   20     317   Razzi, Owen               24:20.04    7:51  M       12    Pawleys Island   SC          

   21     323   Hafey, Brad               24:52.63    8:01  M       54    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   22     276   Davis, Abby               25:09.00    8:07  F       24    Georgetown       SC          

   23     102   Amos, Jerry               25:18.62    8:10  M       58    Georgetown       SC          

   24     242   Stevens, Peter            25:25.47    8:12  M       42    Georgetown       SC          

   25     218   Pate, Emerson             25:26.67    8:12  F       14    Georgetown       SC          

   26     307   Robbins, Ashley           25:28.47    8:13  F       36    Lexington        KY          

   27     341   Taylor, Ian               25:36.24    8:15  M       36    Pawleys Island   SC          

   28     249   Torvinen, Tim             26:02.85    8:24  M       41    Rutherfordton    NC           

   29     243   Stevens, Veronique        26:12.25    8:27  F       41    Georgetown       SC          

   30     258   Winship, Bruce            26:57.76    8:42  M       58    Pawleys Island   SC          

   31     311   Miller, Jonathan          27:10.74    8:46  M       26    Georgetown       SC          

   32     275   Miller, Danette           27:22.15    8:50  F       24    Pawleys Island   SC          

   33     310   Friesen, Michael          27:29.04    8:52  M       37    Lexington        KY          

   34     204   Morehouse, Doug           27:45.50    8:57  M       44    Georgetown       SC          

   35     130   Clow, Erin                27:46.46    8:57  F       30    Kingston(Canada) ON         

   36     210   Owens, Jennifer           27:58.71    9:01  F       39    Lexington        KY          

   37     175   Justus, Bekah             28:05.79    9:04  F       24    Charlotte        NC          

   38     151   Gates, Nathan             28:16.10    9:07  M       15    Georgetown       SC          

   39     324   Blume, Richard            28:33.07    9:13  M       24    Conway           SC          

   40     329   Porter, Butch             28:33.74    9:13  M       52    Pawleys Island   SC          

   41     330   Gilleland, Carrie         28:40.53    9:15  F       17    Georgetown       SC          

   42     328   Eldridge, Chris           28:42.58    9:15  M       42    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   43     157   Grugan, Shana             28:52.17    9:19  F       37    Pawleys Island   SC          

   44     183   Lanford, James            28:58.41    9:21  M       11    Murrells Inlet   SC          

   45     147   Gardner, Michele          29:03.48    9:22  F       49    Lancaster        SC          

   46     148   Gardner, Rick             29:04.48    9:23  M       58    Lancaster        SC          

   47     127   Cheek, Brandy             29:08.54    9:24  F       36    Georgetown       SC          

   48     319   Williams, Gayle           29:08.74    9:24  F       47    Moore            SC          

   49     184   Lanford, Jill             29:09.82    9:24  F       40    Murrells Inlet   SC          

   50     201   Monroe, Thomas            29:13.29    9:25  M       32    Lancaster        SC           

   51     262   Angner, Jonathan          29:20.99    9:28  M       43    Georgetown       SC          

   52     252   Wesolowski, M. Zacha      29:30.11    9:31  M       12    Pawleys Island   SC          

   53     171   Jamieson, Jim             29:34.18    9:32  M       63    Georgetown       SC          

   54     226   Schmale, Jennifer         29:39.86    9:34  F       40    Georgetown       SC          

   55     199   Mims, Allen               29:50.42    9:37  M       55    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   56     192   Marshall, Ryan            29:52.08    9:38  M       34    Pawleys Island   SC          

   57     135   Davis, Laura              30:05.09    9:42  F       40    Galivants Ferry  SC          

   58     581   Thomas, Jennifer          30:29.24    9:50  F       41    Pawleys Island   SC          

   59     146   Freer, Jason              30:30.52    9:50  M       42    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   60     217   Pate, Allston             30:33.03    9:51  F       22    Georgetown       SC          

   61     253   Wesolowski, Matthew       30:39.32    9:53  M       43    Pawleys Island   SC          

   62     250   Trusdle, Colleen          30:48.53    9:56  F       28    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   63     188   Maccariella, Patrici      30:57.37    9:59  F       54    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   64     211   Owens, Jeremy             30:59.43    9:59  M       11    Hemingway        SC          

