Top runners in South Carolina as of Nov. 3, 2013

SOUTH CAROLINA ROAD RACE RANKINGS

                                November 3, 2013

     

             MEN

1          Michael Banks (27, Charleston)

2          Gilbert Kemboi (27, Spartanburg)

3          Adam Freudenthal (24, Spartanburg)

4          Robert Razick (23, Florence)

5          Austin Steagall (20, Gaffney)

6          Eric Ashton (45, Columbia)

7          Matthew Elliott (28, Rock Hill)

8          Chris Bailey (23, Charleston)

9          Tim Jeffreys (25, Columbia)

10      Wallace Campbell (27, Greenville)

11      Brett Morley (21, Landrum)

12      Josh Cashman (25, Simpsonville)

13      Craig Coon (25, Mt. Pleasant)

14      Jay Upchurch (35, Charleston)

15      Tom Ford (22, Piedmont)

16      Steve Rivard (20, Goose Creek)

17      Chass Armstrong (26, Greenville)

18      Matthew de Villers (25, Charleston)

19      Matt Shock (31, Greenville)

20      Jonathan Kinsey (28, Myrtle Beach)

             WOMEN

1          Heather Hunt (39, Sumter)

2          Kimberly Ruck (24, Greer)

3          Katherine Irgens (24, Summerville)

4          Michelle Ziegler (32, Greenville)

5          Caitlin Judd (29, Charleston)

6          Anna Battiata (24, Columbia)

7          Alyssa Kulik (23, Columbia)

8          Kenzie Riddle (29, Columbia)

9          Kathryn Cavanaugh (31, Columbia)

10      Meg Chieffe (25, Greenville)

11      Sunday Davis (26, Piedmont)

12      Ginnie Freeman (38, Greenville)

13      Heather Costello (35, Lugoff)

14      Samantha Hughes (21, Irmo)

15      Brooke Grice (17, Columbia)

16      Kristi Arledge (43, Simpsonville)

17      Dee Atkins (35, Duncan)

18      Nicole Rheinlander (23, Greenville)

19      Amy McDonaugh (36, Irmo)

20      Caroline Peyton (28, Columbia)

             MASTERS MEN

1          Eric Ashton (45, Columbia)

2          Irv Batten (50, Summerville)

3          Scott Autry (41, Easley)

4          Philippe Giguere (44, Simpsonville)

5          John Charlton (47, Columbia)

6          Chris Giordanelli (48, Simpsonville)

7          Marc Embler (56, North Charleston)

8          Joe Hammond (51, Travelers Rest)

9          Eddie Posey (41, Easley)

10      Jeff Dixon (40, Piedmont)

             MASTERS WOMEN

1          Kristi Arledge (43, Simpsonville)

2          Shannon Iriel (40, Columbia)

3          Kim Russell (46, Greenwood)

4          Lisa Tolley (46, Seneca)

5          Catherine Hollister (44, Mt. Pleasant)

6          Sarah Allers (53, Columbia)

7          Dian Ford (58, Piedmont)

8          Birgit Spann (52, Irmo)

9          Ann Hampton (52, Charleston)

10      Ruth Marie Embler (56, North Charleston)  

SOURCE: Bill Marable, representative of USA Track and Field in South Carolina.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>