24th Reindeer Run sets THREE records: most finishers, fastest times for male and female

It was a record-breaking day for the 24th Reindeer Run 5K on Saturday.

Because the Charitable Society of Charleston times ALL participants (including walkers), unlike some races, it counted 2,406 finishers on Saturday, up from 2012′s record of 2,137 (up from 2011′s numbers by 578).

Also, Kenyans came in, as they usually do, from Chapel Hill and bested previous records set by fellow countrymen and women.

Emanuel Bor, who is just 19, BROKE the 14-minute mark – sick, sick, sick – in 13:58. And Sophie Jepchirchir finished in a time that would have won past Reindeer Runs outright – in 16:07.

Local runner Michael Banks, coming off running a new Turkey Day Run 5K record of 14:27, ran Reindeer Run NINE SECONDS FASTER and finished third in what will be the most competitive 5K in South Carolina in 2013. Sick!!!

Here are the top overall and age group times from Saturday.

AWARDS LIST 2013 REINDEER RUN

 - Top Males Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                  PRIZE        GUN TIME        Pace   CHIP TIME  Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1       5   BOR, EMMANUEL         $500             13:58.58    4:30     13:58.58  M       19    CHAPEL HILL      NC          

    2       2   CHIRCHIR, SIMION      $250             14:16.58    4:36     14:16.58  M       29    CHAPEL HILL      NC          

    3       1   BANKS, MICHAEL        $150             14:18.21    4:37     14:18.21  M       27    CHARLESTON       SC          

    4       7   MORGAN, PATRICK       $100             16:24.15    5:17     16:22.06  M       27    CHARLESTON       SC          

    5      16   ELLENBURG, JACKSON    $ 50            16:56.57    5:28     16:56.51  M       14    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

 

- Top Females Overall

Place   Bib #   Name                  PRIZE        GUN TIME  Pace      CHIP TIME      Sex     Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1       4   JEPCHIRCHIR, SOPHY    $500             16:07.24    5:12     16:07.24  F       20    CHAPEL HILL      NC           

    2       3   JEROTICH, SUSAN       $250             16:32.12    5:20     16:32.12  F       26    CHAPEL HILL      NC          

    3       6   CAVANAUGH, KATHRYN    $15O             18:23.73    5:56     18:23.73  F       31    COLUMBIA         SC          

    4      45   WHALEY, MARY LEGARE   $100             20:04.91    6:28     20:02.81  F       28    CHARLESTON       SC          

    5     470   CRUNK, RACHEL         $ 50             20:10.65    6:30     20:09.53  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - Top Male Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                  PRIZE        GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME    Sex     Age   City             ST       

___________________ ___________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2531   ANHANG, GEORGE        $150             18:11.00    5:52     18:10.28  M       50    WASHINGTON       DC          

    2      41   SILVER, BRENDAN       $100             18:22.73    5:55     18:22.73  M       45    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC          

    3      47   ALLERS, ERIC          $ 50             18:32.77    5:59     18:32.66  M       43    COLUMBIA         SC          

 

- Top Female Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace   CHIP TIME  Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1       8   ALLERS, SARAH         $150             20:28.81    6:36     20:26.92  F       53    COLUMBIA         SC          

    2    2443   CURREY, ELIZABETH     $100             21:03.20    6:47     21:01.08  F       43    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3    2096   WALMET, PAULA         $ 50             21:05.67    6:48     21:04.93  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - Top Male Grand Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      40   SHULER, TONY          $100             18:46.32    6:03     18:46.32  M       55    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 

- Top Female Grand Masters

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME    Sex     Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      27   HAZEL, KELLY          $100             22:12.40    7:10     22:08.30  F       51    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

 

- MALE 6 & UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME       Pace   CHIP TIME   Sex     Age   City             ST        

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2553   FISK, HARTMAN                          32:24.33   10:27     30:30.79  M       4     CHARLESTON       SC          

    2     487   DANIEL, ELI                            32:40.01   10:32     31:04.08  M       5     CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    2148   WIGGINS, JOEL                          34:15.32   11:03     34:07.07  M       6     MT PLEASANT      SC           

 

- MALE 7 & 8

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     822   HALY, COLEMAN                          23:50.09    7:41     20:07.31  M       8     CHARLESTON       SC          