   65     200   Mims, Sarah               31:04.78   10:01  F       53    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   66     219   Phipps, Timothy           31:07.51   10:02  M       29    Georgetown       SC          

   67     121   Burlingame, Karen         31:27.90   10:09  F       32    Goose Creek      SC          

   68     150   Gates, Laura              31:33.99   10:11  F       52    Georgetown       SC          

   69     260   Johnson, Scott            31:37.51   10:12  M       41    Leland           NC          

   70     296   Marlowe, Julian           31:37.82   10:12  F       31    Andrews          SC          

   71     331   Gilleland, David          31:59.90   10:19  M       42    Georgetown       SC          

   72     320   Pitman, Joseph            32:09.22   10:22  M       48    Simpsonville     SC          

   73     176   Karandisevsky, John       32:35.31   10:31  M       52    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   74     327   Eldridge, Stephanie       32:44.25   10:34  F       39    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   75     312   Carroll, Jim              33:05.40   10:40  M       61    Charlotte        NC          

   76     207   Noriega, Jazmin           33:05.73   10:40  F       26    Georgetown       SC          

   77     103   Baker, Carolyn            33:08.85   10:41  F       38    Georgetown       SC          

   78     325   Bcadle, Erin              33:11.14   10:42  F       33    Murrells Inlet   SC          

   79     297   Phipps, Angel             33:18.82   10:45  F       12    Georgetown       SC          

   80     291   Lee, Holly                33:19.71   10:45  F       36    Georgetown       SC          

   81     104   Baldwin, Frankie          33:21.98   10:45  M       33    Mt Pleasant      SC          

   82     108   Bilindiro, Amanda         33:37.77   10:51  F       32    Murrells Inlet   SC          

   83     236   Skerman, Anna             33:39.93   10:51  F       46    Georgetown       SC          

   84     125   Causey, Holley            33:43.70   10:53  F       41    Georgetown       SC          

   85     314   Brown, Rick               33:45.14   10:53  M       29    Andrews          SC          

   86     315   Samson, Tabatha           33:45.53   10:53  F       29    Andrews          SC          

   87     212   Owens, Mary Ann           33:48.48   10:54  F       42    Hemingway        SC          

   88     270   Thompkins, Mallory        33:49.66   10:55  F       21    Georgetown       SC          

   89     336   Merkel, Anna              33:53.36   10:56  F       28    Myrtle Beach     SC           

   90     273   Gane, Steve               34:04.02   10:59  M       58    Hickory          NC          

   91     124   Carroll, Sharon           34:12.46   11:02  F       49    Myrtle Beach     SC          

   92     186   Linnen, Cassandra         34:16.23   11:03  F       53    Georgetown       SC          

   93     117   Brooks, Robert            34:42.40   11:12  M       46    Pawleys Island   SC          

   94     187   Long, Joshua              34:44.77   11:12  M       33    Georgetown       SC          

   95     126   Cauthen, Jovon            34:54.49   11:15  M       28    Florence         SC          

   96     326   Lane, Linda               35:27.07   11:26  F       48    Murrelle Inlet   SC          

   97     153   Gay, Carol                35:28.83   11:26  F       47    Pawleys Island   SC          

   98     120   Bryant, Rhonda            35:28.97   11:26  F       48    Georgetown       SC          

   99     194   Martin, Ben               35:30.13   11:27  M       10    Georgetown       SC          

  100     191   Marshall, Kristy          35:32.15   11:28  F       35    Pawleys Island   SC          

  101     141   Ferguson, Cal             36:10.34   11:40  M       69    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  102     198   Michael, Shawn            36:11.58   11:40  M       41    Pawleys Island   SC          

  103     313   Carroll, Joan             36:14.05   11:41  F       58    Charlotte        NC          

  104     189   Mackey, Chad              36:14.30   11:41  M       34    Conway           SC          

  105     161   Hardee, C                 36:17.98   11:42  M       39    Georgetown       SC          

  106     268   Stalvey, Susan            36:25.17   11:45  F       35    Pawleys Island   SC          

  107     337   Graham, Don               36:44.00   11:51  M       41    Georgetown       SC          

  108     322   Stuckey, Christy          36:45.54   11:51  F       43    Pawleys Island   SC          

  109     105   Bateson, Mara             36:57.75   11:55  F       42    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  110     119   Brunson, Martha           37:03.78   11:57  F       20    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  111     140   Elliott, Allan            37:13.06   12:00  M       61    Madison          AL          

  112     129   Christen, Isabelle        37:21.51   12:03  F       13    Pawleys Island   SC          

  113     128   Christen, Angie           37:21.90   12:03  F       42    Pawleys Island   SC          

  114     112   Boettcher, Deborah        37:33.47   12:07  F       61    Georgetown       SC          

  115     134   Dailey, Jeanie            37:37.33   12:08  F       62    Pawleys Island   SC          

  116     110   Bingham, Troy             37:48.66   12:12  M       34    Coward           SC          

  117     142   Ferguson, Patti           37:54.64   12:14  F       66    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  118     109   Bingham, Ava              37:58.21   12:15  F       11    Coward           SC          

  119     266   Findley, Sherry           38:39.39   12:28  F       60    Oak Hill         FL          

  120     233   Simpson, Katherin         38:42.54   12:29  F       22    Georgetown       SC          

  121     208   ODonnell, Alecia          38:43.23   12:29  F       33    Georgetown       SC          

  122     228   Scott, Chamberlyn         38:43.24   12:29  F       20    Andrews          SC          

  123     303   Ness, Sara                39:05.38   12:36  F       14    Pawleys Island   SC          

  124     195   Martin, Brenda            39:17.48   12:40  F       40    Georgetown       SC          

  125     289   Jayroe, Carol             39:20.20   12:41  F       56    Georgetown       SC          

  126     230   Shenberger, Denise        39:24.62   12:43  F       60    Longs            SC          

  127     237   Smith, Stuart             40:08.97   12:57  M       51    Manning          SC          

  128     111   James, Debbie             40:21.27   13:01  F       47    Andrews          SC           

  129     216   Parrott, Tina             40:22.66   13:01  F       42    Andrews          SC          

  130     205   Morehouse, Valerie        40:35.52   13:05  F       48    Georgetown       SC          

  131     106   Baugher, Hope             40:53.70   13:11  F       10    Charlotte        NC          

  132     107   Baugher, Mia              40:55.06   13:12  F       47    Charlotte        NC          

  133     229   Sessions, Kezia           40:57.87   13:13  F       40    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  134     294   Lambert, Kelly            41:50.23   13:30  F       29    Georgetown       SC          

  135     269   Thompkins, Jamie          41:53.99   13:31  F       50    Georgetown       SC          

  136     238   Sowell, Doris             42:00.22   13:33  F       50    St Stephen       SC          

  137     239   Sowell, Tom               42:00.42   13:33  M       55    St Stephen       SC          

  138     114   Brennan, Jill             42:02.63   13:34  F       47    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  139     274   Butler, Leigh             42:02.68   13:34  F       41    Columbia         SC          

  140     143   Fischer, Luke             42:05.97   13:35  M       10    Pawleys Island   SC          

  141     223   Rodenbeck, Grace          42:06.25   13:35  F       9     Pawleys Island   SC          

  142     284   Ball, Sarah               42:07.13   13:35  F       16    Pawleys Island   SC          

  143     222   Richards, Bonnie          42:22.27   13:40  F       42    Georgetown       SC          

  144     333   Smith, Don                42:29.12   13:42  M       80    Greensboro       NC          

  145     133   Coyle, Kelly              42:58.27   13:52  F       32    Mt Pleasant      SC          

  146     203   Moore, Brandy             43:09.18   13:55  F       29    Coward           SC          

  147     290   Tucker, Jennifer          43:16.20   13:57  F       28    Georgetown       SC          

  148     254   Wesolowski, Rachel        43:28.05   14:01  F       10    Pawleys Island   SC          

  149     221   Purvis, Stephanie         43:45.71   14:07  F       40    Lake City        SC          

  150     292   Lee, Wyatt                43:53.95   14:09  M       11    Georgetown       SC           

  151     173   Johnson, Patricia         45:22.46   14:38  F       47    Georgetown       SC          