    2    1649   PRITCHETT, MARSHALL                    25:57.74    8:22     25:48.57  M       7     SULLIVANS ISLE   SC          

    3    2095   WALMET, LUKE                           26:20.94    8:30     26:11.02  M       8     MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - MALE 9 & 10

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     922   HODGES, MARSHALL                       22:13.26    7:10     22:09.35  M       10    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2    2284   KANICH, WILL                           22:45.07    7:20     22:41.67  M       10    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3     430   COOK, EDWIN                            22:53.87    7:23     22:41.85  M       9     MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - MALE 11 & 12

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1311   MCELVEEN, BEN                          18:34.72    5:59     18:32.64  M       12    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2      38   SANCHO, ENEKO                          19:16.31    6:13     19:16.31  M       12    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3     510   DE ARELLANO, ANDREW                    20:45.77    6:42     20:45.33  M       11    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - MALE 13 & 14

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      39   SANDERS, BRAD                          18:22.82    5:55     18:21.29  M       14    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2      21   HAIGLER, PALMER                        19:14.46    6:12     19:13.11  M       13    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3    1408   MORENO-REYES, ALDO                     21:56.13    7:05     21:55.51  M       14    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 - MALE 15 & 16

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      22   HAIGLER, REID                          18:09.61    5:51     18:07.84  M       16    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2    2516   MCGUE, KYLE                            18:18.10    5:54     18:18.10  M       16    ISLE OF PALMS    SC          

    3      13   DACOSTA, ANDREW                        20:40.36    6:40     20:37.64  M       16    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

- MALE 17 & 18

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      25   HALL, TRACE                            17:31.26    5:39     17:31.26  M       17    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     768   GRIFFITH, JOSIE                        24:31.84    7:55     24:13.89  M       18    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3     545   DEVANEY, JOHN                          25:58.36    8:23     25:24.65  M       18    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

 

 - MALE 19 – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     219   BIRNBAUM, MICHAEL                      17:13.09    5:33     17:09.45  M       22    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2      44   TYLER, ANDREW                          17:34.36    5:40     17:33.28  M       19    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3      34   MENDOZA, AENDEL                        18:32.67    5:59     18:32.67  M       23    GOOSE CREEK      SC          

 

 - MALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      11   BYRNE, TIMOTHY                         17:43.95    5:43     17:41.93  M       25    N CHARLESTON     SC          

    2      33   DIETRICH, MATT                         18:01.07    5:49     18:00.54  M       26    CHARLESTON       SC           

    3      17   GERETY, MATT                           18:14.91    5:53     18:10.19  M       27    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 - MALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2281   TAYLOR, ANDREW                         19:43.90    6:22     19:40.92  M       30    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

    2      36   RITTENHOUSE, MARK                      20:07.74    6:29     20:03.94  M       31    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    1418   MORRISON, LUCAS                        20:16.66    6:32     20:10.70  M       30    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 - MALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2561   AUMAN, IAN                             18:15.04    5:53     18:13.80  M       35    CHARLESTON       SC          

    2    1085   KENT, MATTHEW                          19:12.38    6:12     19:09.82  M       38    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    2357   PAYLOR, BRYAN                          19:17.59    6:13     19:13.29  M       35    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 - MALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      30   LEACH, CRAIG                           19:32.19    6:18     19:30.24  M       42    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     919   HODGES, BURT                           19:36.24    6:19     19:33.15  M       40    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3    2542   MISPLAY, JAMES                         19:54.93    6:25     19:51.31  M       40    JOHNS ISLAND     SC          

 

 

 - MALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2476   QUICK, DAVID                           19:04.61    6:09     19:03.27  M       49    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2      97   ADCOCK, KEVIN                          19:47.43    6:23     19:43.43  M       45    N CHARLESTON     SC          

    3     646   FENNELL, BRATTON                       20:58.04    6:46     20:57.82  M       49    MYRTLE BEACH     SC          

 

 - MALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2613   SEEKINGS, MIKE                         18:50.85    6:05     18:49.23  M       53    CHARLESTON       SC          