  152     113   Branham, Pam              45:51.59   14:47  F       52    Georgetown       SC          

  153     232   Simmons, Debbie           45:53.65   14:48  F       43    Marion           SC          

  154     244   Stuckey, Stephanie        46:10.39   14:54  F       48    Georgetown       SC          

  155     206   Nooft, Dora               46:20.35   14:57  F       61    Georgetown       SC          

  156     271   Thompkins, Meredith       46:37.82   15:02  F       25    Georgetown       SC          

  157     152   Gatlin, Celeste           47:22.14   15:17  F       36    Georgetown       SC          

  158     231   Shuler, Kimberly          47:22.32   15:17  F       45    Jamestown        SC          

  159     248   Todd, Michelle            47:51.40   15:26  F       42    Mullins          SC          

  160     122   Butler, Joni              47:51.80   15:26  F       34    Marion           SC          

  161     302   Ness, Beth                48:03.76   15:30  F       51    Pawleys Island   SC          

  162     299   Stalvey, Julie            48:08.23   15:32  F       49    Georgetown       SC          

  163     300   Stalvey, John             48:08.57   15:32  M       49    Georgetown       SC          

  164     298   Stalvey, Caroline         48:08.57   15:32  F       22    Georgetown       SC          

  165     338   Neubauer, Michelle        49:00.53   15:48  F       46    Pawleys Island   SC          

  166     339   Neubauer, Isabella        49:01.01   15:49  F       13    Pawleys Island   SC          

  167     165   Hunter, Tammy             49:07.77   15:51  F       43    Georgetown       SC           

  168     159   Haas, Lisa                49:08.45   15:51  F       44    Georgetown       SC          

  169     158   Haas, Joshua              49:08.74   15:51  M       14    Georgetown       SC          

  170     181   Lambert, Tabitha          49:12.27   15:52  F       35    Georgetown       SC          

  171     255   Wheeler, Crystal          49:12.58   15:52  F       32    Georgetown       SC          

  172     251   Wesolowski, Carolyn       50:30.16   16:17  F       45    Pawleys Island   SC          

  173     149   Gates, Gary               52:13.69   16:51  M       50    Georgetown       SC          

  174     209   Olin, Danette             52:24.00   16:54  F       39    Georgetown       SC          

  175     220   Pope, Stacey              52:24.18   16:54  F       38    Georgetown       SC          

  176     283   Linnen, Sylvia            52:28.97   16:55  F       52    Georgetown       SC          

  177     139   Edge, Suzette             52:48.21   17:02  F       29    N Myrtle Beach   SC          

  178     335   Sheridan, Kayla           53:19.35   17:12  F       17    Georgetown       SC          

  179     342   Taylor, Drue              53:25.19   17:14  F       36    Pawleys Island   SC          

  180     164   Hooks, Donna              53:27.15   17:15  F       57    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  181     123   Carmody, Stella           53:27.38   17:15  F       56    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  182     190   Madeleine Fisher,         53:52.30   17:23  F       41    Pawleys Island   SC          

  183     332   Anderson, Becky           53:52.50   17:23  F       28    Georgetown       SC          

  184     224   Rodenbeck, Sarah          53:52.70   17:23  F       40    Pawleys Island   SC          

  185     265   Jewett, Kelly             53:54.71   17:23  F       45    Pawleys Island   SC          

  186     264   Pontiere, Barbara         53:55.00   17:24  F       56    Pawleys Island   SC          

  187     162   Harvey, Janis             54:15.12   17:30  F       65    Georgetown       SC          

  188     182   Lambert, Tressie          54:15.19   17:30  M       61    Andrews          SC          

  189     334   Sheridan, Angel           54:20.89   17:32  F       49    Georgetown       SC           

  190     145   Fournier, Chivette        55:42.55   17:58  F       41    Georgetown       SC          

  191     185   Lewis, Shirley            55:43.23   17:58  F       38    Georgetown       SC          

  192     234   Sivertsen, Carl           56:03.76   18:05  M       65    Myrtle Beach     SC          

  193     281   Ardito, Donna             56:52.72   18:21  F       60    Georgetown       SC          

  194     282   Welsh, Cindy              56:52.80   18:21  F       56    Georgetown       SC          

  195     179   Lambert, Greg             57:21.97   18:30  M       56    Andrews          SC          

  196     305   Kath Syler, Mary          57:45.32   18:38  F       28    Andrews          SC          

  197     287   Newton, Ashley            57:45.55   18:38  F       29    Andrews          SC          

  198     256   Wilson, Rita              57:49.01   18:39  F       55    Georgetown       SC          

  199     180   Lambert, Sabrina          57:49.55   18:39  F       38    Georgetown       SC          

  200     241   Stephens, Kristi          58:50.21   18:59  F       32    Georgetown       SC          

  201     154   Giesler, Alison           58:52.52   18:59  F       29    Georgetown       SC          

  202     202   Moody, Ashley             58:55.28   19:00  F       31    Pawleys Island   SC          

  203     316   Razzi, Eva              1:01:23.27   19:48  F       11    Pawleys Island   SC          

  204     318   Richardson, Logan       1:01:23.42   19:48  F       10    Pawleys Island   SC          

  205     246   Thornell, Breanna       1:01:25.72   19:49  F       11    Andrews          SC          

  206     247   Thornell, Sharon        1:01:30.52   19:50  F       43    Andrews          SC           

  207     259   Wright, Tina            1:01:30.83   19:50  F       43    Andrews          SC          

  208     144   Foster, Linda           1:01:43.15   19:55  F       59    Georgetown       SC          

  209     301   Fort, Jan               1:01:55.52   19:58  F       50    Georgetown       SC          

  210     286   Hart, Ruby              1:02:28.54   20:09  F       57    Georgetown       SC          

  211     277   Burbage, Jesse          1:02:44.01   20:14  M       23    Georgetown       SC          

  212     278   Fredericks, Leslie      1:02:45.49   20:15  F       26    Georgetown       SC          

  213     279   Sager, Vanessa          1:02:48.47   20:15  F       25    Georgetown       SC          

  214     116   Brooks, Lindi           1:05:58.40   21:17  F       36    Georgetown       SC          

  215     174   Johnson, Roberta        1:05:59.22   21:17  F       55    Pawleys Island   SC          

  216     115   Brooks, Glen            1:06:00.61   21:17  M       41    Georgetown       SC 

 

- Top Males Overall in 5K division.

 

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     288   DANIELS, WARD          00:20:32.69    6:37  M       14    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     308   QUINN, RYAN            00:21:02.11    6:47  M       41    LEXINGTON        KY          

    3     227   SCHMALE, JOHN          00:21:14.04    6:51  M       17    GEORGETOWN       SC          

 

 Top Females Overall in 5K division.

 

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     272   JORDAN, MARY           00:21:48.82    7:02  F       14    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     309   QUINN, LAURALOO        00:22:30.69    7:15  F       39    LEXINGTON        KY          

    3     163   HEMEON, KELSEA         00:23:58.31    7:44  F       13    GEORGETOWN       SC          

 

 

 MALE 19 & UNDER in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     240   STARNES, MYLES         00:21:18.66    6:52  M       14    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     293   BELLUNE, WILL          00:22:36.71    7:17  M       15    GEORGETOWN       SC          

     

 MALE 20 – 24 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     324   BLUME, RICHARD         00:28:33.07    9:13  M       24    CONWAY           SC          

    2     277   BURBAGE, JESSE         01:02:44.01   20:14  M       23    GEORGETOWN       SC          

 

MALE 25 – 29 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     311   MILLER, JONATHAN       00:27:10.74    8:46  M       26    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     219   PHIPPS, TIMOTHY        00:31:07.51   10:02  M       29    GEORGETOWN       SC          

            

MALE 30 – 34 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     137   DEHOLL, ANDREW         00:24:18.94    7:50  M       30    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     201   MONROE, THOMAS         00:29:13.29    9:25  M       32    LANCASTER        SC          

        

MALE 35 – 39 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     304   JONES, KEVEN           00:21:37.67    6:58  M       36    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

    2     321   GARBRECHT, BRYCE       00:24:15.75    7:49  M       36    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

        

MALE 40 – 44 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     160   HAPESHIS, CHRIS        00:22:10.09    7:09  M       41    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     242   STEVENS, PETER         00:25:25.47    8:12  M       42    GEORGETOWN       SC          