    2      32   MADDEN, JIM                            19:39.41    6:20     19:38.30  M       50    GOOSE CREEK      SC          

    3     832   HANDEL, CHRIS                          21:19.29    6:53     21:17.04  M       52    DANIEL ISLAND    SC          

 

 - MALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     816   HALL, JP                               19:14.36    6:12  19:12:13.87  M       58    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     727   GLASER, TONY                           19:27.45    6:16     19:26.43  M       59    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

    3     476   CUNNINGHAM, JIM                        22:28.87    7:15     22:26.46  M       59    VIERA            FL          

 

 - MALE 60 -64

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      19   GRANT-DAVIS, KING                      20:37.57    6:39     20:36.87  M       60    CHARLESTON       SC          

    2     835   HANGER, KENNETH                        21:57.49    7:05     21:54.16  M       62    CHARLESTON       SC           

    3     392   CLAPPER, DANIEL                        23:20.96    7:32     23:15.96  M       60    N CHARLESTON     SC          

 

- MALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1177   LEE, BOB                               22:03.41    7:07     22:00.56  M       65    JOHNS ISLAND     SC          

    2    2323   SCHLAU, BOB                            22:56.20    7:24     22:54.08  M       66    KIAWAH ISLAND    SC          

    3     290   BROWN, ALAN                            24:18.66    7:50     24:07.10  M       65    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 - MALE 70  AND OVER

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace   CHIP TIME  Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2001   THOMAS, ELLISON                        26:59.73    8:42     26:09.74  M       95    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2    2597   AMBROSE, KEITH                         29:54.47    9:39     29:44.86  M       70    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    2115   WATSON, DAVID                          30:42.82    9:54     30:31.01  M       78    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

 

 

 

 

 - FEMALE 6 & UNDER

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace   CHIP TIME  Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1274   MAYER, GRETA                           38:00.22   12:15     34:14.83  F       5     MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     435   COOMER, AZURE                          41:29.84   13:23     37:44.16  F       4     SUMMERVILLE      SC          

    3    2084   WADLEY, SIMS                           43:45.60   14:07     43:35.06  F       6     CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 - FEMALE 7 & 8

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     108   ARNOLD, GINGER                         25:46.09    8:19     25:12.72  F       8     MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2    1313   MCELVEEN, ELLA                         27:16.43    8:48     26:38.97  F       8     MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3     170   BAZYLEWICZ, ANNA                       29:09.64    9:24     29:02.02  F       7     MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - FEMALE 9 & 10

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2506   RICHARDS, GRACE                        23:14.24    7:30     23:09.80  F       10    CHARLESTON       SC          

    2     278   BRINSON, CAROLINE                      28:28.62    9:11     28:04.19  F       10    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3    2524   BERRIGAN, LAUREN                       28:28.74    9:11     28:14.09  F       9     MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - FEMALE 11 & 12

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST        

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1774   SANDERS, KELLEY                        21:40.01    6:59     21:39.10  F       12    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2    2252   MATHISEN, CAROLINE                     21:55.19    7:04     21:53.46  F       12    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3    1023   JOHNSON, CALLIE                        22:02.70    7:06     22:00.97  F       12    CHARLESTON       SC           

 

 - FEMALE 13 & 14

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     758   GREENST, ISABELLE                      21:24.28    6:54     21:21.68  F       13    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

    2      49   WALMET, RACHEL                         21:46.21    7:01     21:42.49  F       13    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3      24   HALL, CARLY                            22:43.30    7:20     22:39.40  F       13    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - FEMALE 15 & 16

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1      15   DEVANEY, DENISE                        21:13.97    6:51     21:13.85  F       15    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2      31   LEE, MORGAN                            21:52.42    7:03     21:37.82  F       16    JOHNS ISLAND     SC          

    3    2316   EDENFIELD, KYLIE                       23:02.95    7:26     22:59.39  F       16    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 

 

 

 - FEMALE 17 & 18

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1588   PHLEGAR, KRISTEN                       24:39.98    7:57     23:44.64  F       17    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     940   HORN, BAILEY                           25:42.38    8:17     25:27.19  F       17    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    1011   JENRETTE, JORDAN                       28:03.73    9:03     27:08.66  F       18    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

- FEMALE 19 – 24

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2534   MOSTELLAR, BROOKE                      20:17.24    6:33     19:42.36  F       24    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2    2435   MCNAIR, MEGAN                          20:39.66    6:40     20:24.63  F       24    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    1945   STONE, LAUREN                          22:07.02    7:08     21:22.14  F       23    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

- FEMALE 25 – 29

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     262   BRABENDER, SAMANTHA                    20:43.34    6:41     20:42.86  F       28    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2    1442   NELSON, VALERIE                        21:58.19    7:05     21:50.16  F       29    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3     260   BOYLE, KINDAL                          22:35.53    7:17     22:28.77  F       29    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 - FEMALE 30 – 34

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2373   WHEELER, KARO                          20:46.90    6:42     20:44.12  F       32    FOLLY BEACH      SC          

    2    1772   SANDERS, DALE                          24:28.88    7:54     22:53.40  F       33    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    2335   TAYLOR, WILL                           24:30.06    7:54     24:07.53  F       30    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - FEMALE 35 – 39

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2414   JONES, MELANIE                         21:17.92    6:52     21:13.04  F       36    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     661   FITCH, SHANA                           23:02.18    7:26     22:58.26  F       38    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    3    1811   SEARS, SUZANNE                         24:01.05    7:45     00:00.00  F       39    N CHARLESTON     SC          

 

 - FEMALE 40 – 44

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2147   WIGGINS, BARBARA                       21:12.87    6:50     21:04.89  F       44    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2     475   CUNNINGHAM, FELICITY                   22:32.72    7:16     22:29.11  F       40    VIERA            FL          

    3      99   ALBERSON, JILL                         23:27.30    7:34     23:14.09  F       40    CHARLESTON       SC          

 

 

 

 

 - FEMALE 45 – 49

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1       9   BOSELOWITZ, LAURA                      21:10.73    6:50     21:08.83  F       45    MT PLEASANT      SC          

    2    1441   NELSON, MEREDITH                       21:11.84    6:50     21:08.78  F       45    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC          

    3    1178   LEE, CATHERINE                         22:04.54    7:07     21:57.02  F       49    JOHNS ISLAND     SC          

 

 - FEMALE 50 – 54

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1517   OWENS, KATHERINE                       22:22.41    7:13     22:15.79  F       53    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

    2    2507   RICHARS, VIRGINIA                      24:00.24    7:45     23:55.38  F       50    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3     567   DOPF, GAYLE                            26:14.55    8:28     26:01.54  F       53    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 - FEMALE 55 – 59

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2275   TOOMER, DELL                           23:52.74    7:42     23:43.96  F       55    SUMMERVILLE      SC          

    2    2587   EARL, MARYANN                          26:19.76    8:29     26:15.75  F       56    JACKSONVILLE     FL          

    3    1152   LANG, ALLISON                          27:57.39    9:01     26:58.36  F       56    KIAWAH ISLAND    SC          

 

- FEMALE 60 – 64

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    1267   MAULDIN, MARY                          24:25.64    7:53     24:22.44  F       62    CHARLESTON       SC          

    2     292   BROWN, CYNTHIA                         27:15.16    8:47     27:07.96  F       60    SULLIVANS ISLE   SC          

    3     687   FRANCIS, SUSAN                         29:55.74    9:39     28:54.92  F       60    KIAWAH ISLAND    SC          

 

 - FEMALE 65 – 69

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME        Pace  CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1    2599   SMAILES, LEE                           24:09.27    7:47     23:55.98  F       65    HUNTEYTON        WV          

    2     479   CURRY, NANCY                           26:51.12    8:40     26:47.95  F       66    MT PLEASANT      SC           

    3     242   BOONE, ANNE                            27:16.74    8:48     27:13.31  F       67    HOLLYWOOD        SC          

 

- FEMALE 70 AND OVER

Place   Bib #   Name                               GUN TIME       Pace   CHIP TIME   Sex      Age   City             ST       

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

    1     807   HAIR, MARILYN                          38:57.19   12:34     37:25.84  F       71    JAMESTOWN        SC          

    2    1471   NOVELLO, GLORIA                        45:25.43   14:39     42:14.41  F       72    CHARLESTON       SC          

    3    2247   HASKILL, SUSAN                         54:42.88   17:39     50:26.86  F       70    MT PLEASANT      SC          

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>