        

 MALE 45 – 49 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     306   ROBBINS, EARL          00:22:41.48    7:19  M       49    LEXINGTON        KY          

    2     320   PITMAN, JOSEPH         00:32:09.22   10:22  M       48    SIMPSONVILLE     SC          

       

 MALE 50 – 54 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State        

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     323   HAFEY, BRAD            00:24:52.63    8:01  M       54    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2     329   PORTER, BUTCH          00:28:33.74    9:13  M       52    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

 

MALE 55 – 59 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     102   AMOS, JERRY            00:25:18.62    8:10  M       58    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     258   WINSHIP, BRUCE         00:26:57.76    8:42  M       58    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

   

 

 

 

 

 

MALE 60 – 64 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     171   JAMIESON, JIM          00:29:34.18    9:32  M       63    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     312   CARROLL, JIM           00:33:05.40   10:40  M       61    CHARLOTTE        NC          

        

 MALE 65 – 69 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     141   FERGUSON, CAL          00:36:10.34   11:40  M       69    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2     234   SIVERTSEN, CARL        00:56:03.76   18:05  M       65    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

MALE 70  AND OVER in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     333   SMITH, DON             00:42:29.12   13:42  M       80    GREENSBORO       NC          

 

 

 FEMALE 19 & UNDER in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     218   PATE, EMERSON          00:25:26.67    8:12  F       14    GEORGETOWN       SC           

    2     330   GILLELAND, CARRIE      00:28:40.53    9:15  F       17    GEORGETOWN       SC          

        

FEMALE 20 – 24 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     276   DAVIS, ABBY            00:25:09.00    8:07  F       24    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     275   MILLER, DANETTE        00:27:22.15    8:50  F       24    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

        

 FEMALE 25 – 29 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     285   MYERS, MARY            00:24:12.55    7:48  F       29    LEXINGTON        SC          

    2     250   TRUSDLE, COLLEEN       00:30:48.53    9:56  F       28    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

      

FEMALE 30 – 34 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     130   CLOW, ERIN             00:27:46.46    8:57  F       30    KINGSTON         ON          

    2     121   BURLINGAME, KAREN      00:31:27.90   10:09  F       32    GOOSE CREEK      SC          

      

 FEMALE 35 – 39 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     307   ROBBINS, ASHLEY        00:25:28.47    8:13  F       36    LEXINGTON        KY          

    2     210   OWENS, JENNIFER        00:27:58.71    9:01  F       39    LEXINGTON        KY          

     

FEMALE 40 – 44 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     136   WHITE, DAWN            00:24:06.72    7:46  F       43    RALEIGH          NC          

    2     243   STEVENS, VERONIQUE     00:26:12.25    8:27  F       41    GEORGETOWN       SC          

      

 FEMALE 45 – 49 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     147   GARDNER, MICHELE       00:29:03.48    9:22  F       49    LANCASTER        SC          

    2     319   WILLIAMS, GAYLE        00:29:08.74    9:24  F       47    MOORE            SC          

    

 FEMALE 50 – 54 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     188   MACCARIELLA, PATRICI   00:30:57.37    9:59  F       54    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2     200   MIMS, SARAH            00:31:04.78   10:01  F       53    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

        

 FEMALE 55 – 59 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     313   CARROLL, JOAN          00:36:14.05   11:41  F       58    CHARLOTTE        NC          

    2     289   JAYROE, CAROL          00:39:20.20   12:41  F       56    GEORGETOWN       SC          

       

FEMALE 60 – 64 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     112   BOETTCHER, DEBORAH     00:37:33.47   12:07  F       61    GEORGETOWN       SC          

    2     134   DAILEY, JEANIE         00:37:37.33   12:08  F       62    PAWLEYS ISLAND   SC          

        

 FEMALE 65 – 69 in division 5K

Place   Bib #   Name                       FINISH   Pace    Gender  Age   City          State       

_____________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     142   FERGUSON, PATTI        00:37:54.64   12:14  F       66    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

    2     162   HARVEY, JANIS          00:54:15.12   17:30  F       65    GEORGETOWN       SC          

 

      

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>